Sportster Parts
2293 parts
Parts for the Evo Sportster, '86–'22: XL883, XL1200, Iron, Forty-Eight, Nightster and the rest. Jump to bars and controls, seats, tanks, exhaust or engine parts. Free US shipping over $100.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Joker Machine - Black Speedometer Relocation Bracket - Fits '16-'18 XL1200X/1200CX Models w/ 49mm Fork Tubes
Joker Machine
$247.95Joker Machine Black Speedometer Relocation Bracket Fits '16-'18 Sportster XL1200X/1200CX Models w/ 49mm Fork Tubes The speedometer relocation brackets by Joker Machine will give your Sportster a...$247.95 -
Drag Specialties - Top Motor Mount - Fits Harley '86-'94 Sportster XL Models
Drag Specialties
$69.91Drag Specialties Top Motor Mount Top Motor Mount for your Harley Sportster by Drag Specialties. Features: High-quality, chrome motor mount Bolts not included unless noted Fitment$69.91 -
Drag Specialties - Smooth Solo Seat - Fits '10-'18 Harley XL Sportster Models
Drag Specialties Seats
$327.95Drag Specialties Smooth Solo Seat Fits '10-'18 XL Models This Solo Seat by Drag mount to the center hole in fender and will give your Sportster a clean look. Features: Automotive-grade vinyl...$327.95 -
10% OFF
Arlen Ness - Method Clear Series Air Cleaner fits '91-Up Sportster Models
Arlen Ness
Now: $449.96Was: $499.95Arlen Ness - Method Clear Series Air Cleaner fits '91-Up Sportster Models The Method Clear Series Air Cleaner by Arlen Ness will increase horsepower and torque while allowing you to view the...Now: $449.96Was: $499.95 -
Lyndall Brakes - Xtreme Racing Rear Brake Pads - O.E.M. 41300053 (see desc.)
Lyndall Brakes
$79.99Lyndall Brakes Xtreme Racing Brake Pads These Brake Pads by Lyndall Brakes are top quality and will provide riders with 30% more stopping power than stock pads. They a super rotor friendly and are...$79.99 -
On Sale
Lyndall Brakes - Gold Plus Racing Rear Brake Pads - O.E.M. 42836-04 (see desc.)
Lyndall Brakes
MSRP: $70.00Now: $69.99Was: $70.00Lyndall Brakes Gold Plus Racing Brake Pads These Brake Pads by Lyndall Brakes are top quality and will provide riders with 20% more stopping power than stock pads. They work great on composite...MSRP: $70.00Now: $69.99Was: $70.00 -
Racing Bros - Scepter 25 Fork Cartridge - fits Sportster Models
Racing Bros
$978.26Racing Bros Scepter 25 Fork Cartridge for Sportsters The Racing Bros Scepter is designed for high performance and made with high strength steel. The spring rate-weight comes in two different...$978.26 -
Trask - 1-1/4" V-Line Moto Handlebars - Black or Chrome
Trask Performance
$349.95Trask V-Line Moto Handlebars Black or Chrome Trask offers unique looking, high quality handlebars. The Trask V-Line Moto handlebars have a seamless DOM mid steel construction and are available in...$349.95 -
Colony - Filler/Clutch Plug - fits '77-'85 XL
Colony Machine
$35.95Colony Filler/Clutch Plug fits '77-'85 XL The Colony filler/clutch plug is a chrome cap for transmission filler/clutch adjustment holes on non-vented Sportster primary covers. This plug has a hex...$35.95 -
Spyke - Supertorque Starters -fits '81-'18 XL Models
Spyke
$547.79 - $597.31Spyke Supertorque Starters Looking for superior cranking torque? Starters from Spyke are exactly what you need. Requiring only a small amp draw, there's no need to buy a high-amp battery. Available...$547.79 - $597.31 -
Spyke - Supertorque Starters - fits '86-'88 Big Twin (exc. FLT)
Spyke
$572.55 - $635.34Spyke Supertorque Starters Looking for superior cranking torque? Starters from Spyke are exactly what you need. Requiring only a small amp draw, there's no need to buy a high-amp battery. Available...$572.55 - $635.34 -
Klock Werks - Device Handlebar Clamp Mount Kit - fits '84-'16 HD Model w/ 3.5" Center to Center Riser
Klock Werks
$179.95The Klock Werks Device Handlebar Clamp Mount Kits: Easy to install motorcycle model specific mounts that incorporate the iOmounts™ system Install mount on bike with included hardware Attach...$179.95 -
Memphis Shades Gauntlet Trigger-Lock Mount Kit - fits '11-'17 XL 1200C (choose finish)
Memphis Shades
$159.95The Memphis Shades Trigger-Lock Mount Kit is an on and off without tools mounting system for the Memphis Shades Gauntlet Fairings. See chart for fitment. Fitment: Fitment Year<$159.95 -
Drag Specialties - 10.5" Shocks - Chrome fits '04-'16 XL
Drag Specialties Shocks
$412.00Drag Specialties 10.5" Shocks for Sportsters Shocks have steel dual-tube hydraulic damper bodies with hard chrome shafts Dual-rate progressive wound springs for a smooth, controlled...$412.00 -
Dynojet - Power Commander Five - fits Sportster Models (see desc.)
