FXR Parts
973 parts
Parts for the Harley FXR, the '82–'94 rubber-mount bike that never went out of style, plus the '99–'00 CVO run and modern FXR-style builds. Jump to bars and controls, seats, exhaust, suspension or tanks. Free US shipping over $100.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Magnum - BYO Universal Brake Lines - Junction Block
Magnum
$33.95Magnum BYO Universal Brake Lines Junction Block The Magnum Build Your Own Universal Brake lines are designed for the "do-it-yourself-er." These are made from tough and durable stainless steel which...$33.95 -
10% OFF
Pro-One - Gold Harley Shifter Peg
Pro-One
MSRP: $58.25Now: $52.43Was: $58.25Pro-One - Gold Harley Shifter Peg Upgrade your Harley Davidson Shifter Peg to match with a set the Pro-One Footpegs.MSRP: $58.25Now: $52.43Was: $58.25 -
10% OFF
Pro-One 39MM Gold Titanium Nitrite Coated Harley Fork Tubes - Standard 24.25" (See Desc.)
Pro-One
MSRP: $489.95Now: $485.06Was: $538.95Pro-One 39MM Gold Harley Fork Tubes - Standard 24.25" Titanium Nitrite Gold Coating Please Note: Will not fit FXDX, FXDXT & 1200 Sport Fitment: Fits '87-'94, '99-'00 FXR, '91-'05 FXDL/FXD...MSRP: $489.95Now: $485.06Was: $538.95 -
$29.95 -
Drag Specialties - Smoked Turn Signal Lens Kit OEM #69306-02 - Fits 1986-2001 XL; repl. OEM #69306-02; 1986-1998 FXD/FXR and 1986-1999 FXST; repl. OEM #69306-02
Drag Specialties
$39.54Drag Specialties - Smoked Turn Signal Lens Kit The smoked turn signals lens kits include four lenses and amber light bulbs that fit OEM housing along with most aftermarket housing. Fitments:...$39.54 -
La Choppers - Kage Fighter 1-1/4" Straight One Piece Handlebars Black
LA Choppers
$279.95 - $347.99LA Choppers Kage Fighter 1-1/4" Straight One Piece Handlebars Black These one piece handlebars from LA Choppers are designed for internal wiring, knotched for throttle by wire Harley Davidson...$279.95 - $347.99 -
Joker Machine - Adjustable Narrow Footpegs - Standard Male Mount
Joker Machine
$180.95Joker Machine - Adjustable Narrow Footpegs - Standard Male Mount All-billet aluminum adjustable serrated footpegs Fully CNC-machined from solid 6061 T-6 bar Superstrong, yet lightweight...$180.95 -
V-Twin - Chrome Driver Footpeg Mount Brackets - Fits '82-'94 FXR Models
V-Twin Mfg
$197.23V-Twin Mfg. Driver Footpeg Mount Brackets Fits Harley-Davidson 1984-1992 FXR Models For use with male style pegs, set contains 3 pieces. Fitment: Harley-Davidson 1982-1994 FXR Models$197.23 -
Performance Machine - Harley Davidson Elite Grips (Choose Finish) - Cable Throttle
Performance Machine
$138.95Performance Machine - Harley Davidson Elite Dual Cable Grips Ditch your stock grips and upgrade to the Performance Machine Elite Grips! These grips are durable and feature knurled rubber sleeves with...$138.95 -
Rough Crafts - Grips - fits 1" Bars (Choose Finish) - Cable Throttle
Rough Crafts
$79.95Rough Crafts - Cable Grips - fits 1" Bars (Choose Finish) You're gonna wanna get your hands on these grips. With solid traction and solid looks, these grips will not disappoint! Available in your...$79.95 -
V-Twin - Black Nose Cone Cam Cover fits '73-'93 Big Twin Models OEM #25268-84A
V-Twin Mfg
$215.23V-Twin - Black Nose Cone Cam Cover fits '73-'93 Big Twin Models OEM #25268-84A V-Twin's Nose Cone Cam Cover is designed to fit Big Twin Models. The bushings are installed and a seal is included...$215.23 -
