1983
4011 parts
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Saddlemen - Full Diamond Stitch Seat fits '82-'94/ '99-'00 FXR Models
Saddlemen
$459.00 - $461.95Saddlemen Full Diamond Stitch Seat fits '82-'94/ '99-'00 FXR Models Keep yourself locked in to your Harley with this Step Up seat from Saddlemen for FXR Models. Features: Black or Brown whisper...$459.00 - $461.95 -
Biltwell - Tyson XL TBW Handlebars
Biltwell
$329.95 - $379.95Biltwell - Tyson XL TBW Handlebars These T-style handlebars are a clean look on Dynas, Sportsters, and Choppers. Features Made from rugged seamless 4130 chromoly construction for strength,...$329.95 - $379.95 -
Drag Specialties - Rear Wheel Sprockets - fits '82-'85 FXR/FXRS (Dished)
Drag Specialties
$88.76 - $96.25Drag Specialties Rear Wheel Sprockets Convert your rear drive belt to a 530 chain with the Rear Wheel Sprockets by Drag Specialties. Available in 46, 48, 49 and 51-tooth. Features: Convert rear...$88.76 - $96.25 -
Custom Cycle Engineering - Swingarm Retrofit Kit without Axle - Fits '80-'01 FLT, FXR models
Custom Cycle Engineering
$445.95A swingarm conversion kit that replaces the stock Cleve Bloc style swingarm bushings with spherical bearings. The conversion over to spherical bearings in the early models dramatically changes the...$445.95 -
Performance Machine - Harley Davidson Elite Grips (Choose Finish) - Cable Throttle
Performance Machine
$138.95Performance Machine - Harley Davidson Elite Dual Cable Grips Ditch your stock grips and upgrade to the Performance Machine Elite Grips! These grips are durable and feature knurled rubber sleeves with...$138.95 -
V-Twin - Corbin Gentry Tuck and Roll Seat fits '71-'84 FX, '65-'84 FL Models - Black
V-Twin Mfg
$207.90V-Twin - Corbin Gentry Tuck and Roll Seat fits '71-'84 FX, '65-'84 FL Models - Black Black Corbin Gentry tuck and roll seat features the original design of the 1970's. The seat does not come with...$207.90 -
Biltwell - H2 Handlebars
Biltwell
$229.95 - $269.95Biltwell - H2 Handlebars The H2 Bars look good on everything! They are available in your choice of a chrome or black electroplated finish in both smooth and slotted options. Please Note: The only...$229.95 - $269.95 -
Speed Merchant Speed Grips - Fits '1" Bars (Choose Finish) - Cable Throttle
Speed Merchant
$175.00 - $195.00Speed Merchant Speed Grips - Dual Cable Fits '1" Bars The Speed Merchant Speed Grips are machined from Billet Aluminum right here in the US. Features: Slim grip for comfort For 1” bars Machined...$175.00 - $195.00 -
Burly Brand - Scrambler 1" Handlebars - Chrome
Burly Brand
$190.95Burly Brand - Scrambler 1" Handlebars - ChromeBurly Brand - Scrambler 1" Handlebars - Chrome • Just enough height to fit your reach and on most H-D's still uses stock cables and brake line ...$190.95 -
V-Twin - 1-3/4" Black Exhaust Pipe Mount Bracket fits for Custom Application
V-Twin Mfg
$65.16V-Twin - 1-3/4" Black Exhaust Pipe Mount Bracket fits for Custom Application Black 1-3/4" exhaust pipe mounting bracket is used to mount drag pipes on mufflers with the use of T bolts. Originally...$65.16 -
V-Twin - Fuel Petcock Alloy fits '82-'94 FXR Models
V-Twin Mfg
$73.83V-Twin - Fuel Petcock Alloy fits '82-'94 FXR Models Fuel petcock with 90° elbow features an alloy finish specifically designed for FXR models. Note: Petcock has a 5/16" fuel outlet. Fitment: FXR...$73.83 -
V-Twin - 14" Loopy Handlebars
V-Twin Mfg
$93.43 - $100.39V-Twin - 14" Loopy Handlebars These are 1" handlebars with knurls and indents. Available in your choice of a black or chrome finish. XL 1982-UPFXD 1991-2017FX 1975-1985$93.43 - $100.39 -
Out of stock
Drag Specialties - Front Caliper Dual-Disk Seal Kit fits '77-'83 Sportster Models (OEM #s44153-77/ 44151-77)
Drag Specialties
$12.55Drag Specialties - Front Caliper Dual-Disk Seal Kit fits '77-'83 Sportster Models (OEM #s44153-77/ 44151-77) Features: High-quality replacement components Includes seal and dust boot$12.55 -
Out of stock
Drag Specialties - Spark Plugs fits '75-'84 Shovelhead (Hot), '84-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models
Drag Specialties
$15.85Drag Specialties - Spark Plug fits '75-'84 Shovelhead (Hot), '84-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models Hot Spark Plugs: Designed for: Optimal performance in engines that operate mostly under low to...$15.85 -
Old-STF Cycle - Carb Support Bracket fits '66-'84 Shovelhead
Old-STF Cycle
