Super Glide Disc Glide FXRDG
1649 parts
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
10% OFF
Arlen Ness - Knurled Fusion Grips - fits 1" Bars - Cable Throttle
Arlen Ness
$62.96 - $71.96Arlen Ness - Knurled Fusion Dual Cable Grips - fits 1" Bars The Arlen Ness Knurled Fusion Grips are designed to give your hands maximum traction. Not only are these functional but they have a super...$62.96 - $71.96 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - Rear Axle Kit - fits '82-'95 Harley Davidson FXR
V-Twin Mfg
$86.26V-Twin Rear Axle Kit fits '82-'95 Harley Davidson FXR The V-Twin Rear axle kit is made from tough material making it durable and able to withstand whatever abuse it may see. It's available in a...$86.26 -
V-Twin - Rear Fender Struts - fits Harley Davidson FXR
V-Twin Mfg
$201.75 - $205.82V-Twin Rear Fender Struts for Harley Davidson FXR V-Twin is known for having high quality products at reasonable prices. These struts are just that. They're available in a chrome finish and are made...$201.75 - $205.82 -
Out of stock
Thrashin Supply Harley Derby Covers - Twin Cam/ Evo
Thrashin Supply
$119.95 - $129.95Thrashin Supply Harley Derby Covers - Twin Cam/ Evo The Thrashin Supply Co. Classic Derby Cover is constructed from tough billet aluminum. Not only does this look super clean and sleek but it's...$119.95 - $129.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - High Bend Handlebars 1"
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" High Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The High Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - Mid Bend Handlebars 1 Inch
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" Mid Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The Mid Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - Low Bend Handlebars 1"
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" Low Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The Low Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Joker Machine - Black Points Cover - fits '70-'99 Big Twin - Finned
Joker Machine
$72.95Joker Machine Points Cover fits '70-'99 Big Twin Finned, Black This Joker Machine finned points cover is made from durable aluminum. It includes all necessary hardware making the mounting process...$72.95 -
Clymer - Manual for '84-'98 Harley Davidson FLH,FLT,FXR Evolution
Clymer
$64.95Clymer Manual for Harley Davidson FLH,FLT,FXR Evolution The Clymer motorcycle repair manual is designed specifically for the first-time user. Based on the complete disassembly of the machine, this...$64.95 -
Trask - Assault 2 into 1 Stainless Exhaust - fits '84-'00 FXR
Trask Performance
$1,149.95 - $1,205.95Trask Assault 2 into 1 Stainless Exhaust for FXR Models Trask's new performance Stainless 2 into 1 Exhaust System for FXR Models is a sure way to add more power to your Harley Davidson FXR. A 2 into...$1,149.95 - $1,205.95 -
Mustang - Fastback Seat - fits '84-'94 and '99-'00 FXR
Mustang Seats
$499.00Mustang Fastback Seat The fast back seat is comfortable and provides riders with good back support. It is a quality seat with a low profile style. Features: Offers a super-clean, custom style, cut...$499.00 -
Klock Werks - Device Handlebar Clamp Mount Kit - fits '84-'16 HD Model w/ 3.5" Center to Center Riser
Klock Werks
$179.95The Klock Werks Device Handlebar Clamp Mount Kits: Easy to install motorcycle model specific mounts that incorporate the iOmounts™ system Install mount on bike with included hardware Attach...$179.95 -
HardDrive - FXR Rear Fender - fits '82-'94 FXR
HardDrive
$140.36The HardDrive FXR Rear Fender Features: Reproduction fender with all OE mounting holes for struts, lights, etc. Heavy duty steel construction (unpainted) Fitment: '82-'94 FXR (OE...$140.36 -
Maxima - Quick Change Evo-Sportster Mineral 20W50 Filter Kit
Maxima
$72.99 - $74.99Maxima - Quick Change Evo-Sportster Mineral 20W50 Filter Kit Maxima V-Twin Mineral Engine Oil is a high-quality, mineral based motorcycle oil specifically formulated for V-Twin engines. An advanced...$72.99 - $74.99 -
HardDrive - Stock Replacement Stabalizer Link - fits FXR, FLT, and Dyna (see desc.)
HardDrive
$83.66The HardDrive Stabilizer Link: Replaces front and top mount on FLT and FXR applications Replaces top mount on Dynas Chrome finish Sold each Fitment: '84-'08 FXR, FLT Models '91-'94 Dyna...$83.66 -
HardDrive - Shock Type Engine Stabalizer Link - fits FXR, FLT, and Dyna (see desc.)
