Sportster Parts
1025 parts
Parts for the Evo Sportster, '86–'22: XL883, XL1200, Iron, Forty-Eight, Nightster and the rest. Jump to bars and controls, seats, tanks, exhaust or engine parts. Free US shipping over $100.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
10% OFF
Arlen Ness - Knurled Fusion Grips - fits 1" Bars - Cable Throttle
Arlen Ness
$62.96 - $79.95Arlen Ness - Knurled Fusion Dual Cable Grips - fits 1" Bars The Arlen Ness Knurled Fusion Grips are designed to give your hands maximum traction. Not only are these functional but they have a super...$62.96 - $79.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - High Bend Handlebars 1"
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" High Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The High Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Bung King - One Piece Lower Handlebar Riser
Bung King
$180.00 - $195.00Bung King - Risers One Piece Lower Handlebar Riser The Bung King one piece lower handlebar riser works with the stock upper riser clamp used on most Harley models. Because they work with the stock...$180.00 - $195.00 -
Deadbeat Customs - Tracker Grips 1" Black
Deadbeat Customs
$19.95Deadbeat Customs Tracker Grips 1" Black Deadbeat Customs Tracker Grips are constructed out of Thermoplastic TPR Rubber and are 1" for Harley Davidson Motorcycles. Tracker inspired and ready for any...$19.95 -
Elite Mototech - Harley Levers W/ Mirror Mount - fits '96-'17 Dyna, '96-'14 Softail, '96-'07 Touring, '96-'03 Sportster Models
Elite Mototech
$299.99Elite Mototech - Harley Levers W/ Mirror Mount - fits '96-'17 Dyna, '96-'14 Softail, '96-'07 Touring, '96-'03 Sportster Models The ELITE Easy Pull Clutch Lever & Matching Front Brake Lever are a...$299.99 -
1FNGR - Signature Series Adjustable Easier Pull Clutch + Brake Lever Combo fits Dyna/Softail Models
1FNGR
$375.001FNGR - Signature Series Adjustable Easier Pull Clutch + Brake Lever Combo fits Dyna/Softail Models Features: Full range of quick adjustability smooth 2 finger lever design for improved...$375.00 -
Biltwell - Gauge Mount - Angled
Biltwell
$99.95Biltwell - Gauge Mount - Angled Offer a clean solution for installing a wide variety of select stock and aftermarket Harley-Davidson® gauge brackets Available in straight and angled...$99.95 -
HardDrive - Traditional Z Handlebars - Black, Dimpled fits '82-Up applications
HardDrive
$96.26 - $116.96HardDrive - Traditional Z Handlebars - Black, Dimpled fits '82-Up applications 1" Handlebars Available in Chrome or Gloss Black Fitment '82-Up applications Measurements Tube size...$96.26 - $116.96 -
Motorcycle Supply Co. - Speeder Turn Signals - Chrome
Motorcycle Supply Co.
