5830 parts
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-9197 - XL Rear Caliper Assembly - Fits 1979-1981 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$304.23Rear caliper assembly for XL models. Fits:XL 1979-1981Additional Information UOM1 - EA LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported$304.23 -
V-Twin - 23-9192 - Brake Pedal Chrome - Fits 1979-1984 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$71.41Chrome brake pedal. Fits:FL 1979-1984Additional Information OEM No.42402-79 UOM1 - EA FinishChrome ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages578$71.41 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-9179 - Rear Master Cylinder 3/4 inch Bore Polished - Fits 1979-1984 Harley-Davidson FXS, 1980-1983 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$125.41Polished Kelsey type master cylinder complete with internals with 3/4" bore.The distance between the mounting holes is 2-1/4" center to center. ...$125.41 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-9176 - Anti-Vibration Rear Brake Caliper Clip - Fits 1981-1983 Harley-Davidson FL (Front or Rear), 1981-1983 FX (Rear only)
V-Twin Mfg
$9.04Rear caliper anti-vibration clip helps dampen rattling pads. Fits:FL 1981-1983 Front or RearFX 1981-1983 Rear onlyAdditional Information OEM No.44211-82 UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages589$9.04 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-9117 - Rear Caliper Assembly Black - Fits 1979-1981 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$282.05Rear caliper assembly features a black finish. Fits:XL 1979-1981Additional Information UOM1 - KIT FinishBlack LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported$282.05 -
V-Twin - 23-9023 - Rear Brake Line Zinc - Fits 1979-1983 Harley-Davidson FXE
V-Twin Mfg
$43.66Front section of brake line with zinc finish fits between the junction toward the rear caliper.Order rubber hose for final connection to the rear wheel cylinder or caliper assembly. ...$43.66 -
V-Twin - 23-9015 - Rear Mechanical Brake Backing Plate Chrome - Fits 1975-1978 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$118.26Cable type rear brake backing plate in chrome.Order anchor bolt kit separately. Fits:XL 1975-1978Additional Information UOM1 - EA FinishChrome LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages895 Tech NoteOrder anchor stud #8936-3...$118.26 -
V-Twin - 23-9014 - Rear Mechanical Brake Backing Plate Chrome - Fits 1973-1974 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$120.92Rod type rear brake backing plate in chrome.Order anchor bolt kit separately. Fits:XL 1973-1974Additional Information OEM No.41662-74A UOM1 - EA MeasurementsAdditional InformationRight Hole Diameter: 3/4"Left Hole Diameter: 9/16"Center Hole...$120.92 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-8767 - Rear 4 Piston Brake Caliper Kit Chrome - Fits 1982-1999 Harley-Davidson FXR
V-Twin Mfg
$417.47Chrome 4 piston brake caliper kit is direct replacement for stock caliper and bracket. The pistons are hard anodized aluminum for superior operation and long life. Brake pad springs eliminate rattles and aid in caliper installation.Use with stock brake...$417.47 -
V-Twin - 23-3065 - Chrome Rear Brake Caliper Anchor Arm - Fits 1983-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, FL
V-Twin Mfg
$24.18Chrome caliper rear anchor arm. Fits:FX 1983-1984FL 1983-1984Additional Information OEM No.41039-82 UOM1 - EA MeasurementsAdditional InformationCenter to Center: 17.5cm FinishChrome LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog...$24.18 -
V-Twin - 23-3033 - Rear Billet Master Cylinder 5/8 inch Bore - Fits 1958-1978 Harley-Davidson FL, 1971-1978 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$134.41This chrome billet aluminum master cylinder with offset hole replaces Wagner style master cylinders.This master cylinder has a bore size of 5/8" and a milled body design. It is 3-1/8" tall. Uses inverted flair fitting with 3/8"-24 thread. Order boot...$134.41 -
V-Twin - 23-3017 - Brake Pedal Plunger Zinc - Fits 1982-1986 Harley-Davidson FXR, XL
V-Twin Mfg
$25.37Brake pedal plunger with a zinc finish. Fits:FXR 1982-1986XL 1982-1986Additional Information OEM No.42448-82A UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages244$25.37 -
V-Twin - 23-3016 - Brake Pedal Plunger End Rear - Fits 1980-1986 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$22.96Rear brake pedal plunger end only. Fits:XL 1980-1986Additional Information OEM No.42445-80A UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages893$22.96 -
V-Twin - 23-3015 - Brake Pedal Pivot Stud Rear - Fits 1980-1990 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$24.83Rear brake pedal pivot stud with a zinc finish. Fits:XL 1980-1990Additional Information OEM No.42441-80 UOM1 - EA MeasurementsAdditional InformationOverall Length: 2" ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages874$24.83 -
