1984
5001 parts
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
V-Twin - 44-0297 - 1984-1986 FXWG Front Axle Spacer 3/4 inch Inner Diameter
V-Twin Mfg
MSRP: $13.88$13.74V-Twin - 44-0297 - 1984-1986 FXWG Front Axle Spacer 3/4 inch Inner DiameterDescriptionZinc front axle spacer has an inner diameter of 3/4" and fit the right side. Spacers overall length is 1-1/4"...MSRP: $13.88$13.74 -
V-Twin - 44-0258 - Zinc Rear Axle Nut Kit
V-Twin Mfg
MSRP: $22.30$20.85V-Twin - 44-0258 - Zinc Rear Axle Nut KitDescriptionZinc axle nut kit includes a 5/8"-18 hex nut, 2 extra thick washers and 1 lock washer.For use on square swingarms. For 3/4" axles, universal. ...MSRP: $22.30$20.85 -
V-Twin - 44-0243 - Zinc Rear Axle - Fits 1980-1999 Harley-Davidson FLT, 1986-2006 FLST, 1984-2006 FXST, 1982-1994 FXR
V-Twin Mfg
$54.47Zinc plated .750 rear axle with hex head and threaded end has a 12-1/2" bearing surface length and can be used to replace a worn out or damaged axle.The axle features a 3/4" outer diameter with a...$54.47 -
V-Twin - 44-0229 - Chrome Front Axle - Fits 1984-1999 Harley-Davidson FXST (41mm forks)
V-Twin Mfg
MSRP: $39.87$39.07Front axle with pike style ends for 41mm fork legs has a 10-3/4" bearing surface length. Fits:FXST 1984-1999 41mm forksAdditional Information UOM1 - EAMSRP: $39.87$39.07 -
V-Twin - 44-0220 - Chrome Rear Axle - Fits 1979-2002 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$50.16Axle with hex head and a threaded end has a 11-1/4" bearing surface length and can be used to replace a worn out or damaged axle. Fits:XL 1979-2002Additional Information$50.16 -
V-Twin - 44-0219 - Chrome Rear Axle - Fits 1980-1999 Harley-Davidson FLT, 1986-2006 FLST, 1984-2006 FXST, 1982-1994 FXR
V-Twin Mfg
$56.693/4" axle with hex head and threaded end has a 11-1/4" bearing surface length and can be used to replace a worn out or damaged axle. Fits:FLT 1980-1999FLST 1986-2006FXST 1984-2006FXR...$56.69 -
V-Twin - 44-0218 - Chrome Rear Axle - Fits 1980-1984 Harley-Davidson FXB, FXSB, FX
V-Twin Mfg
$54.47Axle with hex head and a threaded end has a 12-3/8" bearing surface length and can be used to replace a worn out or damaged axle. Fits:FXB 1980-1984FXSB 1980-1984FX 1980-1984Additional Information$54.47 -
V-Twin - 44-0212 - Chrome Rear Axle - Fits 1973-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, FL
V-Twin Mfg
$56.69Axle with a hex head and a threaded end with a 11-7/8" bearing surface length and can be used to replace a worn out or damaged axle. Fits:FX 1973-1984FL 1973-1984Additional Information$56.69 -
V-Twin - 44-0208 - Chrome Front Axle - Fits 1993-2005 Harley-Davidson FXDWG, 1984-2006 FXST, 1984-1999 FLT
V-Twin Mfg
$34.72Axle with threaded end has a 10-5/8" bearing surface length and can be used to replace a worn out or damaged axle.For use on 41mm forks. Order nut kit separately. Fits:FXDWG 1993-2005FXST...$34.72 -
V-Twin - 44-0207 - Chrome Front Axle - Fits 1984-1987 Harley-Davidson FXR (39mm Forks), 1986-1987 XL
V-Twin Mfg
$39.07Axle with threaded end has a 7-5/8" bearing surface length and can be used to replace a worn out or damaged axle.For use on 35mm forks. Fits:FXR 1984-1987 39mm ForksXL 1986-1987Additional Information$39.07 -
V-Twin - 44-0203 - Chrome Front Axle - Fits 1981-1985 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$27.92Axle with threaded end and a 10-5/8" bearing surface length can be used to replace a worn out or damaged axle.Order nut kit separately. Fits:FL 1981-1985Additional Information$27.92 -
V-Twin - 44-0202 - Chrome Front Axle - Fits 1973-1984 Harley-Davidson FL, 1980-1983 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$37.27Triple stepped axle with threaded end has a 10-1/8" bearing surface length and can be used to replace a worn out or damaged axle.The outer diameter of the first step down towards the threads is ...$37.27 -
V-Twin - 44-0106 - Swingarm Rebuild Kit - Fits 1973-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, FL
V-Twin Mfg
MSRP: $40.27$39.47Rebuilt kit includes spacers, bearings, races, seals, and lock tab. Fits:FX 1973-1984FL 1973-1984Additional Information UOM1 - KITMSRP: $40.27$39.47 -
V-Twin - 44-0103 - Swingarm Bearing and Seal Kit - Fits 1973-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, FL
V-Twin Mfg
