Electrical
6606 parts
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Belt Drives Ltd. - SG-2 - Starter Ring Gear
Belt Drives Ltd.
$164.62Belt Drives Ltd. - SG-2 - Starter Ring Gear Features For use on BDL Belt Drive clutches Specs Rid$164.62 -
Badlands - ILL-01 - Run/Brake/Turn Module - Fits 1999-2013 FLHT/FLHR, 1999-2009 FLTR, 2006-2009 FLHX, 2000-2010 FXST/FLST; 1991-1998 FLHT/FLHR/FLHX/FLTR, 1984-1999 FXST/FLST, 1991-1998 Dyna; 1973-1985 XL (hardwire design)
Badlands Motorcycle Products
$104.95Badlands - ILL-01 - Run/Brake/Turn ModuleFeaturesCompatible with TSM/TSSM modules and security systemsTurns stock or custom turn signals into running lights and brake lights; still maintains turn...$104.95 -
10% OFF
Arlen Ness - 130-005 - Ignition Switch Cover - Black
Arlen Ness
MSRP: $139.95Now: $134.96Was: $149.95Arlen Ness - 130-005 - Ignition Switch Cover - BlackFeaturesCovers the factory ignition switch assembly for a clean lookDesigned to work with and match Arlen Ness® Method® Top Tree and Triple Tree...MSRP: $139.95Now: $134.96Was: $149.95 -
10% OFF
Arlen Ness - 700-010 - Points Cover - Black - M8
Arlen Ness
MSRP: $59.95Now: $53.96Was: $59.95Arlen Ness - 700-010 - Points Cover - Black - M8FeaturesMachined from 6061-T6 billet aluminumIncludes chrome hardwareMatching derby and inspection covers available separatelySold eachSpecsMSRP: $59.95Now: $53.96Was: $59.95 -
Namz - NM-33482-0802 - Molex MX 150 Connector - 8 Pin Male - Gray
Namz Custom Cycle
$4.95Namz - NM-33482-0802 - Molex MX 150 Connector - 8 Pin Male - GrayFeaturesMale and female connectors and terminalsSimple to useWatertight construction in a small compact sizeHole plugs are used when a...$4.95 -
Namz - HDD-XL-KIT - Regulator Connector Kit - XL
Namz Custom Cycle
$25.95Namz - HDD-XL-KIT - Regulator Connector Kit - XLFeaturesUsed to replace the male and female connectors that are found on the regulatorDesigned to save time and laborKit includes 1-position plug,...$25.95 -
Parts Unlimited - AGM Battery - YTX20H-BS .95 L - Fits 1986-1996 XL/XLH; 1982-1994/1999-2000 FXR; 1979-1985 XL/XLH; 1986-1990 FLST, 1984-1990 FXST, 1973-1985 FXE (6 /", 81616)
Parts Unlimited
$110.95Parts Unlimited - AGM Battery - YTX20H-BS .95 LFeaturesMSDS Migration DataParts Unlimited is proud to offer a premium-quality, maintenance-free battery at a great low priceSpecial absorbed-glass mat...$110.95 -
Namz - NNSE-B01 - Neutral Switch Eliminator Plug - Big Twin
Namz Custom Cycle
$55.95Namz - NNSE-B01 - Neutral Switch Eliminator Plug - Big TwinFeaturesBlack powder coated, stainless steel custom option when you don't want or need a neutral light1/4" blind allen-head design uses an...$55.95 -
Volt Tech - Old School Single Switch Kit fits Custom Application
Volt Tech
$42.00 - $58.70Volt Tech - Old School Single Switch Kit fits Custom Application Old school single switch kit features a black finish, CNC machined billet aluminum body and one all weather stainless steel mini push...$42.00 - $58.70 -
V-Twin - Chrome Battery Carrier Kit fits '80-'84 FXE, '81-'84 FLHS-80 Models (OEM #66191-80)
V-Twin Mfg
$92.30V-Twin - Chrome Battery Carrier Kit fits '80-'84 FXE, '81-'84 FLHS-80 Models (OEM #66191-80) Battery carrier kit fits stock frames with bracket and ISO mounts included as required. Unit is chrome...$92.30 -
Dynatek - Fire Ignition Tach Adapter Kit
Dynatek