Mikuni - Genuine HS Carburetor Rebuild Kit
Mikuni
$61.95Mikuni Genuine HS Carburetor Rebuild Kit Were you a little rough on your carb? Mikuni has developed these genuine parts to replace any damaged components you have. Why waste the money and time buy a...$61.95 -
Biltwell - Tyson 1" Slotted Handlebars - 12" Height
Biltwell
$299.95 - $319.95Biltwell - Tyson 1" Slotted Handlebars - 12" Height These Tyson 12" Slotted Handlebars from Biltwell feature a 12" end rise, a 30½" width, a 3½" center width and a 2¾" pullback. They are available...$299.95 - $319.95 -
Helix - P-18611113 - Fiberglass Exhaust Wrap
Helix Racing
$29.95 - $43.95Helix Racing Fiberglass Exhaust Wrap$29.95 - $43.95 -
Alloy Art - MX Shifter Peg - Gold
Alloy Art
$91.95The Alloy Art MX Shifter Peg is strong enough for all you hard riding, lane splitting, flat tracking, drifting, wheelie riding hooligans! No more gouged legs and broken pegs. Universal fit for all...$91.95 -
Drag Specialties - Knurled Hotop Designs Footpegs
Drag Specialties
$56.13 - $66.73Drag Specialties - Knurled Hotop Designs Footpegs: Features: Features die-cast construction Knurled black nylon insets for style and durability for all-day riding$56.13 - $66.73 -
Drag Specialties - Spoon-Style Seat fits '54-'84 FX/FL/FLH & '80-'84 FXWG Models
Drag Specialties Seats
$408.95Drag Specialties - Spoon-Style Seat fits '54-'84 FX/FL/FLH & '80-'84 FXWG Models The Drag Specialties Spoon-Style Seat is made from flexible urethane foam and automotive-grade vinyl providing...$408.95 -
Russ Wernimont Designs - Retro Front Fender - Fits FXD, FXR, and XL Models (See Desc.)
Russ Wernimont Designs
$339.99 - $399.99Russ Wernimont Designs Retro Front Fenders Fits FXD, FXR, and XL Models Russ Wernimont Designs front fenders are an easy way to give your Harley a retro look. Made from durable, heavy steel, with a...$339.99 - $399.99 -
Biltwell - 1" Tracker O/S High Slotted Handlebars (1-1/8" Clamping Area)
Biltwell
$209.95 - $239.95Biltwell - 1" Tracker O/S High Slotted Handlebars (1-1/8" Clamping Area) These Tracker O/S High Slotted Handlebars from Biltwell feature a 4" end rise, a 30½" width, a 5" center width and a 2¾"...$209.95 - $239.95 -
Speed Merchant - Radial Front Brake Caliper Mounts - 11.5" and 11.8" Brake Discs
Speed Merchant
$269.95 - $279.95Speed Merchant - Radial Front Brake Caliper Mounts - 11.5" and 11.8" Brake Discs Features Brackets allow use of modern radial brake calipers for ultimate braking performance without high...$269.95 - $279.95 -
James Gasket - 39 mm Fork Seals fits '99-'05 Dyna, 'L87-'22 Sportster Models (Except RH Sportster (OEM #45378-87))
James Gaskets
$12.95James Gasket - 39 mm Fork Seals fits '99-'05 Dyna, 'L87-'22 Sportster Models (Except RH Sportster (OEM #45378-87)) Features: High-quality replacement components Available in dealer packs of ten...$12.95 -
Maxima - Evolution Mineral 20W-50 Oil Change Kit fits '84-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models (Except 91-98 Dyna)
Maxima
$103.99 - $105.99Maxima Racing Oil - Evolution Mineral 20W-50 Oil Change Kit fits '84-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models (Except 91-98 Dyna) Features: Comes with all necessary products to complete a full oil...$103.99 - $105.99 -
Drag Specialties - Support Brackets fits '99-'17 Twin Cam (Exc. '08-'17 Dressers, '16-'17 Softails & '17 FXDLS Models) (CV Carb/Delphi EFI)
