Softail Parts
1570 parts
Parts for Evo and Twin Cam Softails, '84–'17: Fat Boy, Heritage, Night Train, Deuce, Springer, Breakout, Slim and the rest. Jump to bars and controls, seats, exhaust, suspension or tanks. Running a 2018-up? See M8 Softail parts. Free US shipping over $100.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Dynojet - Power Vision 4 fits '06-'13 CAN Models
Dynojet
$533.32Dynojet - Power Vision 4 fits '06-'13 CAN Models Tune your ECU with ease when you use Dynojet's Power Vision 4! Dynojet is a trusted name when it comes to Harley-Davidson bluetooth flash tuning, and...$533.32 -
Drag Specialties - Inner Primary Mainshaft Bearing/Seal Kit fits '89-'99 Evolution Big Twin & '99-'06 Big Twin Models (Exc. Dyna Glide Models)
Drag Specialties
$61.83Drag Specialties - Inner Primary Mainshaft Bearing/Seal Kit fits '89-'99 Evolution Big Twin & '99-'06 Big Twin Models (Exc. Dyna Glide Models) This kit comes with a pinion seal, a main shaft seal,...$61.83 -
Deadbeat Customs - Skull Harley Seat Screw fits '96 & Up (1/4"-20 Thread)
Deadbeat Customs
$19.95Deadbeat Customs Skull Harley Seat Screw fits '96 & Up (1/4"-20 Thread) Support the brand and grab a Deadbeat Seat Screw! Includes lock & flat washer.$19.95 -
Drag Specialties - Derby Covers - Fits '84-'98 Big Twin
Drag Specialties
$42.95 - $49.95Drag Specialties - Derby Covers These Domed Design Deby Covers have a clean simple look. Features Die-cast construction Available in multiple finishes Includes mounting...$42.95 - $49.95 -
Trask - 12.0" Carbon Fiber Shift Linkage fits '99 & Up Touring, '00-'17 Softail Models
Trask Performance
$169.95Trask - 12.0" Carbon Fiber Shift Linkage fits '99 & Up Touring, '00-'17 Softail Models Trask's newest shifter linkage features a rugged, high strength carbon fiber sleeve and a "Silky Smooth" carbon...$169.95 -
10% OFF
Pro-One - Riser Bushing Kit fits '73-'13 Softail, FX, FXR, Dyna, XL Harley Davidson - Silver
Pro-One
MSRP: $29.65Now: $26.69Was: $29.65Pro-One - Riser Bushing Kit fits '73-'13 Softail, FX, FXR, Dyna, XL Harley Davidson - Silver Features Kit contains high-quality polyurethane bushings that reduce handlebar slop &...MSRP: $29.65Now: $26.69Was: $29.65 -
10% OFF
Pro-One - Riser Bushing Kit fits '73-'13 Softail, FX, FXR, Dyna, XL Harley Davidson - Black
Pro-One
MSRP: $35.95Now: $35.60Was: $39.55Pro-One - Polyurethane Riser Bushing Kit fits '73-'13 Softail, FX, FXR, Dyna, XL Harley Davidson - Black Features Kit contains high-quality polyurethane bushings that reduce handlebar slop &...MSRP: $35.95Now: $35.60Was: $39.55 -
V-Twin Round Mesh Air Cleaner - Chrome Fits Harley CV Type Carburetor
V-Twin Mfg
$103.36V-Twin Round Mesh Air Cleaner - Chrome Fits Harley CV Type Carburetor Chrome Bendix-Keihin Type round mesh air cleaner is 5.5" and includes element. Fits: FXST 1990-UP FLST 1990-UP FLT 1990-UP FXR...$103.36 -
Thrashin Supply - P-54 Slim Front/Rear Footpegs
Thrashin Supply
$199.95 - $239.95Thrashin Supply - P-54 Slim Front/Rear Footpegs Thrashin's P-54 Slim Front/Rear Footpegs are 1.375" wide, tapered platform pegs that have a comfortable amount of grip surface that has a slight...$199.95 - $239.95 -
Trask Assault Series Derby Cover - fits '99-'11 Softail, '99-'17 Dyna, '99-'15 FL
Trask Performance
$279.95Trask Assault Series Derby Cover - fits '99-'11 Softail, '99-'17 Dyna, '99-'15 FL Upgrade the look of your Harley Davidson's primary with this see-through derby cover from Trask performance...$279.95 -
TC Bros Choppers - Air Cleaner/Carb Support Bracket for Harley Davidson Twin Cam
TC Bros
