Sportster Parts
2046 parts
Parts for the Evo Sportster, '86–'22: XL883, XL1200, Iron, Forty-Eight, Nightster and the rest. Jump to bars and controls, seats, tanks, exhaust or engine parts. Free US shipping over $100.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Custom Dynamics - All-in-one License Plate - Tri-Radius
Custom Dynamics
$119.95The Custom Dynamic All-in-one License Plate Tri-Radius Frame will light up your license plate and work as turn signals. 6 bright white license plate LEDs 20 super bright flushmount amber turn...$119.95 -
V-Twin Steel Rear Fender - 5" Round Profile Raw
V-Twin Mfg
$163.24V-Twin Steel Rear Fender - 5" Round Profile Raw for Bobber/Chopper Round profile chopper fender is a round British style without rib. Fits Custom Applications Dimensions: Surface Length: 38" Tip...$163.24 -
HardDrive - 39mm Fork Boots - fits '07-Up Sportster Iron
HardDrive
MSRP: $28.95$27.86The HardDrive Fork Boots will give your motorcycle a custom look and protect your fork tubes from dirt and debris thus prolonging fork seal life. Sold in pairsMSRP: $28.95$27.86 -
V-Twin Round LED Tail Light - Chrome w/ Red Lens
V-Twin Mfg
$40.85V-Twin Round LED Tail Light - Chrome w/ Red Lens Features: LED round tail lamp is chrome with red lens includes a 2 bolt adjustable base mount. Tail lamp measures 2-1/4" in diameter and 2.204" long...$40.85 -
Drag Specialties - 1" TBW Ape Hanger Handlebars for Narrow Glide
Drag Specialties
$119.95 - $161.64Drag Specialties - 1" TBW Ape Hanger Handlebars for Narrow Glide These handlebars are made from steel tubing and come in three different finishes: chrome, gloss black, or flat black. They are...$119.95 - $161.64 -
Drag Specialties - 8.8MM Spark Plug Wire Set fits '86-'03 Sportster Models
Drag Specialties
$32.05Drag Specialties - 8.8MM Spark Plug Wire Set fits '86-'03 Sportster Models Features Constructed with silicone throughout the jacket, insulation and core to deliver high-temperature...$32.05 -
TC Bros Kickback Sissy Bar fits '04-'20 Sportster - Black
TC Bros
$139.95TC Bros Kickback Sissy Bar fits '04-'20 Sportster - Black TC Bros. Bolt-on Sissy Bar makes securing your gear fast and simple. Classic good looks and durable one-piece construction will provide...$139.95 -
Biltwell - Frisco 1" Handlebars
Biltwell
$179.95 - $219.95Biltwell - Frisco Handlebars The Frisco bars are a good look on smaller motorcycles like Harley Sportsters and late Triumph Bonneville models. If you are looking for a straight armed riding position...$179.95 - $219.95 -
HardDrive Gold Fork Tubes - 39MM
HardDrive
$588.95HardDrive Gold Fork Tubes Upgrade your Harley with these Gold Titanium Nitrite coated fork tubes to get a custom look. Features: Available in Standard and Oversized Length Gold Titanium Nitrite...$588.95 -
HardDrive - 39mm Fork Boots 7" Length
HardDrive
$40.46The HardDrive Fork Boots will give your motorcycle a custom look and protect your fork tubes from dirt and debris thus prolonging fork seal life. Sold in pairs$40.46 -
TC Bros Choppers - Universal Fender Strut Kit
TC Bros
$44.95Universal fender strut kit for choppers and bobbers. Kit includes: 4 CNC Machined steel bungs with 3/8-16 threaded hole and two 12" long 1/2" diameter steel rods. Everything is made from...$44.95 -
Thrashin Supply - P-54 Extra Grip Front/Rear Footpegs
Thrashin Supply
$199.95 - $239.95Thrashin Supply - P-54 Extra Grip Front/Rear Footpegs Thrashin's P-54 Extra Grip Front/Rear Footpegs are 2.25" Wide Tapered Platform pegs designed with grip surfaces that have a slight radius for...$199.95 - $239.95 -
Racing Bros - Bazooka Rear Preload Adjustable Shocks - fits '91-'17 XL and '82-'94 FXR
Racing Bros
$533.66Racing Bros - Bazooka Rear Preload Adjustable Shocks - fits '91-'17 XL and '82-'94 FXR The Bazooka Rear Shocks will enhance your riding experience with it's Racing Bros' race proven SAV damping...$533.66 -
Motorcycle Supply Co. - Blue 5.75" LED Headlight Bulb
Motorcycle Supply Co.