$65.95Old-STF Cycle - Carb Support Bracket fits '66-'84 Shovelhead Features: Carburetor/intake support bracket for S&S carbs. Requires a through case bolt. Contrast cut 6061-T6 Aluminum Supports...$65.95 -
10% OFF
Arlen Ness - Diamond Cable Grips fits 1" Handlebars
Arlen Ness
$80.96 - $89.96Arlen Ness - Diamond Cable Grips fits 1" Handlebars These diamond-design rubber grips feature integrated knurling inside each diamond-shaped pocket for a vintage look with outstanding hand traction...$80.96 - $89.96 -
Klock Werks - Black Sport Windshield fits '83-'93 Sport Glide FXRT Models
Klock Werks
$249.95Klock Werks - Black Sport Windshield fits '83-'93 Sport Glide FXRT Models Features Install Easily using stock mounting harware Lexan Polycarbonate with FRM coating is used to create...$249.95 -
Saddlemen - Hog Killers Seat fits '79-'03 Sportster Models W/ 3.3 Gallon Tanks
Saddlemen
$485.00Saddlemen - Hog Killers Seat fits '79-'03 Sportster Models W/ 3.3 Gallon Tanks Saddlemen's Hog Killers Seats are vintage-inspired pleated seats with piping accents and SaddleHyde™ construction and...$485.00 -
La Choppers - Kage Fighter 1-1/4" Straight One Piece Handlebars Black
LA Choppers
$279.95 - $347.99LA Choppers Kage Fighter 1-1/4" Straight One Piece Handlebars Black These one piece handlebars from LA Choppers are designed for internal wiring, knotched for throttle by wire Harley Davidson...$279.95 - $347.99 -
Drag Specialties - Cam Covers - Fits '93-'99 Evo Big Twin, '73-'92 Big Twin
Drag Specialties
$256.47 - $285.09Drag Specialties - Cam Covers - Fits '93-'99 Evo Big Twin, '73-'92 Big Twin Drag has developed these cam covers out of durable, die-cast aluminum. They come in satin or gloss black and are super...$256.47 - $285.09 -
Drag Specialties - Rear Axle Kit fits '82-'94 FXR Model (12.625")
Drag Specialties
$83.41Drag Specialties - Rear Axle Kit fits '82-'94 FXR Model (12.625") This kit's bright chrome finish on the axle and hardware will beautify your bike. NOTE: Rear axle length given is measured from the...$83.41 -
Out of stock
Drag Specialties - Front Brake Master Cylinder Assembly - Black - 11/16" Bore
Drag Specialties
$312.65Drag Specialties - Front Brake Master Cylinder Assembly - Black - 11/16" Bore The Drag Specialties Front Brake Master Cylinder Assembly in black features an 11/16" bore. The assembly includes both...$312.65 -
Deadbeat Customs Tracker-Back Handlebars - Chrome
Deadbeat Customs
$99.95Deadbeat Customs Tracker-Back Handlebars - Chrome These "Tracker-Back" handlebars feature 5.5" of pullback giving them the tracker-back name, and are made from .120" chromoly steel tubing and come in...$99.95 -
Out of stock
Drag Specialties - Saddlebag Support Brackets fits '82-'94 & '99-'00 FXR Model (Repl. OEM #90587-85)
Drag Specialties
$98.53Drag Specialties - Saddlebag Support Brackets fits '82-'94 & '99-'00 FXR Model (Repl. OEM #90587-85) These chrome-plated steel brackets keep throw-over saddlebags away from the brake caliper and the...$98.53 -
Biltwell - Re-Bar Handlebars
Biltwell
$229.95 - $269.95Biltwell - Re-Bar Handlebars The Re-bar is the perfect set up for logging miles. Ride comfortable and in style with these Biltwell bars. They are available in your choice of a chrome or black...$229.95 - $269.95 -
Drag Specialties - Ignition Coil Relocation Kit fits '82-'03 Sportster Models
Drag Specialties
$34.19Drag Specialties - Ignition Coil Relocation Kit fits '82-'03 Sportster Models This kit is designed for relocating the ignition coil when you are using the extended smooth-top Quickbob® rubber mount...$34.19 -
Drag Specialties - Rear Axle Kit fits '73-'84 Big Twin & '84-'85 Softail Models W/ Chain Drive (11")
Drag Specialties
$79.13Drag Specialties - Rear Axle Kit fits '73-'84 Big Twin & '84-'85 Softail Models W/ Chain Drive (11") This kit's bright chrome finish on the axle and hardware will beautify your bike. NOTES: Rear...$79.13 -
Rough Crafts - Grips - fits 1" Bars (Choose Finish) - Cable Throttle
Rough Crafts
$79.95Rough Crafts - Cable Grips - fits 1" Bars (Choose Finish) You're gonna wanna get your hands on these grips. With solid traction and solid looks, these grips will not disappoint! Available in your...$79.95 -
Biltwell - Tyson XL Pullback TBW Handlebars
Biltwell
$339.95 - $389.95Biltwell - Tyson XL Pullback TBW Handlebars These T-style handlebars are a clean look on Dynas, Sportsters, and Choppers. Features Manufactured from 1" OD x 0.120” wall seamless 4130 chromoly...$339.95 - $389.95 -
Belt Drives Ltd. - Competitor Clutch fits 1970 - 1983 Harley Big Twin
Belt Drives Ltd.
