Sportster Parts
2300 parts
Parts for the Evo Sportster, '86–'22: XL883, XL1200, Iron, Forty-Eight, Nightster and the rest. Jump to bars and controls, seats, tanks, exhaust or engine parts. Free US shipping over $100.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Antigravity Batteries - Lithium Ion ATX-20 Restart Battery Harley Softail, Dyna, Sportster Models
Antigravity Batteries
$354.99Antigravity Batteries - Lithium Ion ATX-20 Restart Battery Harley Softail, Dyna, Sportster Models Note that batteries can only be shipped within the 48 Contiguous United States, via Ground shipping...$354.99 -
La Choppers - Torque Cones
LA Choppers
$47.99 - $74.99LA Choppers Torque Cones LA Choppers Torque Cones available as normal torque cones, or the new Vortex design which increases back pressure to improve torque and horsepower...$47.99 - $74.99 -
Pathfinder - High Definition 5 3/4" LED Headlights - Choose Option
Pathfinder
$98.95 - $109.95Pathfinder High Definition 5 3/4" LED Headlights Looking for a little extra light along your ride? The Pathfinder High Definition LED Headlights are just what you need. These are long lasting, made...$98.95 - $109.95 -
Joker Machine - Harley Handlebar Clamp - Black or Chrome
Joker Machine
$78.95 - $85.95Joker Machine Harley Davidson Upper Handlebar Clamp The Joker Machine Harley Davidson upper handlebar clamp is CNC machined and made from 6061 T-6 bar stock making it super strong. This clamp fits...$78.95 - $85.95 -
$25.16 -
Burly Brand - 12" Handlebar Cable/ Brake Line Extension Kit - fits Single Disc '04-'06 XL Sportster
Burly Brand
$252.95Burly Brand - 12" Handlebar Cable/ Brake Line Extension Kit - fits Single Disc '04-'06 XL Sportster Complete extended cable/line install kits for Burly Brand Handlebars. Features: No more...$252.95 -
Drag Specialties - Front Brake Master Cylinder Assembly
Drag Specialties
$330.67 - $331.73Drag Specialties - Front Brake Master Cylinder Assembly The Drag Specialties Front Brake Master Cylinder Assembly is a high-quality and durable option for your motorcycle's braking system. With a...$330.67 - $331.73 -
TC Bros - 11.5" Center Hub Mount Rear Floating Brake Rotor fits '84-'23 Harley Models
TC Bros
$174.95TC Bros - 11.5" Center Hub Mount Rear Floating Brake Rotor fits '84-'23 Harley Models TC Bros.' Center Hub Mount Rear Floating Brake rotor has a full-floating design which holds true to the utmost...$174.95 -
Thrashin Supply - Chrome Clutch/Brake Perch Clamps fits '99-'20 Touring , '00-'20 Softails, '99-'17 Dyna & '96-'03 XL Models
Thrashin Supply
$124.95Thrashin Supply - Chrome Clutch/Brake Perch Clamps The Thrashin Supply Clutch/Brake Perch Clamps are built to work with stock Harley-Davidson® clutch and brake perches on 1" bars. Comes in a left...$124.95 -
Drag Specialties - 8.8MM Spark Plug Wire Set fits '04-'06 Sportster Models
Drag Specialties
$30.98Drag Specialties - 8.8MM Spark Plug Wire Set fits '04-'06 Sportster Models Features Constructed with silicone throughout the jacket, insulation and core to deliver high-temperature...$30.98 -
HardDrive - Sprocket Lock Nut Kit fits '06-Up Dyna and '07-Up SFTL Touring Models
HardDrive
$49.46HardDrive - Sprocket Lock Nut Kit fits '06-Up Dyna and '07-Up SFTL Touring Models Features Precision machined from high tensile strength steel Built-in lock plate which can fit in almost any...$49.46 -
10% OFF
Pro-One 39MM Gold Titanium Nitrite Coated Harley Fork Tubes - Standard 24.25" (See Desc.)