HardDrive
$175.46The HardDrive Stabilizer Link: Replaces front and top mount on FLT and FXR applications Replaces top mount on Dynas Chrome finish Sold each Fitment: '84-'08 FXR, FLT (front and top mount)...$175.46 -
Baker - Anti-Overshift Ratchet Pawl Assembly fits '80-'00 Big Twins (except '00 Softail)
Baker Drivetrain
$269.00The Baker Anti-Overshift Ratchet Pawl Assembly Innovative ratchet pawl design utilizes a rectangular cross-section spring like the 21st century Big Twins Pawl shaft lever splines are hobbed on a...$269.00 -
HardDrive - Master Cylinder Cover - fits '82-'95 HD Models
HardDrive
MSRP: $24.95$19.76HardDrive Master Cylinder Cover - fits '82-'95 HD Models Features: Chrome Fitment: 1995 - FXDS-Conv Dyna Convertible 1995 - FLHTCU Electra Glide Ultra Classic 1995 - FLSTC Heritage Softail...MSRP: $24.95$19.76 -
V-Twin - Harley Petcock 3/8" NPT Nut - Brass
V-Twin Mfg
$79.08VT No: 35-0758 Brass hex petcock has inward spigot and is constructed of forged brass with screen. Features 3/8" National Pipe Thread brass hose spigot with nut. On/Off handle is chrome. Fits:FL...$79.08 -
On Sale
Colony - Rocker Shaft End Plug And Cap Kit - fits '71-Up Shovelhead and '71-'85 XL Models
Colony Machine
MSRP: $46.95Now: $39.99Was: $47.95The Colony Rocker Shaft End Plug and Cap Kit: Meets or exceeds OEM specifications Made in the USA Chrome plated allen style Fitment: '71-Up Shovelhead and '71-'85 XL ModelsMSRP: $46.95Now: $39.99Was: $47.95 -
Saddlemen - Step Up Diamond Stitch Seat - fits '82-'00 FXR
Saddlemen
$459.00 - $461.95Saddlemen Step Up Diamond Stitched Seat The Diamond Stitched seat has a retro style with a modern day twist. The Saddlemen Step Up seats are extremely comfortable with Ultra Foam high impact...$459.00 - $461.95 -
James Gaskets - Inspection-Clutch Derby Cover Gasket Kit - fits '70-'98 Big Twin
James Gaskets
$28.95James Gaskets Gasket Kits use state of the art materials and production methods to make the best gaskets available. Made in the USA Fitment: '70-'98 Big Twin Models$28.95 -
James Gaskets - Evo Motor Gasket Kit w/ MLS Head Gaskets - fits '84-'91 Evo
James Gaskets
$164.95James Gaskets Evo Gasket Kits use state of the art materials and production methods to make the best gaskets available. Made in the USA Fitment: '84-'91 Evo$164.95 -
Out of stock
HardDrive - Shovel Rocker Arms - Front Exh/Rear Int '66-'84 Big Twins
HardDrive
$40.95The HardDrive Shovel Rocker Arms: Fits '66-'84 Big Twin Models Rocker arms include bushings$40.95 -
Out of stock
HardDrive - Shovel Rocker Arms - Rear Exh/Front Int '66-'84 Big Twins
HardDrive
$40.95The HardDrive Shovel Rocker Arms: Fits '66-'84 Big Twin Models Rocker arms include bushings$40.95 -
Joker Machine - Billet Derby Cover - Black fits '84-'98 Big Twin Models
Joker Machine
$127.95Joker Machine Billet Derby Cover: Black, Finned Includes mounting hardware Made in USA Fitment: '84-'98 Big Twin Models$127.95 -
S&S Harley Oil Filter fits '84-'99 Big Twin & '86-Up XL Sportsters - Black or Chrome
S&S Cycle
$20.95 - $23.95S&S Harley Oil Filter fits '84-'99 Big Twin & '86-Up XL Sportsters - Black or Chrome This S&S Oil Filter fits '84-'99 Big Twin & '86-Up XL Sportsters and is available in Black or...$20.95 - $23.95 -
S&S - Billet Oil Pump Kit - fits '78-'84 Big Twin Models
S&S Cycle
$715.95The S&S Billet Oil Pump Kit: Kit includes oil pump, universal cover with top and bottom feeds, mounting bolts, supply and return gears, drive shaft with keys and snap rings, check ball and spring,...$715.95 -
On Sale
Colony - Acorn Engine Case Bolt Kit - Chrome fits Harley FL, FX, FXD (see desc.)
