1978
3240 parts
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
V-Twin - Harley Petcock 3/8" NPT Nut - Brass
V-Twin Mfg
$79.08VT No: 35-0758 Brass hex petcock has inward spigot and is constructed of forged brass with screen. Features 3/8" National Pipe Thread brass hose spigot with nut. On/Off handle is chrome. Fits:FL...$79.08 -
On Sale
Colony - Rocker Shaft End Plug And Cap Kit - fits '71-Up Shovelhead and '71-'85 XL Models
Colony Machine
MSRP: $46.95Now: $39.99Was: $47.95The Colony Rocker Shaft End Plug and Cap Kit: Meets or exceeds OEM specifications Made in the USA Chrome plated allen style Fitment: '71-Up Shovelhead and '71-'85 XL ModelsMSRP: $46.95Now: $39.99Was: $47.95 -
Out of stock
Drag Specialties - Shift Lever - Black fits '85 FX, '86-'06 FXST, '91-'05 Dyna Glide
Drag Specialties
$33.87The Drag Specialties Shift Lever: High-quality, levers are excellent OEM replacements Strong, die-cast construction is reinforced for extra strength repl. OEM 34564-74TA$33.87 -
James Gaskets - Inspection-Clutch Derby Cover Gasket Kit - fits '70-'98 Big Twin
James Gaskets
$28.95James Gaskets Gasket Kits use state of the art materials and production methods to make the best gaskets available. Made in the USA Fitment: '70-'98 Big Twin Models$28.95 -
James Gaskets - Cam Cover Gasket Seal Kit - fits '70-'92 FL, FLH, FLT, FXR, Softail
James Gaskets
$34.95James Gaskets Gasket Kits use state of the art materials and production methods to make the best gaskets available. Made in the USA Fitment: '70-'92 FL, FLH, FLT, FXR, Softail$34.95 -
James Gaskets - Cam Quick Change Gasket Seal Kit Metal w/ Bead - fits '70-'92 FLT, FXR, Softail
James Gaskets
$41.95James Gaskets Gasket Kits use state of the art materials and production methods to make the best gaskets available. Made in the USA Fitment: '70-'92 FLT, FXR, Softail$41.95 -
Out of stock
HardDrive - Shovel Rocker Arms - Front Exh/Rear Int '66-'84 Big Twins
HardDrive
$40.95The HardDrive Shovel Rocker Arms: Fits '66-'84 Big Twin Models Rocker arms include bushings$40.95 -
Out of stock
HardDrive - Shovel Rocker Arms - Rear Exh/Front Int '66-'84 Big Twins
HardDrive
$40.95The HardDrive Shovel Rocker Arms: Fits '66-'84 Big Twin Models Rocker arms include bushings$40.95 -
Joker Machine - Billet Derby Cover - Black fits '84-'98 Big Twin Models
Joker Machine
$127.95Joker Machine Billet Derby Cover: Black, Finned Includes mounting hardware Made in USA Fitment: '84-'98 Big Twin Models$127.95 -
S&S - Billet Oil Pump Kit - fits '78-'91 Big Twin Models
S&S Cycle
$715.95The S&S Billet Oil Pump Kit: Kit includes oil pump, universal cover with top and bottom feeds, mounting bolts, supply and return gears, drive shaft with keys and snap rings, check ball and spring,...$715.95 -
Out of stock
Colony - 8141-34 Cadmium Stock Engine Case Bolt Kit fits '70-'78 FL, '71-'78 FX Models
Colony Machine
$63.72Colony - 8141-34 Cadmium Stock Engine Case Bolt Kit fits '70-'78 FL, '71-'78 FX Models Engine case kit includes all the necessary hardware to bolt together engine cases. Fitment: FX 1971-1978$63.72 -
On Sale
Colony - Cylinder Head Engine Brace Mount - Cadmium fits '66-'84 FL and '71-'84 FX
Colony Machine
Now: $22.99Was: $23.03Cylinder head engine brace mount. Fits: FL 1966-1984 FX 1971-1984Now: $22.99Was: $23.03 -
On Sale
Colony - Upper and Lower Allen Motor Mount Kit - fits '70-'84 FL, '71-'84 FX
Colony Machine
MSRP: $46.25Now: $44.99Was: $49.45Upper and lower allen motor mount kit Fits: FL 1970-1984 FX 1971-1984MSRP: $46.25Now: $44.99Was: $49.45 -
Colony - Cylinder Base Acorn Nut and Washer Set - Chrome fits '57-'84 XL
Colony Machine
$25.99Cylinder Base Chrome Acorn Nut and Washer Set Fits: XL 1957-1984$25.99 -
On Sale
Colony - Acorn Headbolt Cover Kit - Chrome fits '73-'84 XL
Colony Machine
MSRP: $58.35Now: $51.99Was: $62.38Colony's acorn type headbolt cover kit has a chrome finish. Fits: XL 1973-1984MSRP: $58.35Now: $51.99Was: $62.38 -
On Sale
Colony - Tappet Block Screw Kit - Cadmium fits '57-'85 XL
Colony Machine
MSRP: $14.72Now: $12.99Was: $14.56Colony tappet block screw kit with a cadmium finish. Fits: XL 1957-1985MSRP: $14.72Now: $12.99Was: $14.56 -
On Sale
Colony - Tappet Base Allen Screws - Chrome fits '57-'84 XL
Colony Machine
MSRP: $16.98Now: $14.99Was: $16.81Tappet base allen screws. Chrome finish Fits: XL 1957-1984MSRP: $16.98Now: $14.99Was: $16.81 -
Colony - Rocker Box Screw Kit - fits '77-'85 XL
Colony Machine
$39.36Colony rocker box screw kit without stud is available in chrome or cadmium finish Fits:XL 1977-1985$39.36 -
On Sale
Colony - Rocker Arm Shaft Acorn Nut and Washer Kit - fits Harley FL, FX, and XL ( see desc.)