$39.95Motorcycle Supply Co Speeder Turn Signals The Speeder Turn Signals are available with Red, Amber or Smoked Lens. These turn signals are perfect to mount to any custom motorcycle. The small sleek look...$39.95 -
Drag Specialties - Harley Davidson Primary Chain
Drag Specialties
$154.71 - $189.69Drag Specialties Primary Chain This primary chain by Drag was designed to last made using high quality raw materials. Features: Improved fatigue resistance$154.71 - $189.69 -
Original Garage - HoneyComp V3 Foot Pegs
Original Garage Moto
$199.95 - $229.95Original Garage - HoneyComp V3 Foot Pegs These modular pegs offer a replaceable top platform so you can have multiple gripper styles to match your need. For the aggressive rider out there, you'll be...$199.95 - $229.95 -
Drag Specialties - Black Shift Peg (see details for fitment)
Drag Specialties
$27.51Drag Specialties Shift Peg: Feature polished and chrome-plated or black finish die-cast construction Knurled black nylon insets for style and durability for all-day riding Sold each NOTE:...$27.51 -
Drag Specialties - Front Brake Master Cylinder Cover fits '99-'17 Big Twin & '96-'03 Sportster Models (Except '15-'17 Softail, '08-'17 Dressers (OEM #45004-96))
Drag Specialties
$23.27 - $30.40Drag Specialties - Front Brake Master Cylinder Cover fits '99-'17 Big Twin & '96-'03 Sportster Models (Except '15-'17 Softail, '08-'17 Dressers (OEM #45004-96)) Features: Beautifully chromed...$23.27 - $30.40 -
Deadbeat Customs - Skull Harley Seat Screw fits '96 & Up (1/4"-20 Thread)
Deadbeat Customs
$19.95Deadbeat Customs Skull Harley Seat Screw fits '96 & Up (1/4"-20 Thread) Support the brand and grab a Deadbeat Seat Screw! Includes lock & flat washer.$19.95 -
Memphis Shades Adjustable Fork Clamps - fits 35-45MM Forks (2 Pack)
Memphis Shades
$39.99Memphis Shades Adjustable Fork Clamps for 35-45MM Forks The Memphis Shades Fork Clamps are adjustable so you can make them fit just about any motorcycle with 35-45MM front forks. These are made from...$39.99 -
Drag Specialties - Front/Rear 25mm Wheel Bearing Kit
Drag Specialties
$18.14Drag Specialties - Front/Rear 25mm Wheel Bearing Kit Note: Follow OEM-prescribed procedures for installing and checking wheel bearing end play. Fitment 2021 Harley-Davi$18.14 -
Kodlin - Fender Strut Turn Signal Adapters (See Desc.)
Kodlin
$34.99Kodlin - Fender Strut Turn Signal Adapters These turn signal adapters from Kodlin are CNC machined from billet aluminum and cover the two holes left after the stock fender strut-mounted turn signals...$34.99 -
Drag Specialties - Oil Filter fits 'L82-'84 FLH, 'L82-'86 FX/FXWG, '80-'E84 Sportster Models (OEM #63782-80A, 63810-80)
Drag Specialties
$10.45 - $12.55Drag Specialties - Oil Filter fits 'L82-'84 FLH, 'L82-'86 FX/FXWG, '80-'E84 Sportster Models (OEM #63782-80A, 63810-80) Features: High-quality spin-on filters are a dependable...$10.45 - $12.55 -
Drag Specialties - Chrome 4-Piston Left Brake Caliper fits '00-'07 FXST/ FLST & '00-'03 XL Sportster Models (OEM #44046-00A/D)
Drag Specialties
$300.25Drag Specialties - Chrome 4-Piston Left Brake Caliper fits '00-'07 FXST/ FLST & '00-'03 XL Sportster Models (OEM #44046-00A/D) Features: Direct bolt-on design Calipers include brake pads and...$300.25 -
Drag Specialties - Semi-Metallic Front Brake Pads fits 'L77-'83 XL, FX Models (Repl. OEM #44032-77)
Drag Specialties
MSRP: $19.33$18.95Drag Specialties - Semi-Metallic Front Brake Pads fits 'L77-'83 XL, FX Models (Repl. OEM #44032-77) Replacement OEM# 44032-77. Features Semi-metallic brake pads offer a pad in between both the...MSRP: $19.33$18.95 -
Mid-USA - 58753 - V-Factor OE-Style Front Brake Caliper (Single Disc) - Chrome - Fits 1984-1999 Harley-Davidson Single Disc Models
Mid-USA
$167.85V-Factor OE-Style Front Brake Caliper — Chrome Single Disc, 1984-1999 Fits: 1984-1999 Harley-Davidson single disc models (except Springer and FL 4-speed), with 11-1/2" brake discs. A reliable...$167.85 -
James Gaskets - JGI-25416-70-DL - Clutch Cover Seal Kit - Fits '70-'98 Big Twin Models
James Gaskets
$20.95James Gaskets - JGI-25416-70-DL - Clutch Cover Seal Kit - Fits '70-'98 Big Twin Models Fits: '70-'98 Big Twin Models. Full year/model list is on the Fitment tab. Clutch Cover Seal Kit from James...$20.95 -
Drag Specialties - Paper Oil Filter with Spring fits '65-'82 FX/FL, '57-'78 Sportster Models (OEM #63835-87T, 63837-92T, 6383940-53)
Drag Specialties
$13.60Drag Specialties - Paper Oil Filter with Spring fits '65-'82 FX/FL, '57-'78 Sportster Models (OEM #63835-87T, 63837-92T, 6383940-53) Features: High-quality drop-in oil filter Fitment$13.60 -
Motorcycle Supply Co - OEM Style Harley Tear Drop Mirror Set
Motorcycle Supply Co.