$79.99Motorcycle Supply Co. Blue 5.75" LED Headlight This Motorcycle Supply Co. Blue 5.75" Bulb is perfect for converting your Harley Sportster or Dyna standard bulb over to LED. Fitment: Harley...$79.99 -
S&S - Super E Carburetor
S&S Cycle
$499.95S&S Super E Carburetor Features: Super E has a 1.875" throat at the butterfly and a 1.5625" venturi and is recommended for use on Big Twin or Sportster engines up to 100-cubic-inch Individual...$499.95 -
Drag Specialties - Double Gauge Mount
Drag Specialties
$219.37Drag Specialties - Double Gauge Mount Specs Color/Finish: Wrinkle Black Backing plates included Fitment 2011 Harley-Davidson$219.37 -
Biltwell - Tyson XL Pullback Handlebars
Biltwell
$319.95 - $369.95Biltwell - Tyson XL Pullback Handlebars These T-style handlebars are a clean look on FXR's, Dynas, Sportsters, and Choppers. Features Manufactured from 1" OD x .120" wall seamless 4130 chromoly...$319.95 - $369.95 -
10% OFF
Pro-One 39MM Gold Titanium Nitrite Coated Harley Fork Tubes - (+2" Over) 26.25" (See Desc.)
Pro-One
MSRP: $489.95Now: $485.06Was: $538.95Pro-One 39MM Gold Harley Fork Tubes - 2" Over 26.25" Titanium Nitrite Coating Please Note: Will not fit FXDX, FXDXT & 1200 Sport Fitment: Fits '87-'94, '99-'00 FXR, '91-'05 FXDL/FXD and...MSRP: $489.95Now: $485.06Was: $538.95 -
Custom Dynamics - Tri-Horizontal Motorcycle Plate Frame W/ Flushmount LEDs and LED Plate Illumination
Custom Dynamics
$119.95The Customs Dynamics Tri-Horizontal Plate Frame features extremely bright LEDs for riding. 20 super bright flushmount dual intensity red LEDs per side with 6 bright white tag light LEDs Frame...$119.95 -
Drag Specialties - 8¼" Shift Linkage fits '04-'22 Sportster Models W/ Forward Controls (Exc. '21-'22 Sportster S/RH1250S & '22 Nightster/RH975 Models)
Drag Specialties
$35.99 - $41.29Drag Specialties - 8¼" Shift Linkage fits '04-'22 Sportster Models W/ Forward Controls (Exc. '21-'22 Sportster S/RH1250S & '22 Nightster/RH975 Models) The rod length of this shifter linkage is...$35.99 - $41.29 -
Drag Specialties - 39mm Front Fork Leg Rebuild Kit fits '91-'98 Dyna, '87-'94, '99-'00 FXR & '88-'21 Sportster Models (Exc. '21 Sportster S/RH1250)
Drag Specialties
$104.81Drag Specialties - 39mm Front Fork Leg Rebuild Kit fits '91-'98 Dyna, '87-'94, '99-'00 FXR & '88-'21 Sportster Models (Exc. '21 Sportster S/RH1250) Drag's Fork Slider Rebuild Kit comes complete with...$104.81 -
K&S Technologies - LED License Plate Mounting Bolts
K&S Technologies Inc.