Pro-One
MSRP: $489.95Now: $485.06Was: $538.95Pro-One 39MM Gold Harley Fork Tubes - Standard 24.25" Titanium Nitrite Gold Coating Please Note: Will not fit FXDX, FXDXT & 1200 Sport Fitment: Fits '87-'94, '99-'00 FXR, '91-'05 FXDL/FXD...MSRP: $489.95Now: $485.06Was: $538.95 -
$29.95 -
Drag Specialties - Smoked Turn Signal Lens Kit OEM #69306-02 - Fits 1986-2001 XL; repl. OEM #69306-02; 1986-1998 FXD/FXR and 1986-1999 FXST; repl. OEM #69306-02
Drag Specialties
$39.54Drag Specialties - Smoked Turn Signal Lens Kit The smoked turn signals lens kits include four lenses and amber light bulbs that fit OEM housing along with most aftermarket housing. Fitments:...$39.54 -
Magnum BYO Build Your Own Clutch Cable Kit fits '87-'16 Touring, '21 FLHR/XS, FLTRX/S/K & '99-'21 Sportster Models - Stainless
Magnum
$90.95Magnum BYO Build Your Own Clutch Cable Kit fits '87-'16 Touring, '21 FLHR/XS, FLTRX/S/K & '99-'21 Sportster Models - Stainless Take the guessing out of Handlebar Cable length and buy this kit to...$90.95 -
V-Twin - Chopper 3.1 Gallon Gas Tank
V-Twin Mfg
$272.59V-Twin Chopper 3.1 Gallon Gas Tank The V-twin Universal chopper style tank has a right side petcock opening, and a fuel capacity of 3.1 gallons. It has front and rear mounting tabs. The tank accepts...$272.59 -
TC Bros Kickback Sissy Bar fits '04-'20 Sportster - Chrome
TC Bros
$139.95TC Bros Kickback Sissy Bar fits '04-'20 Sportster - Chrome TC Bros. Bolt-on Sissy Bar makes securing your gear fast and simple. Classic good looks and durable one-piece construction will provide...$139.95 -
La Choppers - Kage Fighter 1-1/4" Straight One Piece Handlebars Black
LA Choppers
$279.95 - $347.99LA Choppers Kage Fighter 1-1/4" Straight One Piece Handlebars Black These one piece handlebars from LA Choppers are designed for internal wiring, knotched for throttle by wire Harley Davidson...$279.95 - $347.99 -
Magnum - Braided Black Stainless Steel Single Disc Brake Line Kits - Fits Harley Models
Magnum
$68.95 - $71.95Magnum Braided Black Stainless Steel Single Disc Brake Line Kits for Harley Models The Magnum Braided Stainless Steel Dual Disc Brake Line Kits are with 6' brake lines. These are built to last as...$68.95 - $71.95 -
Joker Machine - Adjustable Narrow Footpegs - Standard Male Mount
Joker Machine
$180.95Joker Machine - Adjustable Narrow Footpegs - Standard Male Mount All-billet aluminum adjustable serrated footpegs Fully CNC-machined from solid 6061 T-6 bar Superstrong, yet lightweight...$180.95 -
Cycle Pro LLC - Replacement Throttle Position Sensor (See Desc.) Repl. OEM#27629-01 - Fits 2002-2005 Touring, 2001-2005 Softail, 2004-2005 Dyna and 2007-2022 XL (except RH Sportster); repl. OEM #27629-01A
Cycle Pro
$51.55Cycle Pro LLC - Replacement Throttle Position Sensor Repl. OEM#27629-01 This high-quality Throttle Position Sensor is a direct OEM replacement. It is designed to help riders reach the greatest...$51.55 -
Harddrive - 39mm Harley Fork Tubes (4 Over) 29" fits '04-'15 XL Models
HardDrive
$446.36HardDrive 39mm Harley Fork Tubes (4 Over) 29" fits '04-'15 XL Models Features: Hard Chrome fork tubes Length listed for OE reference may not be exact OE length depending on model and...$446.36 -
Legend Suspension - Revo-Arc Piggyback Coil Suspension fits '04-'22 Harley Sportster Models
Legend Suspension
$1,499.95Legend Suspension - Revo-Arc Piggyback Coil Suspension fits '04-'22 Harley Sportster Models Available in Black Type III hard-coat anodize REVO coils provide improved plush ride quality, control...$1,499.95 -
On Sale
Progressive Suspension 413 Series Shocks 15" - Fits XL '88-'03
Progressive Suspension
MSRP: $351.95Now: $319.99Was: $351.95Progressive Suspension 413 Series Shocks 15"- Fits XL '88-'03 The Progressive Suspension 413 Series Shocks will improve your motorcycle's suspension performance. They have a simple, durable design...MSRP: $351.95Now: $319.99Was: $351.95 -
Performance Machine - Harley Davidson Elite Grips (Choose Finish) - Cable Throttle
Performance Machine
$138.95Performance Machine - Harley Davidson Elite Dual Cable Grips Ditch your stock grips and upgrade to the Performance Machine Elite Grips! These grips are durable and feature knurled rubber sleeves with...$138.95 -
Drag Specialties - Front/Rear Brake Pad Pin fits '00-'07 Dresser, Softail & Dyna Glide and '00-'03 Sportster Models (sold in pairs) (Repl. OEM # 44314-00)
Drag Specialties
$24.10Drag Specialties - Front/Rear Brake Pad Pin fits '00-'07 Dresser, Softail & Dyna Glide and '00-'03 Sportster Models (sold in pairs) (Repl. OEM # 44314-00) Features Replacement brake pad...$24.10 -
Rough Crafts - Grips - fits 1" Bars (Choose Finish) - Cable Throttle
Rough Crafts
$79.95Rough Crafts - Cable Grips - fits 1" Bars (Choose Finish) You're gonna wanna get your hands on these grips. With solid traction and solid looks, these grips will not disappoint! Available in your...$79.95 -
V-Twin Carburetor Float Bowl Screw Kit Chrome - fits S&S E Carb.