$66.95Motorcycle Supply Co - OEM Style Harley Tear Drop Mirror Set Sold as a pair Mirror face measures approximately 3-1/2" x 5-1/2" and feature convex glass Include all necessary mounting hardware$66.95 -
10% OFF
Flo Motorsports - Harley Moto Style Pegs
Flo Motorsports
$151.16 - $179.96Flo Motorsports - Harley Moto Style Pegs Flo Motorsports pegs are perfect if your looking for a MX look for your motorcycle. These are machined from tough T6 aluminum, making them durable but light...$151.16 - $179.96 -
Drag Specialties - P-03500115 - 150/80-16 Inner Tube
Drag Specialties
MSRP: $19.90$18.95Drag Specialties 150/80-16 Inner Tube Rim Size: 16" Valve Stem Type: Side Metal Valve (SMV), or Center Metal Valve (CMV) Fitment: Tube Fits Tire Size: 6.00"-16" / 150/80-16MSRP: $19.90$18.95 -
Avon Grips - Old School Harley Grips for 1 Inch Handlebars
Avon Grips
$29.95Avon Grips - Old School Grips - 1" These are Coke Bottle Traditional styled grips. These made-to-look-old grips will not dry and harden, they will not stain your hands black and they look and feel...$29.95 -
Magnum BYO Build Your Own Harley Throttle Cable Kit fits '96 & Up Models - Stainless Steel
Magnum
$54.95Magnum BYO Build Your Own Harley Throttle Cable Kit fits '96 & Up Models - Stainless Steel Take the guessing out of Handlebar Cable length and buy these to easily cut the cable to the size you want...$54.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - Low Bend Handlebars 1"
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" Low Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The Low Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Thrashin Supply - Twice-Cut Clutch/Brake Perch Clamps fits '99 & Up Touring , '00 & Up Softails, '99-'17 Dyna & '96-'03 XL Models
Thrashin Supply
$124.95Thrashin Supply - Twice-Cut Clutch/Brake Perch Clamps The Thrashin Supply Clutch/Brake Perch Clamps are built to work with stock Harley-Davidson® clutch and brake perches on 1" bars. Comes in a left...$124.95 -
Biltwell - Cast Whiskey Throttle 1" Dual Cable - Black
Biltwell
$99.95Biltwell - Cast Whiskey Throttle 1" Dual Cable - Black The Biltwell Whiskey throttle is designed for use on custom motorcycles and is constructed with an investment cast aluminum clamshell assembly...$99.95 -
Magnum - BYO Universal Black Brake Lines - With Vise Wrench
Magnum
$29.95 - $100.95Magnum BYO Universal Black Brake Lines With Vise Wrench The Magnum Build Your Own Universal Brake lines are designed for the "do-it-yourself-er." These are made from tough and durable stainless...$29.95 - $100.95 -
Motorcycle Supply Co - Dual Cable Throttle Tube - Fits '99-'17 Twin Cam, '86-'18 XL (see desc.)
Motorcycle Supply Co.