$29.95TC Bros Choppers - Air Cleaner/Carb Support Bracket for Harley Davidson Twin Cam Adding an aftermarket air filter to your stock CV carburetors? The TC Bros support bracket is just what you need...$29.95 -
Biltwell - Motorcycle Handlebar Thunder Risers - Black
Biltwell
$199.95Biltwell - Motorcycle Handlebar Thunder Risers - Black The Thunder Risers by Biltwell Inc. are made from stainless steal making them durable and tough. They'll clamp on to just about any handlebar...$199.95 -
EMGO - Jack Hammer Grips - 1" - Fits 1" bars
EMGO
MSRP: $7.18$5.85The Emgo Jack Hammer Grips can go on any style bars. They have a classic look featuring ribs along the length of the grip. For 1" bars Sold in Pairs Note: these are grips only — no throttle tube...MSRP: $7.18$5.85 -
Drag Specialties - Spark Plugs fits '75-'84 Shovelhead (Cold), '84-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models
Drag Specialties
$14.79Drag Specialties - Spark Plug fits '75-'84 Shovelhead (Cold), '84-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models This spark plug features a copper core electrode, which prevents oxidation and corrosion, provides...$14.79 -
S&S Cycle - Air Stinger Stealth Air Cleaner Kit with S&S Ring fits '01-'17 Twin Cam EFI Models & '99-'06 CV Carb - Cable Throttle
S&S Cycle
$249.95S&S Cycle - Air Stinger Stealth Air Cleaner Kit with S&S Ring fits '01-'17 Twin Cam EFI Models & '99-'06 CV Carb - Cable Throttle The Air Stinger Stealth Air Cleaner Kit comes complete with a...$249.95 -
Drag Specialties - Organic Front Brake Pads fits '84-'99 XL, FX, FL Models (Repl. OEM# 44063-83A/C)
Drag Specialties
MSRP: $27.71$27.17Drag Specialties - Organic Front Brake Pads fits '84-'99 XL, FX, FL Models (Repl. OEM #44063-83A/C) Replacement OEM# 44063-83A/C Features Sintered metal Brake pads for OEM-Type replacement pads...MSRP: $27.71$27.17 -
HardDrive - Vintage Style Custom Die Cast Mirror - Chrome
HardDrive
MSRP: $126.95$118.76HardDrive - Vintage Style Custom Die Cast Mirror - Chrome These Die Cast Mirrors are small, but will still give you the visibility to see what is coming up behind you. Features: Sold in...MSRP: $126.95$118.76 -
Drag Specialties - Inner Clutch Hub fits '90-'97 Big Twin Models (Repl. OEM #37550-90A)
Drag Specialties
$132.45Drag Specialties - Inner Clutch Hub fits '90-'97 Big Twin Models Replacement OEM# 37550-90A Features Improved inner clutch hub with reinforced insert Accepts all OEM components$132.45 -
Jims - 2316 Primary Locking Bar for '85-'06 Softails, '91-'05 Dyna Glide & 4-Speed Big Twin Models
Jims
$44.15Jims - 2316 Primary Locking Bar for '85-'06 Softails, '91-'05 Dyna Glide & 4-Speed Big Twin Models This bar is to be used to lock primary for service work. Features Immobilizes primary...$44.15 -
Drag Specialties - 1011-2956 - Air Filter for Harley Twin Cam 1999-2017
Drag Specialties
MSRP: $43.63$41.95Drag Specialties Air Filter for Harley Twin Cam 1999-2017 *fits '99-'17 Twin Cam (except '11-'13 FXS, '12-'17 FLS, '99-'01 EFI Models, '08-'16 FLHT/FLHR/FLHX/FLTR and H-D Trike models, '08-'15 Dyna...MSRP: $43.63$41.95 -
Speed Merchant - Radial Front Brake Caliper Mounts - 11.5" and 11.8" Brake Discs
Speed Merchant
$269.95 - $279.95Speed Merchant - Radial Front Brake Caliper Mounts - 11.5" and 11.8" Brake Discs Features Brackets allow use of modern radial brake calipers for ultimate braking performance without high...$269.95 - $279.95 -
Drag Specialties - 64-11/16" Black Vinyl High-Efficiency Clutch Cable fits '87-'06 Big Twin, '86-'13 Sportster Models (Except '06 Dyna Glide) - Alternative Length
Drag Specialties