$26.66Dynatek - Fire Ignition Tach Adapter Kit Features: Allows your electronic tachometer to function accurately when a single-fire ignition system has been installed Fitment$26.66 -
Colony - 8145-10 Chrome Circuit Breaker Screws fits '41-'65 FL, '36-'65 EL Models (OEM #3779)
Colony Machine
MSRP: $23.78$22.23Colony - 8145-10 Chrome Circuit Breaker Screws fits '41-'65 FL, '36-'65 EL Models (OEM #3779) Circuit breaker screws are used to mount distributors and relays. Fitment: FL 1941-1965 EL...MSRP: $23.78$22.23 -
V-Twin - Chrome 1-Piece Starter Cover fits '81-'90 Sportster Model
V-Twin Mfg
$37.27V-Twin - Chrome 1-Piece Starter Cover fits '81-'90 Sportster Model Starter cover will cover the end of starter and solenoid only. Cover is a one piece unit. Fitment: XL 1981-1990$37.27 -
Colony - 9954-5 Chrome Ignition Point Cover Mount Kit fits '99-'17 FXD, '99-Up FXST/FLST/FLT Models (OEM #68042-99)
Colony Machine
MSRP: $9.90$9.80Colony - 9954-5 Chrome Ignition Point Cover Mount Kit fits '99-'17 FXD, '99-Up FXST/FLST/FLT Models (OEM #68042-99) Chrome ignition point cover allen button head mount kit Fitment: FXST...MSRP: $9.90$9.80 -
Drag Specialties - Spark Plugs fits '79-'85 Harley Sportster Models
Drag Specialties
$13.73Drag Specialties - Spark Plug fits '79-'85 Harley Sportster Models Features: Plugs have a unique look with their black ceramic body and bold red logo/script Insulator is made of 95% pure...$13.73 -
Daytona Twin Tec - Ignition Module & Harness Kit W/ Coil & Plug Wires fits '04-'06 Twin Cam and Sportster Carbureted Models W/ A Single 12-Pin Connector
Daytona Twin Tech
$735.95Daytona Twin Tec - Ignition Module & Harness Kit W/ Coil & Plug Wires fits '04-'06 Twin Cam and Sportster Carbureted Models W/ A Single 12-Pin Connector The wire harness includes your stock...$735.95 -
Dynatek - 2000-HDE PC-Programmable Digital Ignition Module fits E'91-'95 Twin Cam & '90-'93 Sportster Models For Dual-Fire Digital System (W/ 7-Pin)
Dynatek
$322.21Dynatek - 2000-HDE PC-Programmable Digital Ignition Module fits E'91-'95 Twin Cam & '90-'93 Sportster Models For Dual-Fire Digital System (W/ 7-Pin) Dynatek's 2000-HDE PC-Programmable Digital...$322.21 -
Drag Specialties - Dual Output Ignition Coil - 12 Volt fits '18-'20 Softail Models (Repl. OEM # 31600067)
Drag Specialties
$126.21Drag Specialties - Dual Output Ignition Coil - 12 Volt fits '18-'20 Softail Models (Repl. OEM # 31600067) Drag's Dual Output Ignition Coil strengthens your bike's overall performance, including...$126.21 -
Drag Specialties - Alternator Rotor (32 amp) OEM #32494-04/32494-04B - Fits 2004-2022 XL (except RH Sportster) (32A)
Drag Specialties
$314.53Drag Specialties - Alternator Rotor (32 amp) OEM #32494-04/32494-04B NOTE: XL 883 models will require installation of the stock 34T sprocket. Features Feature encapsulated magnets in a...$314.53 -
Drag Specialties - Coated Alternator Stator fits '84-'87 FLT/FLHT, '84-'88 FXST/FLST, '85-'86 FXWG, '84-'87 FXR & '81-'84 Shovelhead Models Repl. OEM #29965-81/A
Drag Specialties
$100.53Drag Specialties - Coated Alternator Stator fits '84-'87 FLT/FLHT, '84-'88 FXST/FLST, '85-'86 FXWG, '84-'87 FXR & '81-'84 Shovelhead Models Repl. OEM #29965-81/A This stator meets or exceeds OEM...$100.53 -
Magnum - Braided Spark Plug Wire fits '08-'16 Touring Models
Magnum