V-Twin - 23-3004 - Rear Master Cylinder 5/8 inch Bore Billet - Fits 1958-1978 Harley-Davidson FL, 1971-1978 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$133.31Kelsey Hayes type billet master cylinder has 5/8" bore with offset mount holes.This master cylinder can be used with 10mm banjo bolt or flare fittings. Fits:FL 1958-1978FX 1971-1978Additional Information UOM1 - EA MeasurementsAdditional InformationTop...$133.31 -
V-Twin - 23-3003 - Rear Master Cylinder 5/8 inch Bore Billet - Fits 1979-1984 Harley-Davidson FXS, 1980-1983 FX, 1979-1984 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$146.20Kelsey Hayes type billet master cylinder has 5/8" bore with inline mount holes.This master cylinder is 3-1/8" tall and is to be used with 10mm banjo bolt. Fits:FXS 1979-1984FX 1980-1983FL 1979-1984Additional Information UOM1 - EA FinishChrome ...$146.20 -
V-Twin - 23-2269 - Replica Rear Wheel Cylinder - Fits 1951-1973 Harley-Davidson G
V-Twin Mfg
$56.13Replica Servi-car rear wheel cylinder features precision machined rugged cast steel housings, heavy duty rubber cups and seals and a unique compression spring that eliminates cup extenders. Fits: G 1951-1973 Additional Information OEM No. 83460-51 ...$56.13 -
V-Twin - 23-2268 - Rear Mechanical Brake Backing Plate Polished - Fits 1975-1978 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$98.59Polished cable type rear brake backing plate.Order anchor bolt kit separately. Fits:XL 1975-1978Additional Information OEM No.41662-75 UOM1 - EA FinishPolished LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages895 Tech NoteRequired...$98.59 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-2257 - Rear Brake Caliper Mount Bracket Chrome - Fits 1973-1980 Harley-Davidson FL, FX
V-Twin Mfg
$88.94Chrome brake caliper mount bracket for use with 10" disc. Fits:FL 1973-1980FX 1973-1980Additional Information OEM No.44166-73 UOM1 - EA FinishChrome LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages588$88.94 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-2238 - Black Front 1 Piston Left Side Caliper - Fits 1982-1983 Harley-Davidson FXR, 1978-1983 XL, 1980-1983 FXWG, 1978-1983 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$166.05Black brake caliper includes body, piston and seals for dual disc.For use with 3/8" bore master cylinder and 10" brake disc. Mounting hardware is available separately. Fits:FXR 1982-1983XL 1978-1983FXWG 1980-1983FX 1978-1983Additional Information OEM No...$166.05 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-2216 - Rear Brake Caliper Conversion Kit and 11-1/2 inch Disc - Fits 1973-1981 Harley-Davidson FL, FX
V-Twin Mfg
$535.07Conversion kit updates 1973-1981 FX, FL models from a 10" disc to an 11-1/2" disc.Kit includes a 11.5" steel drilled rear disc, chrome caliper bracket, and black painted caliper with brake pads, screw set, caliper clevis pin, and chrome stay bar. By...$535.07 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-2214 - Rear Brake Caliper Conversion Kit and 11-1/2 inch Disc - Fits 1973-1982 Harley-Davidson FL, FX
V-Twin Mfg
$519.16Conversion kit updates 1973-1982 FX, FL models from a 10" disc to an 11-1/2" disc.Kit includes a 11.5" stainless steel drilled rear disc, chrome caliper bracket, and black painted caliper with brake pads, screw set, and caliper clevis pin. By converting...$519.16 -
V-Twin - 23-2212 - Front Brake Drum Satin Chrome - Fits 1948-1966 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$205.34Satin chrome brake drum for the front left or right side glide front ends. Fits:FL 1948-1966Additional Information OEM No.44111-48 UOM1 - EA MeasurementsAdditional InformationInner Diameter: 2" FinishChrome LocationFront ManufacturerV-Twin ...$205.34 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-2211 - Rear Banana Caliper and 10 inch Disc Kit - Fits 1973-1980 Harley-Davidson FLH, FX
V-Twin Mfg
$484.39Kit includes a chrome rear caliper, 10" steel drilled disc, chrome bolts, chrome support bracket, anchor bar with bolts. Fits:FLH 1973-1980FX 1973-1980Additional Information UOM1 - KIT FinishChrome LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported ...$484.39 -
V-Twin - 23-2210 - Rear Banana Caliper and 10 inch Disc Kit - Fits 1973-1980 Harley-Davidson FL, FX
V-Twin Mfg
$426.54Kit includes a rear caliper, 10" steel drilled disc, bolts, support bracket, and anchor bar with bolts in a black finish . Fits:FL 1973-1980FX 1973-1980Additional Information UOM1 - KIT FinishBlack LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported ...$426.54 -
V-Twin - 23-2139 - Rear Master Cylinder Alloy - Fits 1983-1984 Harley-Davidson FXWG, 1984-1986 FXST, 1984 FXSB, 1983-1984 FLHS
V-Twin Mfg
$107.31Alloy rear master cylinder is designed to have 3 fittings with 1/8" NPT. Two for brake lines and one for stop light switch.*NOTE: Made by vibration grinded. Fits:FXWG 1983-1984FXST 1984-1986FXSB 1984-1984FLHS 1983-1984Additional Information OEM No...$107.31 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1967 - Rear Brake Bushing Side Plate
