4277 parts
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
V-Twin - 23-1750 - Replica Mechanical Rear Brake Shoe Set - Fits 1937-1948 Harley-Davidson UL, 1936-1940 EL, 1941-1957 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$146.73Replica rear mechanical brake shoe set is complete with linings installed and original cast construction. Shoe set is approximately 12-1/8" long x 1-9/16" wide. The brake pad is 1.50" wide.Linings are riveted on and are pre-arched to fit onto stock or...$146.73 -
V-Twin - 23-1742 - Chrome Master Cylinder Spacer - Fits 1958-1978 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$21.07Chrome steel spacer is 3/8" x 3/4" x 3/16".This spacer is used in the rear master cylinder and also a spacer for the brake pedal stop. Spacer can also be used on banana bulleye calipers that utilizes a 10" rotor. Fits:FL 1958-1978Additional Information ...$21.07 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1701 - Stainless Steel Hydraulic Brake Pedal - Fits 1941-1984 Harley-Davidson FL, 1973-1984 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$107.26Hydraulic brake pedal features a stainless steel finish. Fits:FL 1941-1984FX 1973-1984Additional Information UOM1 - EA FinishChrome ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported Replacement Items23-2206 - Stainless Steel Hydraulic Brake Pedal16-0529 - Mini...$107.26 -
V-Twin - 23-1673 - Left Glide Brake Shoe Kit - Fits 1949-1967 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$169.70Left glide brake shoe kit.*NOTE: Does not include drum or backing plate. Fits:FL 1949-1967Additional Information UOM1 - KIT LocationLeft ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages595 Replacement Items24-0146 - Brake Cam Lever Left23-0515...$169.70 -
V-Twin - 23-1670 - Front Brake Rod Kit Parkerized - Fits 1941-1957 Harley-Davidson FL, 1937-1948 U, 1936-1952 EL
V-Twin Mfg
$92.40Front brake rod kit features a parkerized finish. Fits:FL 1941-1957U 1937-1948EL 1936-1952Additional Information UOM1 - KIT ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages577 Replacement Items49-2551 - Front Brake Rod 9-7/8" Overall...$92.40 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1655 - Mechanical Brake Drum Flange Kit - Fits 1941-1957 Harley-Davidson FL, 1937-1947 EL
V-Twin Mfg
$97.53Flange includes dust cup to repair mechanical rigid brake drums. Features a raw steel construction.This is a 2 piece kit. *NOTE: Must be fixtured and welded in place. Fits:FL 1941-1957EL 1937-1947Additional Information UOM1 - KIT FinishRaw ...$97.53 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1651 - Rear Brake Wave Washer - Fits 1941-1957 Harley-Davidson FL, 1936-1952 EL, W
V-Twin Mfg
$22.31Rear brake wave washer is used for anti rattle.Washers are for use with rear brake rod clevis pin to absorb vibration and reduce wear. Washers feature a 1/4" hole, .025" thick, and an outer diameter of 5/8". Fits:FL 1941-1957EL 1936-1952W...$22.31 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1650 - Hydraulic Brake Pedal Plate - Fits 1941-1984 Harley-Davidson FL, 1973-1984 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$98.90Brake pedal plate is hydraulic type. Fits:FL 1941-1984FX 1973-1984Additional Information UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported$98.90 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1644 - Pedal and Master Cylinder Mount Plate - Fits 1941-1984 Harley-Davidson FL, 1973-1984 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$44.44Pedal and master cylinder mount plate is for AEE hydraulic brake kit and features a zinc plated finish. Fits:FL 1941-1984FX 1973-1984Additional Information UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginUSA Tech NoteRequires to use with #22-0635 AEE Hydraulic...$44.44 -
V-Twin - 23-1624 - Brake Pedal Mount Plate Zinc Plated - Fits 1941-1984 Harley-Davidson FL, 1973-1984 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$82.40Zinc plated brake pedal mount plate for hydraulic applications. Fits:FL 1941-1984FX 1973-1984Additional Information UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported$82.40 -
