Handlebars & Controls
9705 parts
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Motorcycle Supply Co. - Mini Button/Switch Kits for 1" Handlebars
Motorcycle Supply Co.
$64.76 - $83.66Motorcycle Supply Co. - Mini Button/Switch Kits for 1" Handlebars Our own Mini Button/Switch Kits for 1" handlebars deliver a unique and pristine look for your ride. The individual push buttons cam...$64.76 - $83.66 -
Drag Specialties - Black Allen-Head Handlebar and Riser Mounting Bolts
Drag Specialties
$2.07 - $2.11Drag Specialties Black Allen-Head Handlebar and Riser Mounting Bolts The Drag Specialties Black Allen-Head Handlebar and Riser Mounting Bolts are made from tough and durable material. These come in...$2.07 - $2.11 -
Bung King - One Piece Lower Handlebar Riser fits '25 Low Rider S/ST Models
Bung King
$187.50 - $242.50Bung King - One Piece Lower Handlebar Riser fits '25 Low Rider S/ST Models Upgrade your Harley Davidson 2025 Low Rider S and Low Rider ST with these high-performance One-Piece Lower Risers, designed...$187.50 - $242.50 -
Harddrive - Rectangular Mirror fits Harley Davidson Models
HardDrive
$21.56 - $22.46HardDrive Rectangular Mirror fits Harley Davidson Models Features Sold Separately Available in Black or Chrome Fitment 2018 - FLHR Road King 2018 - FLHRXS Road King Spec$21.56 - $22.46 -
ODI - Vans x Cult Grips
ODI Grips
$19.95 - $21.95Odi Vans Cult Grips upgrade your motorcycle controls with confident steering feel. Designed by ODI Grips, these grips match the Vans waffle sole look for a clean, classic finish. A domed center...$19.95 - $21.95 -
Forbidden Motorcycles - Moto Style Handlebars 1" (1-1/8" Clamping Area)
Forbidden Motorcycles
$109.95 - $124.95Forbidden Motorcycles - Moto Style Handlebars 1" (1-1/8" Clamping Area) The Forbidden Motorcycles 1" Moto Style Bars feature a 1-1/8" clamping area but taper down to 1" to accommodate stock Harley...$109.95 - $124.95 -
V-Twin - Chrome Handlebar Riser Cover for T-Bars - fits '14-Up Road King Models (OEM #558002-89)
V-Twin Mfg
$74.71V-Twin - Chrome Handlebar Riser Cover for T-Bars - fits '14-Up Road King Models (OEM #558002-89) Features: Chrome handlebar riser cover is for use with 1-1/4" one piece bars with 12" or 16" rise...$74.71 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - Mid Bend Handlebars 1 Inch
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" Mid Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The Mid Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
V-Twin - 36-1885 - Throttle By Wire Twist Grip Sensor - Fits 2008-2013 Harley-Davidson FLT (models with internally routed switch wires)
V-Twin Mfg
$129.59Throttle by wire twist grip sensor allows installation of stock or accessory handlebars.Hardwired like OEM CVO version from the sensor to the main connection on the harness. Terminals are...$129.59 -
Magnum BYO Build Your Own Harley Throttle Cable Kit fits '96 & Up Models - Black Vinyl/ Black Chrome Fittings
Magnum
$43.95 - $44.95Magnum BYO Build Your Own Harley Throttle Cable Kit fits '96 & Up Models - Black Vinyl/ Black Chrome Fittings Take the guessing out of Handlebar Cable length and buy these to easily cut the cable to...$43.95 - $44.95 -
ODI - Vans Lock-On Harley Grips - Original Throttle-By-Wire ('08-'23 Touring / '16-'24 Softail)
ODI Grips
$75.95 - $79.95ODI - Vans Lock-On Harley Grips fits '08-'23 Touring (Except '23 FLHXSE/FLTRXSE), '09-'23 H-D FL Trike, '16-'23 Softail, '13-'15 FXSBSE, '14-'15 FLSTNSE, '11-'12 FLSTSE, '16-'17 FXDLS, '20-'23 ELW...$75.95 - $79.95 -
Odi - Harley Hart-Luck Signature V-Twin Grips - Original Throttle-By-Wire ('08-'23 Touring / '16-'24 Softail)
ODI Grips
$75.95ODI Harley Hart-Luck Signature V-Twin Grips ODI the leader in motocross grips is now offering grips for the American Vtwin market. Grab the grips you have come to love for your dirt bike now for your...$75.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - Handlebar Pullback Risers