$35.95 - $37.95K&S TEchnologies LED License Plate Mounting Bolts Light up your motorcycle license plate with these LED License Plate Mounting Bolts that have an LED light in the center of each bolt...$35.95 - $37.95 -
MSRP: $20.95$20.66 -
Feuling - 18mm Front & Rear (12.5") Narrow Band Oxygen Sensor fits '07-'09 Touring & '07-'13 Sportster Models (Sold Each)
Feuling
$79.95Feuling - 18mm Front & Rear (12.5") Narrow Band Oxygen Sensor fits '07-'09 Touring & '07-'13 Sportster Models (Sold Each) This sensor is precision manufactured with a ceramic body, crafted of...$79.95 -
Biltwell - Oversize Murdock Risers fits 1-1/8" Handlebars - Black
Biltwell
$299.95 - $339.95Biltwell - Oversize Murdock Risers fits 1-1/8" Handlebars - Black Get that oversize moto look, perfect for the O/S Biltwell Tracker Bars. Please Note: These Biltwell Oversize Murdock Risers are...$299.95 - $339.95 -
Drag Specialties Rear Brake Master Cylinder - fits '07-'13 XL
Drag Specialties
$178.45Drag Specialties Rear Brake Master Cylinder - fits '07-'13 XL repl. OEM 42521-07 Features: Complete rear master cylinder assemblies Polished and chrome-plated NOTE: Reuses existing...$178.45 -
Custom Dynamics - Probeam LED Turn Signal Conversion Kit - Fits 2014-2023 FLHX/FLHXS, 2015-2023 FLTRX/FLTRXS, 2017-2025 FLHRXS, 2018-2023 FXFB/FXFBS, 2018-2024 FXBB/FXBBS/FLFB/FLFBS
Custom Dynamics
$209.95 - $299.95Custom Dynamics Probeam LED Turn Signal Conversion Kit The Probeam LED Turn Signal Conversion Kit by Custom Dynamics come with complete front and rear turn signals. These LED lights are super bright...$209.95 - $299.95 -
Biltwell - Keystone XL Handlebars - 1"
Biltwell
$179.95 - $219.95Biltwell - Keystone XL Handlebars - 1" These bars are wider and taller then the Keystone and will look good on Big Twins. They are available in your choice of a chrome or black electroplated finish...$179.95 - $219.95 -
Drag Specialties - Premium Washable Air Filter Element fits '21-'23 Pan America/Sportster Models (Repl. OEM # 29400390)
Drag Specialties
MSRP: $70.67$67.95Drag Specialties - Premium Washable Air Filter Element fits '21-'23 Pan America/Sportster Models (Repl. OEM # 29400390) This Drag Specialties air filter is designed to maximize airflow and provide...MSRP: $70.67$67.95 -
Drag Specialties - Inspection Covers - fits '04-'18 XL
Drag Specialties
$32.00 - $36.62Drag Specialties Inspection Covers for Harley Sportster These Inspection Covers by Drag are available in Black or Chrome. Features: Machined from billet aluminum; includes gasket and...$32.00 - $36.62 -
Custom Dynamics - Taillight Baseplate - Chrome fits '99-'16 HD Models w/ squareback style taillight (see desc.)
Custom Dynamics
$29.95Custom Dynamics Taillight Base Plate - Chrome Features: Available in chrome or black Made in the USA OEM# 68296-99A Fitment Year<$29.95 -
Cycle Electric - Stator fits Harley Sportster (see desc.)