Colony Machine
MSRP: $70.95Now: $66.99Was: $70.95Engine case kit includes all the necessary hardware to bolt together engine cases. Fits: FL 1979-1984 FX 1979-1984 FXST 1984-1995 FXD 1991-1995 FLT 1979-1995 FLST 1986-1995 FXR 1982-1994MSRP: $70.95Now: $66.99Was: $70.95 -
On Sale
Colony - Acorn Tappet Base Screw Set - fits Harley '76 -Up FL, FX (see desc.) - Chrome
Colony Machine
MSRP: $33.36Now: $29.99Was: $34.31Acorn tappet base screw Screw does not have taper and fits 1976-up style lifter blocks only. Fits:FL 1976-1984FX 1976-1984FLT 1979-1998FXR 1982-1994FLST 1986-1998FXD 1991-1998MSRP: $33.36Now: $29.99Was: $34.31 -
On Sale
Colony - Chrome Rocker Cover Screw Kit fits Harley XL, FL, FXD - Button Head
Colony Machine
MSRP: $27.80Now: $24.99Was: $28.59Colony Machine Rocker box screw set, Chrome Button Head style. Fits: FXST 1984-1998 FLST 1986-1998 FLT 1984-1998 FXR 1984-1994 FXD 1991-1998 XL 1986-UPMSRP: $27.80Now: $24.99Was: $28.59 -
On Sale
Colony - Chrome Rocker Cover Screw Kit fits Harley XL, FL, FXD - Acorn
Colony Machine
MSRP: $33.98Now: $29.99Was: $34.95Colony Machine Rocker box screw set, Chrome Acorn style. Fits: FXST 1984-1998 FLST 1986-1998 FLT 1984-1998 FXR 1984-1994 FXD 1991-1998 XL 1986-UPMSRP: $33.98Now: $29.99Was: $34.95 -
Alloy Art - Gooden Tight Riser Bushing Kit fits '84-'16 FXST, FLST, Dyna, FXR, FX & '86-'03 Sportster Models (Except '08-'12 FXDB, FXSTD)
Alloy Art
$55.95Alloy Art - Gooden Tight Riser Bushing Kit fits '84-'16 FXST, FLST, Dyna, FXR, FX & '86-'03 Sportster Models (Except '08-'12 FXDB, FXSTD) The Alloy Art Gooden Tight Riser Bushing...$55.95 -
Speed Merchant - 1" Solid Riser Bushings - Black
Speed Merchant
$79.95The Speed Merchant 1" Solid Riser Bushings: Come with stainless steel countersunk 1/2"-13 thread bolts Sold in pairs Made in the U.S.A. Fitment: For '84-'16 FX/FXR/FXD and '86-'03 XL Models...$79.95 -
Speed Merchant - 1" Solid Riser Bushings - Machined
Speed Merchant
$74.95The Speed Merchant 1" Solid Riser Bushings: Come with stainless steel countersunk 1/2"-13 thread bolts Sold in pairs Made in the U.S.A. Fitment: For '84-'16 FX/FXR/FXD and '86-'03 XL Models...$74.95 -
Drag Specialties - Derby Covers - Fits '84-'98 Big Twin
Drag Specialties
$42.95 - $49.95Drag Specialties - Derby Covers These Domed Design Deby Covers have a clean simple look. Features Die-cast construction Available in multiple finishes Includes mounting...$42.95 - $49.95 -
Alloy Art - Gooden-Tite Iso Front Motor Mounts fits '84-'08 FLT & FXR Models - Black
Alloy Art
$112.95Alloy Art - Gooden-Tite Iso Front Motor Mounts fits '84-'08 FLT & FXR Models - Black The Alloy Art Gooden-Tite Iso Front Motor Mounts are CNC Machined aluminum base plate with cast high-performance...$112.95 -
Alloy Art - Gooden-Tite Iso Front Motor Mounts - Fits '84-'08 FLT and FXR Models - Machine Finish
Alloy Art
$101.95The Alloy Art Gooden-Tite Iso Front Motor Mounts are CNC Machined aluminum base plate with cast high-performance polyurethane isolator bushings. Made in the USA Fits '84-'08 FLT and FXR Models$101.95 -
Custom Cycle Engineering - Swingarm Retrofit Kit without Axle - Fits '80-'01 FLT, FXR models
Custom Cycle Engineering
$445.95A swingarm conversion kit that replaces the stock Cleve Bloc style swingarm bushings with spherical bearings. The conversion over to spherical bearings in the early models dramatically changes the...$445.95 -
V-Twin - Round Mesh Air Cleaner - Black
V-Twin Mfg
$67.49Black round mesh air cleaner includes element and is 5.5" for Bendix-Keihin carburetors. Fits:FL 1972-1984FX 1972-1984FXST 1984-1989XL 1972-1987FXR 1982-1989FLT 1979-1989$67.49