Drag Specialties
$65.22Drag Specialties - Support Brackets fits '99-'17 Twin Cam (Exc. '08-'17 Dressers, '16-'17 Softails & '17 FXDLS Models) (CV Carb/Delphi EFI) These chrome air cleaner braces provide additional support...$65.22 -
Drag Specialties Handlebar Riser/Top Clamp Kits for 1" Diameter Clamping Area - 10" Rise Gloss Black
Drag Specialties
$323.29Drag Specialties Handlebar Riser/Top Clamp Kits for 1" Diameter Clamping Area - 10" Rise Gloss Black Get the complete set up with the Drag Specialties Handlebar Riser/Top Clamp Kit...$323.29 -
Drag Specialties - DS-325530 - Transmission Top Cover for Harley Big Twin '87-99
Drag Specialties
MSRP: $89.56$86.95Drag Specialties Transmission Top Cover for Harley Big Twin '87-99 Chrome top transmission cover compliments other chrome engine and transmission pieces. Please make sure you check the fitment table...MSRP: $89.56$86.95 -
V-Twin - 35mm Triple Tree Set Chrome fits '82-'87 FXR Model
V-Twin Mfg
$274.08V-Twin - 35mm Triple Tree Set Chrome fits '82-'87 FXR Model 35mm FXR triple tree set features a chrome finish. Fitment: FXR 1982-1987$274.08 -
Drag Specialties - 70-7/16" Black Vinyl High-Efficiency Clutch Cable fits '87-'06 Big Twin/ '86-'13 Sportster Models (Except '06 Dyna Glide) - Alternative Length
Drag Specialties
$76.27Drag Specialties - 70-7/16" Black Vinyl High-Efficiency Clutch Cable fits '87-'06 Big Twin/ '86-'13 Sportster Models (Except '06 Dyna Glide) - Alternative Length Features: Cables feature chrome...$76.27 -
Feuling - ARP 12-Point Chassis Fastener Bolt Kit fits '85-'99 FXR Models
Feuling
$399.95Feuling - ARP 12-Point Chassis Fastener Bolt Kit fits '85-'99 FXR Models This kit features quality, 12-point heat-treated 8740 chrome moly-steel bolts. There are precision-rolled threads for the...$399.95 -
LA Choppers - Gauge Mount for Performance Risers fits '18-'23 M8 Softail Models
LA Choppers
$174.99 - $209.99LA Choppers - Gauge Mount for Performance Risers fits '18-'23 M8 Softail Models This gauge mount is designed to be used with LA Choppers' billet performance risers sold separately (See "Also Bought"...$174.99 - $209.99 -
S&S Cycle - Master Rebuild Kit For S&S Oil Pump - fits '78-'91 Harley Big Twin
S&S Cycle
$31.95S&S Cycle - Master Rebuild Kit For S&S Oil Pump - fits '78-'91 Harley Big Twin Features: Master rebuild kit for S&S oil pump. Made in the U$31.95 -
Drag Specialties - Oil Plug Temp Gauge fits '79-'85 XL (2¾"), '84-'99 Softail, '84-'94 FXR and '84-'92 Touring Models (2¾" L)
Drag Specialties
$41.29Drag Specialties - Oil Plug Temp Gauge fits '79-'85 XL (2¾"), '84-'99 Softail, '84-'94 FXR and '84-'92 Touring Models (2¾" L) This oil plug temp gauge features a chrome gauge bezel and is sensitive...$41.29 -
Speed Merchant - Merchant- Speed Merchant Seat fits '82-'00 FXR
Speed Merchant
$500.00Speed Merchant Seat Fits '82-'00 FXR The Speed Merchant Seat's slim design follows the contour of the frame Features Can be used with hinge style set-up. Perforated leather center piece, with...$500.00 -
James Gasket - Transmission Gasket Kit fits '80-'99 Big Twin Models 5-Speed w/o Integral Oil Tank (OEM #33031-85)
James Gaskets
$59.95James Gasket - Transmission Gasket Kit fits '80-'99 Big Twin Models 5-Speed w/o Integral Oil Tank (OEM #33031-85) Features: Made in the U.S.A.$59.95 -
Thunderheader - Black Exhaust w/Center Controls fits '87–'00 FXR Models
Thunderheader