V-Twin Mfg
$32.07V-Twin Carburetor Float Bowl Screw Kit Chrome - fits S&S E Carb. Carburetor float bowl screw kit for S&S "E" carburetor. Has a chrome finish and allows easy removal of bowl. Fits: Replacement...$32.07 -
TC Bros Choppers - Sportster Forward Controls Kit NO PEGS fits '91-'03 5-Speed
TC Bros
$324.95This is the same kit as our part #102-0070 forward controls, except without footpegs or toe pegs. You can re-use your stock pegs if on a budget, or choose from the vast array of aftermarket Harley...$324.95 -
Saddlemen - Honeycomb Step-Up Seat fits 3.3 Gal Tank '04-'21 Sportster Models
Saddlemen
$469.00 - $499.00Saddlemen - Honeycomb Step-Up Seat fits 3.3 Gal Tank '04-'21 Sportster Models All of Saddlemen's Honeycomb Step-Up Seats have Ultra-Foam™ added to their Gel-Core™ interiors to make the perfect blend...$469.00 - $499.00 -
Joker Machine - Knurled Gas Caps -fits L96-'18 XL, '99-'18 Big Twins
Joker Machine
$84.95 - $91.95Joker Machine Knurled Gas Caps for Harley Sportsters and Big Twins This Knurled gas cap by Joker Machine has a clean low profile design, super easy to remove, and is available in a black or chrome...$84.95 - $91.95 -
Mikuni - Genuine HS Carburetor Rebuild Kit
Mikuni
$61.95Mikuni Genuine HS Carburetor Rebuild Kit Were you a little rough on your carb? Mikuni has developed these genuine parts to replace any damaged components you have. Why waste the money and time buy a...$61.95 -
S&S - Standard Intake Manifold fits '66-'77 Big Twin; '57-'78 XL
S&S Cycle
$121.95S&S - Standard Intake Manifold fits '66-'77 Big Twin; '57-'78 XL Features: L78-84 Shovelheads use rubber-band-type intake seals 66-E78 Shovelheads use O-ring-type intake seals Compatible with S&S...$121.95 -
Bung King - License Plate Relocation Kit fits '22 & Up Sportster Models
Bung King
$189.00Bung King - License Plate Relocation Kit fits '22 & Up Sportster Models If you're looking to give your ride a nice clean look, start here. Bung King's License Plate Relocation Kit allows you to move...$189.00 -
'Til Death Cycles - Harley Davidson 49mm Cartridge Eliminator Kit
'Til Death Cycles
$149.95'Til Death Cycles - Harley Davidson 49mm Cartridge Eliminator Kit Do you have a Dyna Lowrider S or a 2016+ Sportster 48 with the 49mm front end? If ya do, you know that Harley's "Premium Suspension"...$149.95 -
Biltwell - Tyson 1" Slotted Handlebars - 12" Height
Biltwell
$299.95 - $319.95Biltwell - Tyson 1" Slotted Handlebars - 12" Height These Tyson 12" Slotted Handlebars from Biltwell feature a 12" end rise, a 30½" width, a 3½" center width and a 2¾" pullback. They are available...$299.95 - $319.95 -
Helix - P-18611113 - Fiberglass Exhaust Wrap
Helix Racing
$29.95 - $43.95Helix Racing Fiberglass Exhaust Wrap$29.95 - $43.95 -
Kibblewhite Precision Machining - Rocker Arm Bushing - fits '84-'99 Evo Big Twin, '86-'14 Evo Sportster, '66-'83 Shovelhead
Kibblewhite
$33.95The Kibblewhite Precision Machining Rocker Arm Bushing: Bronze rocker bushing material meets the high standards KPMI set for success KPMI tested and analyzed several bearing-bronze materials for...$33.95 -
Alloy Art - MX Shifter Peg - Gold
Alloy Art
$91.95The Alloy Art MX Shifter Peg is strong enough for all you hard riding, lane splitting, flat tracking, drifting, wheelie riding hooligans! No more gouged legs and broken pegs. Universal fit for all...$91.95 -
Drag Specialties - Knurled Hotop Designs Footpegs
Drag Specialties
$56.13 - $66.73Drag Specialties - Knurled Hotop Designs Footpegs: Features: Features die-cast construction Knurled black nylon insets for style and durability for all-day riding$56.13 - $66.73
About Sportster Parts
Harley Sportster Parts for Bobbers, Choppers and Street Builds
The Sportster is the easiest Harley to build on: light, simple and cheap to get into. Turn one into a bobber, a chopper or a stripped-down street bike, or just keep your 883 or 1200 running right. We stock the Sportster parts we'd use on our own bikes.
Shop Sportster Parts by System
- Handlebars & controls
- Footpegs & controls: mid and forward controls, pegs
- Seats & sissy bars: solo seats, two-ups and sissy bars
- Tanks & accessories: peanut tanks, mounts and caps
- Exhaust
- Engine
- Carb & fuel: air cleaners, carbs and fuel parts
- Suspension
- Frame & chassis
- Lighting
We stock Sportster parts from Drag Specialties, Bung King, Biltwell, Motorcycle Supply Co., Flo Motorsports and Thrashin Supply. Building a hardtail or bobber? See our bobber parts and chopper parts too.
Not Sure It Fits?
Year, model and engine all matter, and plenty of parts look the same but aren't. If you can't tell whether something fits your bike, hit us up with your year and model and we'll check it before you order.