Cycle Electric
$148.95 - $177.95Cycle Electric - Stator fits Harley Sportster Features Insulation able to withstand temperatures of 600 degrees farenheit to eliminate stator burn out Better low speed output to reduce battery...$148.95 - $177.95 -
HardDrive - Rectangular Custom Die Cast Mirror - Black
HardDrive
MSRP: $123.95$106.16HardDrive - Rectangular Custom Die Cast Mirror - Black These Custom Die Cast Mirrors are small, but will still give you the visibility to see what is coming up behind you. Features: Sold in...MSRP: $123.95$106.16 -
Speed Merchant - 39MM Preload Fork Adjusters Black Anodized - Fits '87-'94 FXR, '91-'05 FXDL and FXD, and '88-Up XL models
Speed Merchant
$169.95The Speed Merchant is proud to produce THE ORIGINAL 39mm Preload Fork Adjusters in black anodized finish Fits: 87-94 FXR, 91-05 FXDL and FXD, and 88-up XL models. Will not fit, 1200S, and 00-05...$169.95 -
Drag Specialties - Wrinkle Black Single Gauge Bracket fits '95-'11 XL883 & '99-'05 FXD Models
Drag Specialties
$107.01Drag Specialties - Wrinkle Black Single Gauge Bracket fits '95-'11 XL883 & '99-'05 FXD Models This single gauge bracket will accept the OEM speedometer and comes with chrome backing place...$107.01 -
Drag Specialties - DS-289212 - Intake Manifold Flanges for Harley Evo Big Twin '86-05
Drag Specialties
$34.19Drag Specialties Intake Manifold Flanges for Harley Evo Big Twin '86-05 Chrome finished flanges. Replacement for stock flanges on the following models: Fitme$34.19 -
On Sale
Lyndall Brakes - Z Plus Racing Brake Pads - O.E.M. 44082-00D (see desc.)
Lyndall Brakes
MSRP: $58.00Now: $57.99Was: $62.00Lyndall Brakes Z Plus Racing Brake Pads These Brake Pads by Lyndall Brakes are top quality and will provide riders with 10% more stopping power than stock pads. They are to be used only with steel...MSRP: $58.00Now: $57.99Was: $62.00 -
V-Twin - King 3.3 Gallon Gas Tank fits Harley XL Sportster '04-06
V-Twin Mfg
MSRP: $289.47$289.46V-Twin - King 3.3 Gallon Gas Tank fits Harley XL Sportster '04-06 This low profile sleek looking gas tank is just what your Harley Davidson Sportster needs. Easily installed and bare with a smooth...MSRP: $289.47$289.46 -
TC Bros Kickback Sissy Bar fits '94-'03 Sportster - Black
TC Bros
$139.95TC Bros Kickback Sissy Bar fits '94-'03 Sportster - Black TC Bros. Bolt-on Sissy Bar makes securing your gear fast and simple. Classic good looks and durable one-piece construction will provide...$139.95 -
Alloy Art - Fender Strut LED Marker Lights fits '04-'16 Sportster Models
Alloy Art
$161.95 - $182.95Alloy Art - Fender Strut LED Marker Lights fits '04-'16 Sportster Models These USA made Alloy Art Fender Strut LED Marker Lights will give your bike a clean modern look. Replace those old bulky turn...$161.95 - $182.95
About Sportster Parts
Harley Sportster Parts for Bobbers, Choppers and Street Builds
The Sportster is the easiest Harley to build on: light, simple and cheap to get into. Turn one into a bobber, a chopper or a stripped-down street bike, or just keep your 883 or 1200 running right. We stock the Sportster parts we'd use on our own bikes.
Shop Sportster Parts by System
- Handlebars & controls
- Footpegs & controls: mid and forward controls, pegs
- Seats & sissy bars: solo seats, two-ups and sissy bars
- Tanks & accessories: peanut tanks, mounts and caps
- Exhaust
- Engine
- Carb & fuel: air cleaners, carbs and fuel parts
- Suspension
- Frame & chassis
- Lighting
We stock Sportster parts from Drag Specialties, Bung King, Biltwell, Motorcycle Supply Co., Flo Motorsports and Thrashin Supply. Building a hardtail or bobber? See our bobber parts and chopper parts too.
Not Sure It Fits?
Year, model and engine all matter, and plenty of parts look the same but aren't. If you can't tell whether something fits your bike, hit us up with your year and model and we'll check it before you order.