$76.27Drag Specialties - 64-11/16" Black Vinyl High-Efficiency Clutch Cable fits '87-'06 Big Twin, '86-'13 Sportster Models (Except '06 Dyna Glide) - Alternative Length Features: Cables feature chrome...$76.27 -
10% OFF
Arlen Ness - Speedliner Grips fits 1" Handlebars - Original Throttle-By-Wire ('08-'23 Touring / '16-'24 Softail)
Arlen Ness
Now: $98.96Was: $109.95Arlen Ness - Speedliner Throttle By Wire Grips fits 1" Handlebars Arlen Ness' Speedliner grips have a cool and comfortable oversized 3D knurled rubber design with dual integrated channels for...Now: $98.96Was: $109.95 -
Drag Specialties - Clutch Shell fits '90-'93 Big Twin Models (Repl. OEM#37707-90)
Drag Specialties
$343.39Drag Specialties - Clutch Shell fits '90-'93 Big Twin Models This top-notch clutch shell comes to you with center bearing and snap rings, all ready for an easy installation. Sold each. Replaces...$343.39 -
Drag Specialties - 70-7/16" Black Vinyl High-Efficiency Clutch Cable fits '87-'06 Big Twin/ '86-'13 Sportster Models (Except '06 Dyna Glide) - Alternative Length
Drag Specialties
$76.27Drag Specialties - 70-7/16" Black Vinyl High-Efficiency Clutch Cable fits '87-'06 Big Twin/ '86-'13 Sportster Models (Except '06 Dyna Glide) - Alternative Length Features: Cables feature chrome...$76.27 -
Drag Specialties - Carb Support Bracket W/ Choke Cable Mount fits '99-'06 Twin Cam Models W/ Mikuni HSR 42/45 Carb
Drag Specialties
$75.92Drag Specialties - Carb Support Bracket W/ Choke Cable Mount fits '99-'06 Twin Cam Models W/ Mikuni HSR 42/45 Carb This kit gives you the option to mount the choke control under the carb for easy...$75.92 -
S&S Cycle - Master Rebuild Kit For S&S Oil Pump - fits '78-'91 Harley Big Twin
S&S Cycle
$31.95S&S Cycle - Master Rebuild Kit For S&S Oil Pump - fits '78-'91 Harley Big Twin Features: Master rebuild kit for S&S oil pump. Made in the U$31.95 -
S&S Cycle - Chrome Rocker Box for Harley Evo Big Twin 1984-1999
S&S Cycle
$1,279.95 - $1,659.95S&S Chrome Rocker Box for Harley Evo Big Twin 1984-1999 Chrome rocker box available in billet or die-cast construction. Please be sure to check the fitment table below to ensure it will fit your...$1,279.95 - $1,659.95 -
Drag Specialties - Primary Drive Kit - fits '99-'06 Harley Big Twin
Drag Specialties
$953.95Drag Specialties Primary Drive Kit fits '99-'06 Harley Big Twin Drag Specialties is known for having quality products at reasonable prices. This primary drive kit is just that. This kit has got just...$953.95 -
Drag Specialties - Predator Seat fits '54-'84 FX/FL/FLH &'80-'84 FXWG
Drag Specialties Seats
$383.95Drag Specialties - Predator Seat fits '54-'84 FX/FL/FLH &'80-'84 FXWG This low profile predator seat is a sleek looking seat and is molded with polyurethane foam promoting supreme comfort. Made with...$383.95 -
Feuling - BA Air Cleaner Kit fits Twin Cam Dyna '99-'17 (Except FXDLS), Softail '00-'15, Touring '99-'07 (Except '99-'01 EFI)
Feuling
$649.95 - $679.95Feuling - BA Air Cleaner Kit fits Twin Cam Dyna '99-'17 (Except FXDLS), Softail '00-'15, Touring '99-'07 (Except '99-'01 EFI) Features: Lengthens the intake runners and increases air...$649.95 - $679.95 -
Drag Specialties - Short Lever Set fits '96-'17 Big Twin Models
Drag Specialties
$61.43 - $76.27Drag Specialties - Short Lever Set fits '96-'17 Big Twin Models Features: Short-style brake and clutch levers Fitment$61.43 - $76.27 -
Thrashin Supply - 1" High Bend Handlebar fits '24 & Up Harley Touring/Softail Models