$1,074.00Thunderheader - Black Exhaust w/Center Controls fits '87–'00 FXR Models This system is built specifically for 1987–2000 FXR models and features 1-3/4 inch head pipes flowing into Thunderheader’s...$1,074.00 -
Wyatt Gatling - Shovelhead Chrome Rocker Box Line Kit fits '79-'83 FLT, '66-'84 FL, '82-'83 FXR Models
Wyatt Gatling
$67.58Wyatt Gatling - Shovelhead Chrome Rocker Box Line Kit fits '79-'83 FLT, '66-'84 FL, '82-'83 FXR Models Natural brass rocker box line kit includes "T" to oil the heads with 6mm brass tube and brass...$67.58 -
V-Twin - Primary Gasket Kit fits '85-'94 FLT, '84-'93 FXR Models
V-Twin Mfg
$39.64V-Twin - Primary Gasket Kit fits '85-'94 FLT, '84-'93 FXR Models FXR/FLT Primary gasket kit is a three piece kit Fitment: FLT 1985-1994 FXR 1984-1993 Late 1984$39.64 -
Colony - Cylinder Base Spacer Kit fits '78-'84 Big Twin Models (OEM #16836-78)
Colony Machine
$24.95Colony - Cylinder Base Spacer Kit fits '78-'84 Big Twin Models (OEM #16836-78) Features: Individual chrome bolt and nut sets for specific applications Made in the U.S.A.$24.95 -
V-Twin - Chrome Driver FX Footpeg Mount Kit fits '73-'84 FX Models
V-Twin Mfg
$123.97V-Twin - Chrome Driver FX Footpeg Mount Kit fits '73-'84 FX Models This kit comes with all chrome mounts. Footpegs sold separately. Fitment FX 1974-1984$123.97 -
Drag Specialties - 68-11/16" Black Vinyl High-Efficiency Clutch Cable fits '87-'06 Big Twin/ '86-'13 Sportster Models (Except '06 Dyna Glide) - Alternative Length
Drag Specialties
$76.27Drag Specialties - 68-11/16" Black Vinyl High-Efficiency Clutch Cable fits '87-'06 Big Twin/ '86-'13 Sportster Models (Except '06 Dyna Glide) - Alternative Length Features: Cables feature chrome...$76.27 -
Drag Specialties - 70-11/16" Black Vinyl High-Efficiency Clutch Cable fits '87-'06 Big Twin/ '86-'13 Sportster Models (Except '06 Dyna Glide) - Alternative Length
Drag Specialties
$76.27Drag Specialties - 70-11/16" Black Vinyl High-Efficiency Clutch Cable fits '87-'06 Big Twin/ '86-'13 Sportster Models (Except '06 Dyna Glide) - Alternative Length Features: Cables feature chrome...$76.27
Harley FXR Parts for Club Style, Touring and Everything In Between
The FXR is the Harley people keep coming back to: stiff frame, rubber-mount Evo, and a riding position that actually works. Whether you're keeping an original Super Glide II or Low Rider Custom on the road or building a club-style FXR with T-bars, a fairing and tall shocks, this is where we keep the parts for it.
Shop FXR Parts by System
- Handlebars & controls: risers, bars, cables and switches
- Footpegs & controls: mids, pegs and shift parts
- Seats & sissy bars: solo, two-up and club-style seats
- Suspension: shocks, fork springs and cartridges
- Exhaust: 2-into-1s, drag pipes and mufflers
- Engine: Evo engine parts, gaskets and covers
- Brakes: calipers, rotors and pads
- Tanks & accessories: gas caps, tank mounts and dashes
- Lighting: headlights, taillights and turn signals
- Wheels & tires
We stock FXR parts from Bung King, Biltwell, Thrashin Supply, Flo Motorsports, Motorcycle Supply Co., Arlen Ness and Drag Specialties. Want the backstory? Read our FXR history on the blog.
Not Sure It Fits?
Year, model and engine all matter, and plenty of parts look the same but aren't. If you can't tell whether something fits your bike, hit us up with your year and model and we'll check it before you order.