$880.62Belt Drives Ltd. - Competitor Clutch fits 1970 - 1983 Harley Big Twin Features nine springs and shoulder bolts for simple clutch spring adjustment Eliminates the outdated 3-stud clutch hub along...$880.62 -
V-Twin Jockey Shifter Control Kit Police Style - fits '79-'84 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$264.55V-Twin Jockey Shifter Control Kit Police Style - fits '79-'84 FL Police style jockey shift kit clamps to all front 1-1/8" down tubes for 4-speed rotary top. Kit includes a smooth gate without dents. ...$264.55 -
V-Twin - Chrome Lower Fork Stem Cover fits '82-'86 FXR, '71-'84 FX, '57-'87 Sportster Models (OEM #45751-71A)
V-Twin Mfg
$34.72V-Twin - Chrome Lower Fork Stem Cover fits '82-'86 FXR, '71-'84 FX, '57-'87 Sportster Models (OEM #45751-71A) Chrome lower fork stem cover is 1 piece and for FXR and FXD models. Fitment: FXR...$34.72 -
Colony Machine - Crankcase Oil Screen & Spring Kit fits '70-'99 Big Twin & All Aftermarket Cases (OEM #24981-70, 24982-70)
Colony Machine
$8.95Colony Machine - Crankcase Oil Screen & Spring Kit fits '70-'99 Big Twin & All Aftermarket Cases (OEM #24981-70, 24982-70) Features: Tappet screen and spring Made in the USA$8.95 -
PC Racing - Flo® "Spin-On" Oil Filter fits '17-'23 M-Eight, '99-'17 Twin Cam, '86-'22 XL Models (Except RH Sportsters); '09-'12 XR1200
PC Racing
$159.95PC Racing - Flo® "Spin-On" Oil Filter fits '17-'23 M-Eight, '99-'17 Twin Cam, '86-'22 XL Models (Except RH Sportsters); '09-'12 XR1200 Features: Flows 7 times more than paper or synthetic filters...$159.95 -
Drag Specialties - Rotor/Caliper Alignment Spacer fits '73-'84 Big Twin & '73 XL Brake Systems .0475" Thick (Repl. OEM #41814-76)
Drag Specialties
$7.30Drag Specialties - Rotor/Caliper Alignment Spacer fits '73-'84 Big Twin & '73 XL Brake Systems .0475" Thick (Repl. OEM #41814-76) Features: Zinc-plated spacer can be used to correct the alignment...$7.30 -
James Gaskets - Primary Gasket, Seal & O-Ring Kit W/ Silicone Bead fits '77-'03 Sportster Models
James Gaskets
$33.95James Gaskets - Primary Gasket, Seal & O-Ring Kit W/ Silicone Bead fits '77-'03 Sportster Models This kit features top-quality gaskets, seals and O-rings that meet or exceed OEM specifications...$33.95 -
Out of stock10% OFF
Arlen Ness - Louvered Custom Side Covers fits '82-'94 & '99-'00 FXR Models
Arlen Ness
MSRP: $159.95Now: $143.96Was: $159.95Arlen Ness - Louvered Custom Side Covers fits '82-'94 & '99-'00 FXR Models The Arlen Ness Louvered Custom Side Covers for FXR models were designed by the company during its fruition. Now they're back...MSRP: $159.95Now: $143.96Was: $159.95 -
Out of stock
Burly Brand - Slammer Plus Shocks - fits '99-'25 FLHT/FLHR/FLTR Harley Touring
Burly Brand
$404.95Burly Brand - Slammer Plus Shocks - fits '99-'25 FLHT/FLHR/FLTR Harley Touring The Slammer Plus Shocks will give you a little extra cushion and will provide more travel then most lowered shocks...$404.95 -
Dunlop - P-301763 - D402 MH90-21 Front Tire
Dunlop
$239.95 - $283.34Dunlop D402 MH90-21 Front Tire The D402 by Dunlop is a touring/cruiser tire co-branded by Harley-Davidson made in the USA, made for use with Touring models and Cruisers. This tire is built with a...$239.95 - $283.34 -
V-Twin - Stock Kickstand Black fits '82-'90 FXR Model
V-Twin Mfg
$67.89V-Twin - Stock Kickstand Black fits '82-'90 FXR Model Features: Stock length kickstand features a black finish and is for FXR models Pin not included, must order separately Fitment: FXR 1982-1990$67.89