V-Twin - 23-1623 - Front Brake Shoe Kit - Fits 1949-1966 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$186.84Front brake shoe kit.*NOTE: Does not include drum or backing plate. Fits:FL 1949-1966Additional Information UOM1 - KIT LocationFront ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported Replacement Items13-0203 - Replica Front Brake Shoe Springs23-0515 - Replica Front...$186.84 -
V-Twin - 23-1434 - Mechanical Brake Pedal Plate Zinc - Fits 1941-1957 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$126.181/4" steel mechanical brake pedal plate features a zinc plated finish.Accepts rigid brake linkage on frames with a cross shaft. Fits:FL 1941-1957Additional Information UOM1 - EA FinishZinc ManufacturerV-Twin OriginUSA Tech NoteSuggested to use with...$126.18 -
V-Twin - 23-1346 - Replica Rear Brake Shoe Backing Plate - Fits 1937-1948 Harley-Davidson UL, 1936-1940 EL, 1941-1957 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$133.69Replica black mechanical backing plate for the rear brake shoe comes with the correct grease fitting.*NOTE: On 1936-1957 Big Twins, the brake arm faces rearward and in. Fits:UL 1937-1948EL 1936-1940FL 1941-1957Additional Information OEM No.41650-37 ...$133.69 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1333 - Rear Brake Backing Plate Chrome - Fits 1937-1948 Harley-Davidson UL, 1936-1940 EL, 1941-1957 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$148.91Chrome backing plate for rear mechanical brakes come with the correct grease fitting.*NOTE: On 1936-1957 Big Twins, the brake arm faces rearward and in. Fits:UL 1937-1948EL 1936-1940FL 1941-1957Additional Information OEM No.41650-37 UOM1 - EA ...$148.91 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1312 - Mechanical Brake Pedal Zinc - Fits 1941-1957 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$126.18One piece mechanical brake pedal features a zinc finish.Connects directly to cross shaft on mechanical rigid, custom, stock or replica frames. For use with a thick type rear brake rod, push style, with a 3/8" diameter. Fits:FL 1941-1957Additional...$126.18 -
V-Twin - 23-1255 - Front Brake Drum - Fits 1936-1948 Harley-Davidson UL, 1941-1957 G, 1936-1948 EL, 1941-1948 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$168.03Black finned spring fork front brake drum is cast iron. Fits:UL 1936-1948G 1941-1957EL 1936-1948FL 1941-1948Additional Information UOM1 - EA MeasurementsAdditional InformationInner Diameter: 7-3/8" FinishBlack LocationFront ManufacturerV-Twin ...$168.03 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1250 - Front Brake Drum - Fits 1936-1948 Harley-Davidson UL, 1941-1957 G, 1936-1948 EL, 1941-1948 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$163.24Finned spring fork front brake drum is chrome plated cast iron. Fits:UL 1936-1948G 1941-1957EL 1936-1948FL 1941-1948Additional Information UOM1 - EA MeasurementsAdditional InformationInner Diameter: 7-1/4" FinishChrome LocationFront ...$163.24 -
V-Twin - 23-1207 - Chrome Wheel Lug Set with Wrench - Fits 1941-1966 Harley-Davidson FL, 1936-1976 G, 1936-1952 EL
V-Twin Mfg
$62.87Chrome wheel lug 5 piece set includes "T" handle lug wrench. Fits:FL 1941-1966G 1936-1976EL 1936-1952Additional Information UOM1 - KIT FinishChrome ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages580$62.87 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-1205 - Daniel Boone Brake Pedal Assembly - Fits 1941-1957 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$164.78Daniel Boone brake pedal assembly is for use with mechanical brakes. Assembly includes rod and clevis ends.For use with 1941-1957 FL models and custom frames with provisions for cross shaft. Order foot peg separately. Fits:FL 1941-1957Additional...$164.78 -