$8.43Motorcycle Supply Co - Dual Cable Throttle Tube - Fits '99-'17 Twin Cam, '86-'18 XL (see desc.) Dual Cable plastic throttle sleeve for Harley Davidson motorcycles. Features: Fit most...$8.43 -
Custom Dynamics - Radius License Plate Mount - fits '99-'18 Harley Model
Custom Dynamics
$49.95Custom Dynamics - Radius License Plate Mount - fits '99-'18 Harley Model This Custom Dynamics License Plate Mount works with all Harley Davidson models that have the license plate mounted to the...$49.95 -
Alloy Art - Gooden Tight Riser Bushing Kit fits '84-'16 FXST, FLST, Dyna, FXR, FX & '86-'03 Sportster Models (Except '08-'12 FXDB, FXSTD)
Alloy Art
$55.95Alloy Art - Gooden Tight Riser Bushing Kit fits '84-'16 FXST, FLST, Dyna, FXR, FX & '86-'03 Sportster Models (Except '08-'12 FXDB, FXSTD) The Alloy Art Gooden Tight Riser Bushing...$55.95 -
Colony - Front Caliper Bolt Kit fits '00-'07 Big Twin (Except Springer), '00-'07 Sportster, '02-'05 V-Rod Models (OEM #44160-00)
Colony Machine
$17.95Colony - Front Caliper Bolt Kit fits '00-'07 Big Twin (Except Springer), '00-'07 Sportster, '02-'05 V-Rod Models (OEM #44160-00) Features: Made in the U.S.A. Replacement Part for OEM: <$17.95 -
Forbidden Motorcycles - Handlebar Risers (1-1/8" Clamping Area)
Forbidden Motorcycles
$124.95 - $318.95Forbidden Motorcycles Handlebar Risers The Forbidden Motorcycle Handlebar Risers feature a 1-1/8" clamping area for MX style bars. The top clamp is a one piece construction for extreme stability and...$124.95 - $318.95 -
Motorcycle Supply Co. - Low-Pro LED Taillight - fits '99 & Up Harley Models - Smoked
Motorcycle Supply Co.
$59.95Motorcycle Supply Co. - Low-Pro LED Taillight - fits '99 & Up Harley Models - Smoked Motorcycle Supply Co.'s Low-Pro LED Taillight serves as a direct plug 'n play replacement for the stock taillight...$59.95 -
Deadbeat Customs Chopper Grips - fits 1" Handlebars
Deadbeat Customs
$19.95Deadbeat Customs Chopper Grips - fits 1" Handlebars Deadbeat Customs Chopper Grips are constructed out of Thermoplastic TPR Rubber and are 1" for Harley Davidson Motorcycles. We've given these grips...$19.95 -
Drag Specialties - Gloss Black Screw-In Gas Cap W/ Vent fits 99-24 Big Twin, L'96-'22 XL (Exc. FLHT/FLTR, RH Sportster)
Drag Specialties
$30.69Drag Specialties - Gloss Black Screw-In Gas Cap W/ Vent fits 99-24 Big Twin, L'96-'22 XL (Exc. FLHT/FLTR, RH Sportster) Features Feature a provision for evaporative emissions control...$30.69
About Sportster Parts
Harley Sportster Parts for Bobbers, Choppers and Street Builds
The Sportster is the easiest Harley to build on: light, simple and cheap to get into. Turn one into a bobber, a chopper or a stripped-down street bike, or just keep your 883 or 1200 running right. We stock the Sportster parts we'd use on our own bikes.
Shop Sportster Parts by System
- Handlebars & controls
- Footpegs & controls: mid and forward controls, pegs
- Seats & sissy bars: solo seats, two-ups and sissy bars
- Tanks & accessories: peanut tanks, mounts and caps
- Exhaust
- Engine
- Carb & fuel: air cleaners, carbs and fuel parts
- Suspension
- Frame & chassis
- Lighting
We stock Sportster parts from Drag Specialties, Bung King, Biltwell, Motorcycle Supply Co., Flo Motorsports and Thrashin Supply. Building a hardtail or bobber? See our bobber parts and chopper parts too.
Not Sure It Fits?
Year, model and engine all matter, and plenty of parts look the same but aren't. If you can't tell whether something fits your bike, hit us up with your year and model and we'll check it before you order.