Thrashin Supply
$499.95 - $679.95Thrashin Supply Handlebar Pullback Risers Thrashin Supply Risers are made of Domestic 6061 Aluminum and paired with ARP Hardware. The black finish is a hard anodized black with a Anti-Fade agent...$499.95 - $679.95 -
Motion Pro - Throttle / Idle Cable Clamp (Black)
Motion Pro
$9.99Motion Pro Throttle / Idle Cable Clamp Fits 15/64" (6mm) and 9/32" (7mm) Cables Holds throttle and idle cables neatly together Keeps cables from rubbing together 2 piece Color Black$9.99 -
EMGO - GT Grips - Golden 7/8"
EMGO
MSRP: $7.23$6.46The Emgo GT Grips have a old-school look with some extra comfort For 7/8" bars 5 1/4" in length Sold in Pairs Note: these are grips only — no throttle tube included. If your bike needs one, grab a...MSRP: $7.23$6.46 -
Deadbeat Customs - Handlebar Top Clamp
Deadbeat Customs
$59.95Deadbeat Customs Handlebar Top Clamp Our exclusive Handlebar Top Clamp comes in a sleek black anodized finish with the Deadbeat Customs lazer engraved logo in the corner, guaranteed to give your ride...$59.95 -
EMGO - Star Fire Flake Grips - first 1" Bars (Choose Color)
EMGO
MSRP: $11.97$10.46EMGO Star Fire Flake Grips - first 1" Bars Make your bike stand out with The Emgo Star Fire Flake Grips have a semi transparent grip material with metal flakes. For 1" bars 120mm length Sold in...MSRP: $11.97$10.46 -
Deadbeat Customs Tracker Handlebars - Chrome
Deadbeat Customs
$149.95Deadbeat Customs Tracker Handlebars - Chrome These tracker handlebars are made from .120" chromoly steel tubing and come in a chrome finish. Dimpled for stock Harley Davidson controls (Externally...$149.95 -
Thrashin' Supply - 1" Mid-Bend Aggressive Handlebars
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin' Supply - 1" Mid-Bend Aggressive Handlebars This 1" Diameter Bar fits stock Harley Mounts and Controls; it is 4" high, 31.5" wide and has a sweep of 5 Degrees. Available in your choice of a...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Deadbeat Customs 8" Moto Handlebar Risers fits 1" Handlebars - Black
Deadbeat Customs
$289.95Deadbeat Customs 8" Moto Handlebar Risers fits 1" Handlebars - Black The Deadbeat Customs Harley Davidson Moto Risers are designed to work with any short Tracker or Drag style handlebar to give your...$289.95 -
ODI - Ruffian Lock-On Harley Grips - Cable Throttle
ODI Grips
$75.95ODI - Ruffian Lock-On Harley Grips - Cable Throttle Features: Moto inspired grip designed for performance V-Twin models Legendary Ruffian full-knurl diamond pattern Thin profile delivers amazing...$75.95 -
Alloy Art - Heavy-Duty Handlebar Riser Bushings fits '83-'22 Touring, H-D FL Trikes & '18-'22 Softail Models
Alloy Art
$38.95Alloy Art - Heavy-Duty Handlebar Riser Bushings fits '83-'22 Touring, H-D FL Trikes & '18-'22 Softail Models These bushings are constructed from a new, space-age polyurethane material. They'll make...$38.95 -
Bung King - CR High Bend Handlebars 1"
Bung King
$119.00 - $134.00Bung King CR High Bend Harley Tracker Bars 1" Black The Bung King CR High Bend Handlebars will give you that motocross feel without the hassle of sleeving your controls. Bung King took the ever...$119.00 - $134.00 -
Deadbeat Customs Tracker Handlebars - Black
Deadbeat Customs
$149.95Deadbeat Customs Tracker Handlebars - Black These tracker handlebars are made from .120" chromoly steel tubing and come in a smooth black powdercoat finish. Dimpled for stock Harley Davidson controls...$149.95 -
Original Garage - 1'' Handlebar Shim Set
Original Garage Moto
$59.95Original Garage - 1'' Handlebar Shim Set Use these shims to adapt your favourite 1" handlebars to your 1-1/8" risers. Made to match our risers 1 1/8" handlebar clamping area & internal wire grooves...$59.95 -