V-Twin - 23-1027 - Brake Shoe Pivot Kit Parkerized - Fits 1936-1953 Harley-Davidson EL, 1941-1957 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$52.1712 piece brake shoe pivot kit features a parkerized finish with chrome nuts.NOTE: For use with stamped brake shoes. Fits:EL 1936-1953FL 1941-1957Additional Information UOM1 - KIT FinishParkerized LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025...$52.17 -
V-Twin - 23-1023 - Replica Rear Brake Cam Raw - Fits 1937-1948 Harley-Davidson UL, 1936-1940 EL, 1941-1957 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$37.06Replica raw rear mechanical brake cam for rigid brakes.NOTE: On 1936-1957 Big Twins, the brake arm faces rearward and in. Fits:UL 1937-1948EL 1936-1940FL 1941-1957Additional Information OEM No.41671-37 UOM1 - EA LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin ...$37.06 -
V-Twin - 23-1018 - Front Brake Drum - Fits 1936-1948 Harley-Davidson EL, 1941-1948 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$238.44Pressed steel Spring Fork front brake drum features a chrome finish.Exact for restoration on 1936-1937 years. Fits:EL 1936-1948FL 1941-1948Additional Information UOM1 - EA FinishChrome LocationFront ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog...$238.44 -
V-Twin - 23-1017 - Rear Brake Drum Black with Sprocket - Fits 1941-1952 Harley-Davidson WL
V-Twin Mfg
$257.13Black 45 W rear brake drum includes sprocket and dust ring installed.*NOTE: Speedometer ring spiral gear pressed on. *NOTE: Drum is deep-drawn from steel plate (not cast). Fits:WL 1941-1952Additional Information OEM No.41401-41 UOM1 - EA FinishBlack ...$257.13 -
V-Twin - 23-1014 - Rear Mechanical Brake Parts Kit Chrome - Fits 1937-1952 Harley-Davidson EL, 1941-1957 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$82.20Rear mechanical brake parts kit includes 12 pieces and features a chrome finish.Includes chrome hex nuts and a serrated lock plate. ...$82.20 -
V-Twin - 23-0986 - Rear Mechanical Brake Parts Kit Parkerized - Fits 1937-1952 Harley-Davidson EL, 1941-1957 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$54.47Rear mechanical brake parts kit includes 12 pieces and features a parkerized finish.This kit includes the cam, washer, cotter pin, cups, stud, lock plate, washer and nuts. ...$54.47 -
V-Twin - 23-0974 - Front Brake Drum - Fits 1936-1948 Harley-Davidson EL, 1941-1948 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$238.44Pressed steel Spring Fork front brake drum features a black finish.Accuarate reproduction for restoration on 1936-1937 years. Fits:EL 1936-1948FL 1941-1948Additional Information UOM1 - EA FinishBlack LocationFront ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported ...$238.44 -
V-Twin - 23-0936 - Replica Servi-Car Brake Pedal Kit - Fits 1936-1973 Harley-Davidson G
V-Twin Mfg
$155.65Servi-car brake pedal kit features 45 black brake pedal with original style grip surface and exact replica emergency brake kit with locking mechanism. Can be used as a parking brake.Brake pedal includes grease fitting. Emergency brake kit includes...$155.65 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-0930 - Rear Brake Drum Assembly Black - Fits 1958-1966 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$689.82Rear brake drum assembly features a black finish with a chrome axle kit. Includes drum, axle, spacer, rear hydraulic hose, and backing plate with shoes and wheel cylinder.Wheel not included. Will accept star hub style rear wheel for 1936-66 FL. ...$689.82 -
V-Twin - 23-0905 - Alloy Master Cylinder Filler Top Plug Cap - Fits 1958-1978 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$28.33Master cylinder constructed of cast iron and features a natural aluminum finish with an alloy top for Wagner and V-Twin master cylinders.Includes baffle plate as original! ...$28.33 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-0877 - Rear Mechanical Brake Drum Kit Chrome - Fits 1937-1948 Harley-Davidson UL, 1936-1940 EL, 1947-1957 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$480.26Kit features drawn steel brake drum, the backing plate with springs, fitted pre-arched shoes, cam pivot stud, and plate.The drum has the 51 tooth sprocket riveted on with an original style dust ring. Lug bolts are included; however the axle and sleeve...$480.26 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 23-0817 - Rear Brake Shoe Kit - Fits 1952-1972 Harley-Davidson XL (Rear)