V-Twin Mfg
$39.64V-Twin - 23-1967 - Rear Brake Bushing Side PlateDescriptionRear brake bushing side plate. Fits:XL 1957-1978Additional Information OEM No.41699-54R UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported$39.64 -
V-Twin - 23-1895 - Rear Caliper Assembly - Fits 1983-1985 Harley-Davidson FXE, 1982-1985 FXR
V-Twin Mfg
$293.93Rear caliper assembly features a black finish. Girling Big Twin caliper for right side mounting. Includes bleeder screw, piston and seal kit, pad spring and pad set.Brake line enters hole forward on caliper and rear hole is for breather fitting. Fits:FXE...$293.93 -
V-Twin - 23-1879 - Brake Pedal Kit Polished - Fits 1980-2003 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$117.62Brake pedal kit features a polished finish.Kit includes a long brake clevis pin zinc plated, brake pedal pivot shaft, brake pedal cylinder plunger, polished brake pedal with busing and a hex jam nut. Fits:XL 1980-2003Additional Information UOM1 - KIT ...$117.62 -
V-Twin - 23-1822 - Brake Pedal Polished - Fits 1980-2003 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$75.48Replace your stock worn brake pedal with our V-Twin brake pedal. This pedal has a polished finish and includes the brass bushing. The pedal replaces the mid shift brake lever on stock applications. Fits:XL 1980-2003Additional Information UOM1 - EA ...$75.48 -
V-Twin - 23-1807 - Rear XL Mechanical Brake Backing Plate - Fits 1957-1972 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$148.86Rear backing plate for mechanical brake features a cast finish as original. Fits:XL 1957-1972Additional Information UOM1 - EA LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported$148.86 -
V-Twin - 23-1805 - Rear Master Cylinder Support Bracket - Fits 1983-1990 Harley-Davidson XL (Right side)
V-Twin Mfg
$35.53Zinc Support Bracket for rear master cylinder. Fits:XL 1983-1990 Right sideAdditional Information UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported$35.53 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1799 - Brake Pedal Screw Set - Fits 1975-1976 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$22.32Brake pedal screw set includes 1/4-20 x 1-3/4" screws. Fits:XL 1975-1976Additional Information UOM1 - SET ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported StyleAllen Tech NoteSuggested to use with #22-0621, Brake Pedal Kit$22.32 -
V-Twin - 23-1772 - Rear Master Cylinder Alloy - Fits 1979-1984 Harley-Davidson FLH
V-Twin Mfg
$150.82Kelsey type alloy master cylinder. Fits:FLH 1979-1984Additional Information OEM No.41754-79A UOM1 - EA FinishAlloy ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages578$150.82 -
V-Twin - 23-1757 - Rear Brake Shoe Set - Fits 1951-1973 Harley-Davidson G
V-Twin Mfg
$75.19Rear brake shoe set has a 9" diameter.Sold as a pair. Fits:G 1951-1973Additional Information OEM No.83350-51 UOM1 - SET MeasurementsAdditional InformationWidth: 1-15/16" ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages816$75.19 -
V-Twin - 23-1756 - Hardware Rebuild Kit for Rear Banana Style Brake Caliper - Fits 1973-1980 Harley-Davidson FL, FX
V-Twin Mfg
$162.27Hardware rebuild kit includes mount bracket, anchor arm, bolt set, mounting pin kit, rear brake pad set, caliper support.An oversized ground pin to repair elongated mount hole inthe caliper body is also included. Fits:FL 1973-1980FX 1973-1980Additional...$162.27 -
V-Twin - 23-1753 - Anti-Vibration Kit for Front Brake Caliper - Fits 1973-1978 Harley-Davidson FLH, FL
V-Twin Mfg
$20.45Help dampen your rattling pads with this anti vibration kit for the front brake calipers.Use tops and bushings from existing Flanders risers. Fits:FLH 1973-1978FL 1973-1978Additional Information OEM No.41768-73 UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginUSA ...$20.45 -
V-Twin - 23-1747 - Pin Set for Front Brake Caliper - Fits 1974-1977 Harley-Davidson FX, XL
V-Twin Mfg
$23.50Front brake caliper pin set is 2 pieces.Spring service kit is available separately. Fits:FX 1974-1977XL 1974-1977Additional Information OEM No.44280-74 UOM1 - SET ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages591 Tech NoteSuggested to use...$23.50 -
V-Twin - 23-1746 - Screw Set for Rear Brake Caliper Zinc - Fits 1979-1981 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$24.83Rear brake caliper screw set is zinc. Fits:XL 1979-1981Additional Information OEM No.44175-77 UOM1 - SET MeasurementsAdditional InformationLength With Thread: 2-7/16"Length W/O Thread: 2-1/8"Shoulder Diameter: 5/16" LocationRear ...$24.83 -
V-Twin - 23-1742 - Chrome Master Cylinder Spacer - Fits 1958-1978 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$21.07Chrome steel spacer is 3/8" x 3/4" x 3/16".This spacer is used in the rear master cylinder and also a spacer for the brake pedal stop. Spacer can also be used on banana bulleye calipers that utilizes a 10" rotor. Fits:FL 1958-1978Additional Information ...$21.07