$86.95 - $90.95Magnum - Braided Spark Plug Wire fits '09-'16 Touring Models This is the industry's highest quality braid and is available in your choice of sterling chromite II, black pearl, polished stainless or...$86.95 - $90.95 -
Namz - ATO Fuse Kit
Namz Custom Cycle
$24.95Namz ATO Fuse Kits The Namz ATO Fuse Kits will cover everything you need when it comes to electrical and wiring. From a brand you can trust, you know you're getting the best of the best from Namz...$24.95 -
On Sale
Rick's Motorsport Electrics - Regulator/ Rectifier fits CB350F, CB400F, CB500K, CB750F, CB750K SOHC
Rick's Motorsport Electrics
MSRP: $139.95Now: $108.99Was: $139.95This Regulator/ Rectifier combo is a high-quality cost effective alternative to OEM manufacturers. Includes OE plugs and installation instructions. Some models may require slight modification during...MSRP: $139.95Now: $108.99Was: $139.95 -
Drag Specialties - Horn Cover - fits '99-'18 Harley Touring Models - Black or Chrome
Drag Specialties
$56.66Drag Specialties Horn Cover for '99-'18 Harley Touring Models The Drag Specialties Horn Cover is made from tough and durable material and will fit on an OEM horn. These are available in black or...$56.66 -
Drag Specialties - Horn Mounting Brackets - fits '99-'18 Harley Touring Models - Black or Chrome
Drag Specialties
$45.96 - $51.31Drag Specialties - Horn Mounting Brackets - fits '99-'18 Harley Touring Models - Black or Chrome The Drag Specialties Horn Mounting Brackets is made from tough and durable material and will fit on...$45.96 - $51.31 -
Drag Specialties - Speedometer Relocation Brackets - Fits '04-'13 Harley XL Sportster Models
Drag Specialties
$115.49 - $121.85Drag Specialties Speedometer Relocation Brackets Fits '04-'13 Harley XL Sportster Models This relocation bracket by Drag will relocate your OEM speedometer and indicator lights to the left side of...$115.49 - $121.85 -
Drag Specialties - 8.8MM Spark Plug Wire Set fits '86-'03 Sportster Models
Drag Specialties
$32.05Drag Specialties - 8.8MM Spark Plug Wire Set fits '86-'03 Sportster Models Features Constructed with silicone throughout the jacket, insulation and core to deliver high-temperature...$32.05 -
Drag Specialties - Electrical Horn Kit - fits Harley Model - Black or Chrome
Drag Specialties
$150.82 - $156.17Drag Specialties Electrical Horn Kit for Harley Dyna, Softail, Touring, and Sportster Drag Specialties is known for having quality products at reasonable prices and this electrical horn kit is just...$150.82 - $156.17 -
Standard - Fuse Holder w/ 20 Amp Fuse
Standard Motor Products
$4.99Standard Fuse Holder Flat-type fuse holder with 14-gauge wire and 20-Amp blade-type fuse Features: Made in USA$4.99 -
Namz - Handlebar Wire Extension Harness - fits '96-'06 Harley Touring Models
Namz Custom Cycle
$46.95 - $53.95Namz Handlebar Wire Extension Harness for '99-'06 Harley Touring Models The Namz Handlebar Extension Harness includes everything you need to extend the wiring to a set of OEM Harley handlebar...$46.95 - $53.95 -
Drag Specialties - Wrinkle Black Single Gauge Bracket fits '95-'11 XL883 & '99-'05 FXD Models
Drag Specialties
$107.01Drag Specialties - Wrinkle Black Single Gauge Bracket fits '95-'11 XL883 & '99-'05 FXD Models This single gauge bracket will accept the OEM speedometer and comes with chrome backing place...$107.01 -
Cycle Electric - Stator fits Harley Softail and Dyna Models (see desc.)