V-Twin Mfg
$132.15Rear brake shoe kit includes standard size shoes with linings installed, springs, cam, and pivot stud kit. Fits:XL 1952-1972 RearAdditional Information UOM1 - KIT LocationRear ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages895 Replacement...$132.15 -
V-Twin - 23-0764 - Zinc Steel Rear Brake Line - Fits 1958-1969 Harley-Davidson FLH
V-Twin Mfg
$61.66Steel rear middle section of the brake line fits from the junction toward the rear caliper.Order rubber hose for final connection to the rear wheel cylinder or caliper assembly. *NOTE:...$61.66 -
V-Twin - 23-0761 - Steel Rear Brake Line Zinc - Fits 1958-1969 Harley-Davidson FLH, FL
V-Twin Mfg
$59.70Front section of rear brake line fits between the master cylinder and junction.*NOTE: Brake line will have oxidation under the nuts due to the plating process. Fits:FLH 1958-1969FL 1958-1969Additional Information OEM No.42302-58 UOM1 - EA FinishZinc ...$59.70 -
V-Twin - 23-0755 - Wheel Cylinder Swivel Fitting - Fits 1958-1962 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$24.98Swivel fitting attaches the brake hose to the back of the wheel cylinder backing plate. Fits:FL 1958-1962Additional Information OEM No.41745-58 UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginUSA 2025 Catalog Pages580 Tech NoteSuggested to use Master cylinder...$24.98 -
V-Twin - 23-0735 - Black Master Cylinder Filler Top Plug Cap - Fits 1958-1978 Harley-Davidson FL, 1971-1978 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$20.23Black cap for filler plug. Fits:FL 1958-1978FX 1971-1978Additional Information OEM No.41765-58 UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported 2025 Catalog Pages581$20.23 -
V-Twin - 23-0712 - Wheel Cylinder Swivel Fitting - Fits 1963-1972 Harley-Davidson FL, 1971-1972 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$35.41Brass swivel fitting attaches the brake hose to the back of the wheel cylinder backing plate. Fits:FL 1963-1972FX 1971-1972Additional Information OEM No.41750-63 UOM1 - EA ManufacturerV-Twin OriginUSA 2025 Catalog Pages580$35.41 -
V-Twin - 23-0703 - Steel Rear Brake Line Chrome - Fits 1958-1969 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$61.66Steel rear middle section of the brake line fits from the junction toward the rear caliper.Order the rubber hose for final connection to rear wheel cylinder to caliper separately. ...$61.66 -
V-Twin - 23-0700 - Steel Rear Brake Line Chrome - Fits 1958-1969 Harley-Davidson FLH, FL
V-Twin Mfg
$59.70Front section of rear brake line fits between the master cylinder and junction.*NOTE: Brake line will have oxidation under the nuts due to the plating process. Fits:FLH 1958-1969FL 1958-1969Additional Information OEM No.42302-58 UOM1 - EA FinishChrome...$59.70 -
V-Twin - 23-0666 - Mechanical Brake Cross Shaft Kit - Fits 1941-1957 Harley-Davidson FL, 1936-1952 EL
V-Twin Mfg
$96.16Mechanical brake cross shaft kit features bell cranks that are parkerized as original with correct nuts and lock tabs that are included. Fits:FL 1941-1957EL 1936-1952Additional Information UOM1 - KIT FinishParkerized ManufacturerV-Twin OriginImported...$96.16 -
V-Twin - 23-0500 - Rear Mechanical Brake Shoe Set - Fits 1937-1948 Harley-Davidson UL, 1936-1940 EL, 1941-1957 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$66.24Rear mechanical brake shoe set is approximately 12-1/8" long x 1-9/16" wide. The brake pad is 1.50" wide.Sold as a pair. Shoes may have to be fit to drum by sanding. Please check before installation. Fits:UL 1937-1948EL 1936-1940FL 1941-1957Additional...$66.24