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply - 1" High Bend Handlebar fits '24 & Up Harley Touring/Softail Models The Thrashin Supply 1" High Bend Handlebar is specifically designed for 2024 Harley Touring models, featuring new...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Drag Specialties - 39-1/2" Black Vinyl Throttle Cable fits '81-'89 Big Twin, '81-'85 Sportster - Alternative Length
Drag Specialties
$43.41Drag Specialties - 39-1/2" Black Vinyl Throttle Cable fits '81-'89 Big Twin, '81-'85 Sportster - Alternative Length Features: Cables feature polished-chrome fittings, black vinyl outer casings,...$43.41 -
Cycle Pro LLC - Vacuum Piston Assembly for CV/CVK Keihin Carburetors fits'88-'06 Big Twin Models (OEM #27585-88)
Cycle Pro
$62.00Cycle Pro LLC - Vacuum Piston Assembly for CV/CVK Keihin Carburetors fits'88-'06 Big Twin Models (OEM #27585-88) Features: Replaces the stock assembly Fitment$62.00 -
Drag Specialties - Rocker Box Kit - Fits '99-'17 Twin Cam Models
Drag Specialties
$326.43Drag Specialties Rocker Box Kit Fits '99-'17 Twin Cam Models With the Drag Rock Box Kit you will get a perfect, leakproof fit! Available in Chrome. Sold Each. Features: Quality construction with...$326.43 -
James Gaskets - JGI-27002-00 - 44 mm Carburetor Intake Manifold Seal Kit - Fits '99-'06 Twin Cam & '88-'06 Sportster Models
James Gaskets
$17.95James Gaskets - JGI-27002-00 - 44 mm Carburetor Intake Manifold Seal Kit - Fits '99-'06 Twin Cam & '88-'06 Sportster Models Fits: '99-'06 Twin Cam & '88-'06 Sportster Models. Full year/model list is...$17.95 -
Motorshop - Alternator Rotor Puller Tool fits '91-'06 FXD, '84-'94 FXR, '86-'06 FLST Models
Motorshop
MSRP: $40.27$39.47Motorshop - Alternator Rotor Puller Tool fits '91-'06 FXD, '84-'94 FXR, '86-'06 FLST Models Alternator rotor puller tool Fitment: FL 1971-1984 FLST 1986-2006 FXST 1984-2006 FX 1971-1984 FXD...MSRP: $40.27$39.47 -
S&S Cycle - 31-2321 - 3/8-16 x 6.680" Cylinder Studs - Fits '84-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models
S&S Cycle
$99.95S&S Cycle - 31-2321 - 3/8-16 x 6.680" Cylinder Studs - Fits '84-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models Fits: '84-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models. Full year/model list is on the Fitment tab. Features: Sold as a...$99.95 -
Colony - 8703-2 Relief Valve Plug Kit fits '81-'84 Big Twin Models (OEM #26263-80)
Colony Machine
$10.95Colony - 8703-2 Relief Valve Plug Kit fits '81-'84 Big Twin Models (OEM #26263-80) Features: Plug and plug kits designed for a variety of Harley-Davidson® oil systems Complete with washers (or...$10.95
Harley Softail Parts for Evo and Twin Cam Builds
The Softail hides its rear shocks under the frame to fake the hardtail look, and it's been a builder favorite ever since. Whether you're turning a Fat Boy into a bobber, putting tall bars on a Night Train or just keeping a Heritage on the road, this is where we keep the parts for '84–'17 Evo and Twin Cam Softails.
Shop Softail Parts by System
- Handlebars & controls: bars, risers, cables and switches
- Footpegs & controls
- Seats & sissy bars
- Suspension
- Exhaust
- Engine
- Brakes
- Lighting
- Saddlebags & luggage
- Wheels & tires
We stock Softail parts from Drag Specialties, Thrashin Supply, Motorcycle Supply Co., Flo Motorsports, Forbidden Motorcycles, Bung King and Custom Dynamics. 2018 and newer bikes run a different frame, so shop those in M8 Softail parts.
Not Sure It Fits?
Year, model and engine all matter, and plenty of parts look the same but aren't. If you can't tell whether something fits your bike, hit us up with your year and model and we'll check it before you order.