Cycle Electric
$152.95 - $217.95Cycle Electric - Stator fits Harley Softail and Dyna Models Features Insulation able to withstand temperatures of 600 degrees farenheit to eliminate stator burn out Better low speed output to...$152.95 - $217.95 -
NGK - Spark Plug fits '99-'17 Twin Cam, '86-'22 Sportsters Models (Except RH Sportsters) DCPR7E
NGK Spark Plugs
$9.34NGK - Spark Plug fits '99-'17 Twin Cam, '86-'22 Sportsters Models (Except RH Sportsters) DCPR7E Features: Trivalent metal plating provides superior anti-corrosion and anti-seizing...$9.34 -
V-Twin - Dual Handlebar Button Switch 1" - Chrome
V-Twin Mfg
$93.34The V-Twin Dual Handlebar Switch Kit, features a custom CNC made billet aluminum housing. Kit includes 2 stainless steel switches, 25" colored wiring and mounting hardware kit ready to install...$93.34 -
Dakota Digital - MLX Speedo/Tach 3-3/8" fits '11-19 Softail, 12-17 Dyna Glide, 14-19 XL
Dakota Digital
$530.00Dakota Digital MLX Speedo/Tach 3-3/8" fits '11-19 Softail, 12-17 Dyna Glide, 14-19 XL Note: This gauge will eliminate turn signal and neautral display indicators on 2018-up FXFB (Softail Fat...$530.00 -
Dynatek - DC6-5 Twin Fire II Coil fits '70-'98 Harley (see chart)
Dynatek
$199.99Dynatek DC6-5 Twin Fire II Coil Single fire just got easier High-technology materials now make it possible to put two coils in the same space as the stock coil with greater output No exposed...$199.99 -
Cycle Visions - Speedometer Relocation Bracket - fits '04-Up XL
Cycle Visions
$219.99Cycle Visions Speedometer Relocation Bracket - Black This Speedometer Mount by Cycle Visions relocates the speedometer, coils and ignition to the fort cylinder of the engine. Features: Relocates the...$219.99 -
Drag Specialties - Matte Black Front LED Handlebar Marker Lights fits '96-'14 Softail, '96-'21 FXD & '99-'03 XL Models
Drag Specialties
$176.97Drag Specialties - Matte Black Front LED Handlebar Marker Lights fits '96-'14 Softail, '96-'21 FXD & '99-'03 XL Models These Marker Lights dual-function as turn signals and as daytime running lights...$176.97 -
Drag Specialties - 8.8MM Spark Plug Wire Set fits '98-'03 Sportster Models
Drag Specialties
$54.52Drag Specialties - 8.8MM Spark Plug Wire Set fits '98-'03 Sportster Models Features Constructed with silicone throughout the jacket, insulation and core to deliver high-temperature...$54.52 -
TC Bros Choppers - Bolt On Ignition Switch Mounting Tab - 3/4"
TC Bros
$8.95TC Bros Choppers - Bolt On Ignition Switch Mounting Tab - 3/4" TC Bros. Choppers universal fit, bolt-on ignition switch mounting tabs are CNC laser cut from 12 gauge (.105" thick) American made mild...$8.95
About Electrical
Harley Electrical & Wiring
Customize the Electrical & Wiring Components of your Harley Davidson Motorcycle at Deadbeat Customs. We have the parts to upgrade your Harley's Charging System, Ignition, or to change out your Handlebar Switches. Deadbeat carries replacement Harley Batteries, Charging and Ignition Systems, Spark Plugs, and more Electrical Components. Choose from brands such as Dakota Digital, Namz Custom Cycle, Anti-Gravity and more for all your Harley Davidson electrical and wiring needs!