Dynojet
$533.32The Dynojet Power Commander Five Fuel and timing control Rev Xtend increases Rev limit The Power Commander V can read the exact engine temperature through the bike's ECM, which allows the tuner...$533.32 -
Burly Brand - Lowering Blocks - fits '00-'03 XL Models (see desc.)
Burly Brand
$126.95Burly Brand Lowering Blocks is a great option for lowering your Harley Davidson motorcycle. Fitment: '00-'03 Sportsters (Do Not Install on Sport, Deluxe, Customs, Huggers, or Low Models) ...$126.95 -
Bassani Exhaust - 3" Firepower Series Slip-on Muffler - fits '14-'17 XL Models
Bassani Exhaust
$544.45 - $599.45Bassani Exhaust - 3" Firepower Series Slip-on Muffler - fits '14-'17 XL Models Features Slip-on mufflers feature 16-gauge steel construction with polished chrome or black finish Improve power...$544.45 - $599.45 -
Colony - 9212-16 Cadmium Headbolt Kit fits '73-'85 Sportster Models
Colony Machine
$56.34Colony - 9212-16 Cadmium Headbolt Kit fits '73-'85 Sportster Models Headbolt kit with a cadmium finish. Fitment: XL 1973-1985$56.34 -
On Sale
Colony - Acorn Headbolt Cover Kit - Chrome fits '73-'84 XL
Colony Machine
MSRP: $58.35Now: $51.99Was: $62.38Colony's acorn type headbolt cover kit has a chrome finish. Fits: XL 1973-1984MSRP: $58.35Now: $51.99Was: $62.38 -
On Sale
Colony - Tappet Block Screw Kit - Cadmium fits '57-'85 XL
Colony Machine
MSRP: $14.72Now: $12.99Was: $14.56Colony tappet block screw kit with a cadmium finish. Fits: XL 1957-1985MSRP: $14.72Now: $12.99Was: $14.56 -
Colony - Rocker Box Screw Kit - fits '77-'85 XL
Colony Machine
$39.36Colony rocker box screw kit without stud is available in chrome or cadmium finish Fits:XL 1977-1985$39.36 -
On Sale
Colony - Rocker Box Allen Screws - Chrome fits '57-'76 XL
Colony Machine
MSRP: $36.96Now: $32.99Was: $36.22Rocker Box allen screws. Chrome finish Fits: XL 1957-1976MSRP: $36.96Now: $32.99Was: $36.22 -
Colony - 9830-28 Cadmium Rocker Box Screw Kit fits '57-'76 Sportster Models
Colony Machine
$34.95Colony - 9830-28 Cadmium Rocker Box Screw Kit fits '57-'76 Sportster Models Rocker box screw kit with a cadmium finish. Fitment: XL 1957-1976$34.95 -
On Sale
Colony - Upper Pushrod Cover Inner fits '57-'78 XL, '41-'78 FL
Colony Machine
MSRP: $44.27Now: $39.99Was: $43.38Colony Upper Pushrod Cover (Inner). OEM No: 17935-66 Fits: EL 1936-1940 FL 1941-1978 FX 1971-1978 XL 1957-1978MSRP: $44.27Now: $39.99Was: $43.38 -
Colony - Upper Pushrod Cover Set fits '86-'90 XL Sportster
Colony Machine
$69.26Chrome upper pushrod cover set includes 2-13/16" long clips Fits: XL 1986-1990$69.26 -
Colony - Aluminum Alloy Pushrod Kit fits '57-'85 XL Sportster
Colony Machine
$57.95Colony pushrod sets are contructed of aluminum alloy with heat treated steel ends. Fits: XL 1957-1985 OEM No: 17904-57$57.95 -
On Sale
Colony - Chrome Rocker Cover Screw Kit fits Harley XL, FL, FXD - Button Head
Colony Machine
MSRP: $27.80Now: $24.99Was: $28.59Colony Machine Rocker box screw set, Chrome Button Head style. Fits: FXST 1984-1998 FLST 1986-1998 FLT 1984-1998 FXR 1984-1994 FXD 1991-1998 XL 1986-UPMSRP: $27.80Now: $24.99Was: $28.59 -
HardDrive - Forward Control Kit - Fits '04-'13 XL Sportster
HardDrive
$578.66 - $642.95The HardDrive Forward Control Kits: Rubber band style foot peg Fits '04-'13 XL Sportster Available in Black or Chrome$578.66 - $642.95 -
V-Twin Stop Fender Mount Tail Light - Chrome Standard Bulb
V-Twin Mfg
$161.76V-Twin Stop Fender Mount Tail Light - Chrome Standard Bulb Stop tail lamp with 12 volt bulb, for fender mounting. Fitment: Custom Application$161.76 -
Out of stock
S&S Cycle - Super E Carburetor Master Rebuild Kit
S&S Cycle
MSRP: $112.95$105.95S&S Cycle - Super E Carburetor Master Rebuild Kit This kit includes a body, an accelerator pump, fasteners, springs, an idle mixture screw and seat and needle assembly. Built with pride in the U.S.A.MSRP: $112.95$105.95 -
Out of stock
Drag Specialties - Iridium Spark Plugs fits '99-'17 Twin Cam, '86-'20 Sportster Models
Drag Specialties
$33.87Drag Specialties - Iridium Spark Plugs fits '99-'17 Twin Cam, '86-'20 Sportster Models Features The ultimate in spark plug technology and performance Iridium electrode is smaller than a standard...$33.87 -