V-Twin - 36-0859 - 33-1/2 inch Black Throttle and Idle Cable Set - Fits 1990-1995 Harley-Davidson FXST, FXD, FLT, FLST
V-Twin Mfg
$44.81Black throttle and idle cable set with 90 elbow fitting. These cables are 33-1/2" long.The overall length including travel measures 38-1/2". Fits:FXST 1990-1995FXD 1990-1995FLT 1990-1995FLST...$44.81 -
Biltwell - Cast Whiskey Throttle 1" Single - Black
Biltwell
$99.95Biltwell - Cast Whiskey Throttle 1" Single - Black This throttle is designed for use on custom motorcycles and is constructed with an investment cast aluminum clamshell assembly and a CNC-machined...$99.95 -
Burly Brand - Raked Dominator Handlebars (Choose Height)
Burly Brand
$303.95Burly Brand - Raked Dominator Handlebars (Choose Height) Burly Brand's Dominator style T-Bars provide a responsive handling position without eliminating comfort or looks. They are crowned for...$303.95 -
Drag Specialties - Clutch Lever Assembly fits '68-'71 FL, '71-'72 FX & '71-'72 XL Models W/ 3/8” Cable Opening (OEM #38604-71, 38608-68)
Drag Specialties
$29.63 - $40.23Drag Specialties - Clutch Lever Assembly fits '68-'71 FL, '71-'72 FX & '71-'72 XL Models W/ 3/8” Cable Opening (OEM #38604-71, 38608-68) Features: Complete clutch lever assemblies Include lever,...$29.63 - $40.23 -
V-Twin - 28-0879 - Fork Riser Stud Set - Fits 1988-2006 Harley-Davidson FXSTS
V-Twin Mfg
MSRP: $40.51$39.70Fork riser stud setStuds feature TPI of 5/8"-18 and 1/2"-13. Sold in a quanity of 2. Fits:FXSTS 1988-2006Additional Information OEM No.45544-88MSRP: $40.51$39.70 -
Barnett - 101-80-30002-08 - Universal Throttle Cable - 53"
Barnett
$27.63Barnett - 101-80-30002-08 - Universal Throttle Cable - 53" Features Cut to length for use with internal throttle assemblies 8" over stock length 53" total length, including adjuster Made in...$27.63 -
V-Twin - Handlebar Master Cylinder ( Custom Application, Choose Finish)
V-Twin Mfg
$262.74 - $282.04V-Twin - Handlebar Master Cylinder (Custom Application) This old-school style handlebar master cylinder is 9/16" bore for single caliper use and is available in your choice of a black or chrome...$262.74 - $282.04 -
V-Twin - 32-1648 - Left Side Handlebar Control Module Chrome - Fits 2012-2017 Harley-Davidson FXD, 2014-2020 XL, 2012-2020 FLST (without cruise control), 2012-2020 FXST (without cruise control)
V-Twin Mfg
$158.15Handlebar control module for the left side features a chrome finish.Left side module includes front clutch switch, 48" long wire harness and a turn signal wire reserve. Constructed of durable...$158.15 -
1FNGR - Easy Pull Clutch & Brake Lever Combo fits '96-'17 Dyna, '96-'14 Softail, '96-'03 Sportster, '96-'07 Touring, '99-'00 FXR Models
1FNGR
$280.00 - $325.001FNGR - 2-Finger Lever Length Easier Pull Clutch & Brake Lever Combo 1FNGR's Black Easier Pull Clutch & Brake Lever Combo features smooth lever structure to provide rider comfort during usage. They...$280.00 - $325.00 -
EMGO - GT Grips - Golden 1"
EMGO
MSRP: $7.17$6.92The Emgo GT Grips have a old-school look with some extra comfort For 1" bars 5 1/4" in length Sold in Pairs Note: these are grips only — no throttle tube included. If your bike needs one, grab a...MSRP: $7.17$6.92 -
Original Garage - Pull Back Risers - fits 1-1/8" Handlebars
Original Garage Moto
$369.95 - $519.95Original Garage - Pull Back Risers - fits 1-1/8" Handlebars Original Garage's modular Risers feature a 3 pieces design that allow rider to choose from a pull back or straight riser and 3 different...$369.95 - $519.95 -
ODI - Hart-Luck Signature Full-Waffle Slip-On 1" Grips
ODI Grips
$19.95ODI - Hart-Luck Signature Full-Waffle Slip-On 1" Grips Slim Moto design in 1” specific for V-Twin motorcycles Medium-compound full-waffle pattern reduces vibration Durable heavy knurled base pattern...$19.95 -
Motorcycle Supply Co. - Mini Push-Button Switch
Motorcycle Supply Co.