Colony Machine
MSRP: $19.26Now: $16.99Was: $19.06Colony - Rocker Arm Shaft Acorn Nut and Washer Kit - fits Harley FL, FX, and XL ( see desc.) Rocker arm shaft chrome acorn nut and washer kit. Fits: FL 1966-1984 FX 1971-1984 FLT...MSRP: $19.26Now: $16.99Was: $19.06 -
Colony - 8401-8 Rocker Shaft Cadmium End Cap Type Nuts with Washers fits '79-'83 FLT, '71-'84 FX, '82-'83 FXR Models
Colony Machine
MSRP: $21.52$20.12Colony - 8401-8 Rocker Shaft Cadmium End Cap Type Nuts with Washers fits '79-'83 FLT, '71-'84 FX, '82-'83 FXR Models Rocker arm shaft end nut kit contains 4 cap nuts and washers with cadmium...MSRP: $21.52$20.12 -
On Sale
Colony - Rocker Shaft End Caps - Chrome fits Harley FL, FX, and XL (see desc.)
Colony Machine
Now: $41.99Was: $46.23Rocker shaft end caps, chrome finish. Fits: FL 1971-1984 FX 1971-1984 FLT 1979-1983 FXR 1982-1983 XL 1971-1985Now: $41.99Was: $46.23 -
Colony - Rocker Shaft End Plugs - fits Harley FL, FX, XL (see desc.)
Colony Machine
$39.99The chrome rocker arm shaft end plug makes installation and removal a much easier job than with the original slotted part. Includes 4 plugs per set. Fits: FL 1971-1984 FX 1971-1984 FLT...$39.99 -
On Sale
Colony - Upper Pushrod Cover Inner fits '57-'78 XL, '41-'78 FL
Colony Machine
MSRP: $44.27Now: $39.99Was: $43.38Colony Upper Pushrod Cover (Inner). OEM No: 17935-66 Fits: EL 1936-1940 FL 1941-1978 FX 1971-1978 XL 1957-1978MSRP: $44.27Now: $39.99Was: $43.38 -
V-Twin - Chrome Pushrod Cover Kit fits '57-E'79 XL Sportster
V-Twin Mfg
$132.34Chrome Pushrod Cover kit includes upper and lower pushrod covers, seals, springs. Fits: XL 1957-1979 Early 1979$132.34 -
Colony - Aluminum Alloy Pushrod Kit fits '57-'85 XL Sportster
Colony Machine
$57.95Colony pushrod sets are contructed of aluminum alloy with heat treated steel ends. Fits: XL 1957-1985 OEM No: 17904-57$57.95 -
V-Twin - Left Crankcase Main Bearing Set fits '77-'03 XL Sportster
V-Twin Mfg
$113.15Timken left crankcase main bearing set is factory assembled with correct spacer for proper end play. Sold as a pair. Fits: XL 1977-2003 OEM No: 24729-74$113.15 -
On Sale
Colony - Acorn Tappet Base Screw Set - fits Harley '76 -Up FL, FX (see desc.) - Chrome
Colony Machine
MSRP: $33.36Now: $29.99Was: $34.31Acorn tappet base screw Screw does not have taper and fits 1976-up style lifter blocks only. Fits:FL 1976-1984FX 1976-1984FLT 1979-1998FXR 1982-1994FLST 1986-1998FXD 1991-1998MSRP: $33.36Now: $29.99Was: $34.31 -
V-Twin - Cam Gear Bushing Set fits '57-'90 XL Sportster
V-Twin Mfg
$67.27Bushing set include bushings for #1, 2, 3, 4 cams. NOTE: Bushing set is for outer cam cover. Set of four. Fits: XL 1957-1990 OEM No: 25588-80$67.27 -
Alloy Art - Gooden Tight Riser Bushing Kit fits '84-'16 FXST, FLST, Dyna, FXR, FX & '86-'03 Sportster Models (Except '08-'12 FXDB, FXSTD)
Alloy Art
$55.95Alloy Art - Gooden Tight Riser Bushing Kit fits '84-'16 FXST, FLST, Dyna, FXR, FX & '86-'03 Sportster Models (Except '08-'12 FXDB, FXSTD) The Alloy Art Gooden Tight Riser Bushing...$55.95 -