MSRP: $36.64$35.90Bearing and seal kit includes tapered bearings, races, and seals. Fits:FX 1973-1984FL 1973-1984Additional Information UOM1 - KITMSRP: $36.64$35.90 -
V-Twin - 44-0101 - Swingarm Black Pivot Bolt - Fits 1971-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, 1958-1984 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$37.06Black pivot bolt. Fits:FX 1971-1984FL 1958-1984Additional Information OEM No.47510-58 UOM1 -$37.06 -
V-Twin - 44-0100 - Swingarm Pivot Spacer Set - Fits 1971-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, 1958-1984 FL
V-Twin Mfg
MSRP: $20.30$18.98Pivot spacer set.Sold in a quantity of 2. Fits:FX 1971-1984FL 1958-1984Additional Information OEM No.47517-58MSRP: $20.30$18.98 -
V-Twin - 44-0099 - Swingarm Chrome Pivot Bolt - Fits 1971-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, 1958-1984 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$34.72Pivot bolt is 8". Fits:FX 1971-1984FL 1958-1984Additional Information OEM No.47510-58 UOM1 -$34.72 -
V-Twin - 44-0092 - Swingarm Pivot Bolt and Nut Zinc - Fits 1982-2003 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$33.32Bolt and nut kit with a zinc finish. Fits:XL 1982-2003Additional Information OEM No.41658-81A UOM1 -$33.32 -
V-Twin - 44-0091 - Swingarm Pivot Bolt Dust Shield Set
V-Twin Mfg
MSRP: $12.56$12.43V-Twin - 44-0091 - Swingarm Pivot Bolt Dust Shield SetDescriptionDust shield set includes 2 nuts and 2 cupped washers. Fits:XL 1982-UPAdditional InformationMSRP: $12.56$12.43 -
V-Twin - 44-0082 - Swingarm Self-Tapping Pivot Bolt Raw - Fits 1971-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, 1958-1984 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$65.75Self-tapping raw swingarm pivot bolt is .025" oversize. Fits:FX 1971-1984FL 1958-1984Additional Information UOM1 - EA$65.75 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 44-0076 - Swingarm Bushing Set - Fits 1980-2001 Harley-Davidson FLT, 1983-1994 FXR
V-Twin Mfg
$89.56Swingarm bushing set includes two of each: mount bushing rubbers, tolerance rings and retaining rings.Sold as a 6 piece set. Fits:FLT 1980-2001FXR 1983-1994Additional Information$89.56 -
V-Twin - 44-0004 - Chrome Flush Mount Front Axle - Fits 1984-2006 Harley-Davidson FXST, 1991-2006 FXDWG
V-Twin Mfg
$37.06Includes end caps and has a 9-1/2" bearing surface length. A new way to dress up your front wheel without the hex nut and the lug sticking out. Fits:FXST 1984-2006FXDWG 1991-2006Additional Information$37.06 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 43-2107 - Rodan Kick Starter Cover Kit Polished - Fits 1941-1984 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$361.79Polished 4-speed kick starter cover is cable operated clutch release mechanism with 3-ball internal ramp design.For use on kick starter or electric start models. Designed by Rodan Cycle of...$361.79 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 43-0861 - FLH Rotary to Ratchet Transmission Top Conversion Kit - Fits 1979-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, FL
V-Twin Mfg
$775.82Rotary to ratchet top conversion kit includes a complete ratchet top, Andrews shifter fork kit and 1/4" x 20 Thread screw kit, with Vent screw. This is a complete assembly.Ratchet top conversion...$775.82 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 43-0675 - Chrome FX Inner Primary Cover - Fits 1971-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, FXE
V-Twin Mfg
$328.68One of our most popular items is this chrome inner primary cover with the hole for the mid shift control lever as OEM. It features a 9-hole pattern for the outer cover to bolt to. Includes sealed...$328.68 -
V-Twin - 43-0564 - Polished Engine Dress Up Kit - Fits 1973-1984 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$927.51Dress up kit comes with polished parts and hardware for installation. Kits require the removal of the engine to install the rocker box covers.Kit is for Shovelhead 4-speed chain drive kick and...$927.51 -
V-Twin - 43-0510 - Chrome Engine Dress Up Kit - Fits 1982-1984 Harley-Davidson FL (with rear belt drive)
V-Twin Mfg
$943.40Chrome dress up kit comes with chrome parts and hardware for installation.This kit is for Shivelhead 4-speed belt drive models with kick or electric start. Kit includes chrome rocker box cover set,...$943.40 -