$21.35Motorcycle Supply Co. - Mini Push-Button Switch These mini push-button switches are perfect for mounting in handlebars. They include 20" wires and come in black, chrome or gold, so you can choose...$21.35 -
Forbidden Motorcycles - Moto Style Hi-Rise Handlebars 1" (1-1/8" Clamping Area)
Forbidden Motorcycles
$116.95 - $140.95Forbidden Motorcycles - Moto Style Hi-Rise Handlebars 1" (1-1/8" Clamping Area) The Forbidden Motorcycles 1" Moto Style Hi-Rise Bars feature a 1-1/8" clamping area but taper down to 1" to...$116.95 - $140.95 -
Biltwell - Thruster TPV Grips - 1" (Choose Color)
Biltwell
$19.95Biltwell - Thruster TPV Grips for 1 Inch Handlebars These rubber grips are more durable and UV resistant. TPV has proven to be heartier in all conditions yet retain the soft and supple nature...$19.95
About Handlebars & Controls
Harley Handlebars & Controls
Swapping out your Harley handlebars and controls is one of the best ways to make your bike feel truly custom. At Deadbeat Customs, we carry a wide selection of Harley Davidson handlebars to match your riding style and aesthetic—from aggressive T-bars for Road Glides to ape hangers, trackers, and classic chopper bars.
Each style of Harley handlebars offers a different feel, letting you fine-tune your setup for comfort, control, and personal expression. Whether you're going for performance, all-day touring comfort, or a stripped-down vintage look, we’ve got options for Sportster, Dyna, Softail, and Touring models.
Beyond bars, we also stock high-quality motorcycle controls to complete your setup. Choose from Harley Davidson handlebar grips, levers, switch housings, and other components that not only match your build visually but improve the way your bike rides and responds.
Build your ideal cockpit with our curated selection of Harley handlebars and controls, and bring your vision to life.
Harley Handlebars FAQ:
What Are Dimples on Harley Handlebars For?
What Are Dimples on Harley Handlebars For?
Dimples on Harley handlebars are small indentations near the hand control area. They're designed to give space for the wiring harness so it doesn’t get pinched between the handlebar and the switch housing. Most Harleys with stock-style controls require dimpled bars to keep the wiring running clean and safe without modification.
What Is the Difference Between Cable Throttle Handlebars and Throttle-by-wire Handlebars?
What Is the Difference Between Cable Throttle Handlebars and Throttle-by-wire Handlebars?
Cable handlebars and throttle-by-wire (TBW) handlebars for Harley bikes each transmit throttle input to the motorcycle’s engine, but cable handlebars are usually found on older Harley Davidson models. A cable runs from the throttle grip to the carburetor to physically control the fuel-air mixture entering the engine. TBW handlebars are found on modern Harley models and use an electronic system instead of a physical cable for throttle control. On TBW handlebars for Harleys, the bar end on the throttle side is notched to accept the throttle sensor that sends an electronic signal to the bike’s electronic control module (ECM). Many new Harley handlebars are only offered in TBW variations but can still be used on a cable throttle bike by plugging the notched side of the handlebar.
What Diameter Are Harley Davidson Handlebars?
What Diameter Are Harley Davidson Handlebars?
All Harley Davidson handlebars have a standard 1” diameter. Some models feature a bar with a thicker diameter, but will still be 1” at the riser clamp and 1” at the stock Harley controls. Some aftermarket Harley handlebars such as Forbidden Trackers go from 1-⅛” at the riser clamp to 1” at the controls to produce a moto-inspired look.