Speed Merchant - 1" Solid Riser Bushings - Black
Speed Merchant
$79.95The Speed Merchant 1" Solid Riser Bushings: Come with stainless steel countersunk 1/2"-13 thread bolts Sold in pairs Made in the U.S.A. Fitment: For '84-'16 FX/FXR/FXD and '86-'03 XL Models...$79.95 -
Speed Merchant - 1" Solid Riser Bushings - Machined
Speed Merchant
$74.95The Speed Merchant 1" Solid Riser Bushings: Come with stainless steel countersunk 1/2"-13 thread bolts Sold in pairs Made in the U.S.A. Fitment: For '84-'16 FX/FXR/FXD and '86-'03 XL Models...$74.95 -
Drag Specialties - Derby Covers - Fits '70-'98 Big Twin
Drag Specialties
$42.95 - $49.95Drag Specialties - Derby Covers These Domed Design Deby Covers have a clean simple look. Features Die-cast construction Available in multiple finishes Includes mounting...$42.95 - $49.95 -
V-Twin - Round Mesh Air Cleaner - Black
V-Twin Mfg
$67.49Black round mesh air cleaner includes element and is 5.5" for Bendix-Keihin carburetors. Fits:FL 1972-1984FX 1972-1984FXST 1984-1989XL 1972-1987FXR 1982-1989FLT 1979-1989$67.49 -
Out of stock
V-Twin - Harley Petcock 3/8" NPT Nut Left Hand Outlet - Brass
V-Twin Mfg
$97.20VT No: 35-0759 Brass hex petcock has 90° left hand spigot and is constructed of forged brass with screen. Features 3/8" National Pipe Thread brass hose spigot with nut. On/Off handle is chrome. ...$97.20 -
Willie and Max - Revolution Universal Swingarm Saddlebags - Right Side
Willie & Max
$154.95Willie and Max Revolution Universal Swingarm Saddlebags - Right Side Features: Synthetic leather Easily mounts using sturdy mounting straps, rigid plastic back Includes protective film to keep...$154.95 -
S&S - Stealth Air Cleaner Kit fits '36-'92 Big Twin, '57-'90 XL w/ S&S E/G Carb.
S&S Cycle
MSRP: $249.95$195.95S&S - Stealth Air Cleaner Kit fits '36-'92 Big Twin, '57-'90 XL w/ S&S E/G Carb. For '93-'92 Big Twin, '57-'90 XL models with S&S E/G series carbs. Kit does not come with cover. Must use with...MSRP: $249.95$195.95 -
V-Twin Sportster Replica Gas Tank 2.4 Gallon - Single Bayonet Style Cap
V-Twin Mfg
$222.97V-Twin Sportster Replica Gas Tank 2.4 Gallon - Single Bayonet Style Cap OEM No: 61044-75 Replica gas tank is single cap style with a fuel capacity of 2.4 gallons, and a right side petcock location. ...$222.97 -
S&S - Super G Carburetor
S&S Cycle
$499.95S&S Super G Carburetor Features: Super G has a 2.0625" throat at the butterfly and a 1.75" venturi and is recommended for use on 90-cubic-inch and larger high-performance and modified...$499.95 -
S&S - Super E Carburetor
S&S Cycle
$499.95S&S Super E Carburetor Features: Super E has a 1.875" throat at the butterfly and a 1.5625" venturi and is recommended for use on Big Twin or Sportster engines up to 100-cubic-inch Individual...$499.95 -
V-Twin Harley Petcock 3/8" NPT Nut - Chrome
V-Twin Mfg
$90.45V-Twin Harley Petcock 3/8" NPT Nut - Chrome VT No: 35-0690 Chrome hex petcock has 90° right hand spigot and is constructed of forged brass with screen. Features 3/8" National Pipe Thread brass hose...$90.45