V-Twin - 43-0507 - Chrome Engine Dress Up Kit - Fits 1971-1984 Harley-Davidson FX
V-Twin Mfg
$1,144.34Chrome dress up kit comes with chrome parts and hardware for installation.Kit is for Shovelhead 4-speed chain drive kick and electric start models. Kit includes chrome rocker box cover set, hex nut...$1,144.34 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 43-0506 - Chrome Engine Dress Up Kit - Fits 1970-1984 Harley-Davidson FL
V-Twin Mfg
$1,176.40Dress up kit comes with chrome parts and hardware for installation.Kit is for Shovelhead 4-speed chain drive kick and electric start models. This kit includes chrome rocker box cover set, rocker box...$1,176.40 -
V-Twin - 43-0448 - Cast FXE Inner Primary Cover - Fits 1971-1984 Harley-Davidson FXE
V-Twin Mfg
$467.40Inner primary cover features a natural cast finish that is machined as an exact replacement. Cover is for use with 4 speed models.This 8 hole cover is reinforced and stronger than the original. Inner...$467.40 -
V-Twin - 43-0349 - Chrome Outer Primary Cover Kit - Fits 1982-1984 Harley-Davidson FLH (with rear belt)
V-Twin Mfg
$313.98Chrome 4-speed outer primary cover kit includes primary cover, allen screws,outer primary starter bearing and gasket for derby, inspection and outer cover.Cover is for FLH models with 9 hole with...$313.98 -
V-Twin - 43-0320 - Polished Outer Primary Cover - Fits 1980-1984 Harley-Davidson FLT, 1982-1984 FXR
V-Twin Mfg
$222.97Polished 5-speed outer primary cover.Starter shaft hole has a .98" inner diameter. *NOTE: Must order gaskets, starter bearing and screw kit separately. ...$222.97 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 43-0254 - Alternator Chrome Primary Cover Kit - Fits 1984-1985 Harley-Davidson XLH, XLCH
V-Twin Mfg
$307.66Chrome alternator primary cover kit includes outer primary cover with bearing installed, inspection cover, clutch adjuster cover, gasket, and allen screw set.Cover fits 1984-1985 alternator models...$307.66 -
V-Twin - 43-0161 - Finned Kick Starter Cover - Fits 1937-1948 Harley-Davidson UL, 1971-1984 FX, 1936-1940 EL, 1941-1984 FL
V-Twin Mfg
$243.43Finned kick starter cover with cast finish, bushings and seal installedOrder kick start spring stud separately. Fits:UL 1937-1948FX 1971-1984EL 1936-1940FL 1941-1984Additional Information$243.43 -
V-Twin - 43-0146 - Aluminum Inner Primary Cover - Fits 1970-1984 Harley-Davidson FLH, FL
V-Twin Mfg
$330.07This natural with polished highlights is just what you need if you are tired of the chrome look. This inner primary cover has 9 holes and will accept either 8 or 9 hole outer cover.Cover does not...$330.07 -
V-Twin - 43-0137 - Polished Inner Primary Cover - Fits 1971-1984 Harley-Davidson FX, FXE
V-Twin Mfg
$382.62One of our most popular items is this polished inner primary cover with the hole for the mid shift control lever as OEM. It features a 9-hole pattern for the outer cover to bolt to. Includes the...$382.62 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - 42-9974 - Eagle Spirit Ignition Module Cover Gold Inlay - Fits 1982-2003 Harley-Davidson XL
V-Twin Mfg
$58.04Chrome ignition module cover with a gold inlay Eagle Spirit design. Fits:XL 1982-2003Additional Information UOM1 - EA$58.04 -
V-Twin - 42-9965 - Early Bird Style Derby Cover - Fits 1970-1984 Harley-Davidson FL, 1984-1998 FXST, 1979-1998 FLT, 1971-1984 FX, 1985-1994 FXR, 1991-1998 FXD, 1986-1998 FLST
V-Twin Mfg
MSRP: $23.86$22.31Chrome outer primary derby cover features engraved early syle bird logo.Order gasket and screws separately. Fits:FL 1970-1984FXST 1984-1998FLT 1979-1998FX 1971-1984FXR 1985-1994FXD 1991-1998FLST...MSRP: $23.86$22.31 -
V-Twin - 42-9948 - Chrome Teardrop Coil Cover - Fits 1984-1999 Harley-Davidson FXST, 1986-1999 FLST, 1965-1984 FL, 1971-1984 FX
V-Twin Mfg
$45.05Coil cover is teardrop style with chrome finish. Fits:FXST 1984-1999FLST 1986-1999FL 1965-1984FX 1971-1984Additional Information UOM$45.05 -
V-Twin - 42-9945 - Rear Master Cylinder Cover - Fits 1980-2003 Harley-Davidson XL (Rear)
V-Twin Mfg
$34.18The chrome cover can be easily installed by removing the two stock bolts on the master cylinder, placing the cover over it, and reinstalling the two bolts. Fits:XL 1980-2003 RearAdditional Information$34.18