Out of stock
Colony - 35mm Fork Slider Bottom Cap Studs with Nut fits '86-'07 Showa forks (OEM #45998-73)
Colony Machine
$10.95Colony - 35mm Fork Slider Bottom Cap Studs with Nut fits '86-'07 Showa forks (OEM #45998-73) Features: Package of two Made in the U.S.A.$10.95 -
Out of stock
Drag Specialties - Paper Oil Filter with Spring fits '65-'82 FX/FL, '57-'78 Sportster Models (OEM #63835-87T, 63837-92T, 6383940-53)
Drag Specialties
$13.60Drag Specialties - Paper Oil Filter with Spring fits '65-'82 FX/FL, '57-'78 Sportster Models (OEM #63835-87T, 63837-92T, 6383940-53) Features: High-quality drop-in oil filter Fitment$13.60 -
Out of stock
Colony - Exhaust Stud and Nut fits '99-'23 Big Twin, '86-'22 Sportster Models (Except RH Sportster (OEM #16715-83))
Colony Machine
$17.95Colony - Exhaust Stud and Nut fits '99-'23 Big Twin, '86-'22 Sportster Models (Except RH Sportster (OEM #16715-83)) Features: Kit includes four studs and four flanged nuts Made in the U.S.A$17.95 -
Out of stock
Avon Grips - Custom Contour Handgrips for 1" Bars (Choose Finish) - Cable Throttle
Avon Grips
$74.95Avon Grips - Custom Contour Dual Cable Handgrips for 1" Bars The Avon Custom Contour grips are perfect for Harley Davidsons with dual cable throttle control. Features: Feature an ergonomic seamless...$74.95 -
Out of stockOn Sale
Standard Motorcycle Products - Headlight Connector - female version
Standard Motor Products
MSRP: $11.53Now: $10.99Was: $11.53The Standard Motorcycle Headlight Connector: Replacement and retrofit headlight connector for H4 bulbs Complete replacement for OE socket, terminals and wires Temperature thermoplastic withstands...MSRP: $11.53Now: $10.99Was: $11.53 -
Out of stock
Drag Specialties Rear Brake Master Cylinder - fits '04-'06 XL
Drag Specialties
$178.45Drag Specialties Rear Brake Master Cylinder - fits '04-'06 XL repl. OEM 42521-04 Features: Complete rear master cylinder assemblies Polished and chrome-plated NOTE: Reuses existing...$178.45 -
Out of stock
Namz - Sportster Complete Bike Wiring Harness fits '99-'03 Sportster Models
Namz Custom Cycle
$363.95Namz Sportster Complete Bike Wiring Harness fits '99-'03 Sportster Models Features OE color-matching harness with ALL OE connectors pre-installed Fuse block holds a full size, commonly available...$363.95 -
Out of stock
Slyfox - Billet Aluminum Custom Contour Grips - Original Throttle-By-Wire ('08-'23 Touring / '16-'24 Softail)
Slyfox
$67.95Slyfox - Billet Aluminum Custom Contour Grips Slyfox's Billet Aluminum Custom Contour Grips are designed for Harley Davidson models and come in both black and chrome finishes. These grips are...$67.95 -
Out of stock
Paughco - 29-0087 - Straight-End Exhaust for Harley Sportster '57-'85
Paughco
$665.42Paughco Straight-End Exhaust for Harley Sportster '57-'85 This exhaust is a chrome straight end drag pipe set with an inner diameter of 1-3/4". The package comes with brackets and tabs. Please note...$665.42
About Sportster Parts
Harley Sportster Parts for Bobbers, Choppers and Street Builds
The Sportster is the easiest Harley to build on: light, simple and cheap to get into. Turn one into a bobber, a chopper or a stripped-down street bike, or just keep your 883 or 1200 running right. We stock the Sportster parts we'd use on our own bikes.
Shop Sportster Parts by System
- Handlebars & controls
- Footpegs & controls: mid and forward controls, pegs
- Seats & sissy bars: solo seats, two-ups and sissy bars
- Tanks & accessories: peanut tanks, mounts and caps
- Exhaust
- Engine
- Carb & fuel: air cleaners, carbs and fuel parts
- Suspension
- Frame & chassis
- Lighting
We stock Sportster parts from Drag Specialties, Bung King, Biltwell, Motorcycle Supply Co., Flo Motorsports and Thrashin Supply. Building a hardtail or bobber? See our bobber parts and chopper parts too.
Not Sure It Fits?
Year, model and engine all matter, and plenty of parts look the same but aren't. If you can't tell whether something fits your bike, hit us up with your year and model and we'll check it before you order.