Sportster Handlebars & Controls
428 parts
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Drag Specialties - Black Allen-Head Handlebar and Riser Mounting Bolts
Drag Specialties
$2.07 - $2.11Drag Specialties Black Allen-Head Handlebar and Riser Mounting Bolts The Drag Specialties Black Allen-Head Handlebar and Riser Mounting Bolts are made from tough and durable material. These come in...$2.07 - $2.11 -
Harddrive - Rectangular Mirror fits Harley Davidson Models
HardDrive
$21.56 - $22.46HardDrive Rectangular Mirror fits Harley Davidson Models Features Sold Separately Available in Black or Chrome Fitment 2018 - FLHR Road King 2018 - FLHRXS Road King Spec$21.56 - $22.46 -
Forbidden Motorcycles - Moto Style Handlebars 1" (1-1/8" Clamping Area)
Forbidden Motorcycles
$109.95 - $124.95Forbidden Motorcycles - Moto Style Handlebars 1" (1-1/8" Clamping Area) The Forbidden Motorcycles 1" Moto Style Bars feature a 1-1/8" clamping area but taper down to 1" to accommodate stock Harley...$109.95 - $124.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - Mid Bend Handlebars 1 Inch
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" Mid Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The Mid Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Magnum BYO Build Your Own Harley Throttle Cable Kit fits '96 & Up Models - Black Vinyl/ Black Chrome Fittings
Magnum
$43.95 - $44.95Magnum BYO Build Your Own Harley Throttle Cable Kit fits '96 & Up Models - Black Vinyl/ Black Chrome Fittings Take the guessing out of Handlebar Cable length and buy these to easily cut the cable to...$43.95 - $44.95 -
Magnum - BYO Universal Brake Lines - Chrome Banjo w/ Fittings
Magnum
$21.95 - $23.95Magnum BYO Universal Brake Lines Chrome Banjo w/ Fittings The Magnum Build Your Own Universal Brake lines are designed for the "do-it-yourself-er." These are made from tough and durable stainless...$21.95 - $23.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - Handlebar Pullback Risers
Thrashin Supply
$499.95 - $679.95Thrashin Supply Handlebar Pullback Risers Thrashin Supply Risers are made of Domestic 6061 Aluminum and paired with ARP Hardware. The black finish is a hard anodized black with a Anti-Fade agent...$499.95 - $679.95 -
Odi - Harley Hart-Luck Signature V-Twin Grips - Original Throttle-By-Wire ('08-'23 Touring / '16-'24 Softail)
ODI Grips
$75.95ODI Harley Hart-Luck Signature V-Twin Grips ODI the leader in motocross grips is now offering grips for the American Vtwin market. Grab the grips you have come to love for your dirt bike now for your...$75.95 -
Deadbeat Customs - Handlebar Top Clamp
Deadbeat Customs
$59.95Deadbeat Customs Handlebar Top Clamp Our exclusive Handlebar Top Clamp comes in a sleek black anodized finish with the Deadbeat Customs lazer engraved logo in the corner, guaranteed to give your ride...$59.95 -
EMGO - Star Fire Flake Grips - first 1" Bars (Choose Color)
EMGO
MSRP: $11.97$10.46EMGO Star Fire Flake Grips - first 1" Bars Make your bike stand out with The Emgo Star Fire Flake Grips have a semi transparent grip material with metal flakes. For 1" bars 120mm length Sold in...MSRP: $11.97$10.46 -
ODI - Ruffian Lock-On Harley Grips - Cable Throttle
ODI Grips
$75.95ODI - Ruffian Lock-On Harley Grips - Cable Throttle Features: Moto inspired grip designed for performance V-Twin models Legendary Ruffian full-knurl diamond pattern Thin profile delivers amazing...$75.95 -
Bung King - CR High Bend Handlebars 1"
Bung King
$119.00 - $134.00Bung King CR High Bend Harley Tracker Bars 1" Black The Bung King CR High Bend Handlebars will give you that motocross feel without the hassle of sleeving your controls. Bung King took the ever...$119.00 - $134.00 -
Biltwell - Cast Whiskey Throttle 1" Single - Black
Biltwell
$99.95Biltwell - Cast Whiskey Throttle 1" Single - Black This throttle is designed for use on custom motorcycles and is constructed with an investment cast aluminum clamshell assembly and a CNC-machined...$99.95 -
Drag Specialties - Clutch Lever Assembly fits '68-'71 FL, '71-'72 FX & '71-'72 XL Models W/ 3/8” Cable Opening (OEM #38604-71, 38608-68)
Drag Specialties
$29.63 - $40.23Drag Specialties - Clutch Lever Assembly fits '68-'71 FL, '71-'72 FX & '71-'72 XL Models W/ 3/8” Cable Opening (OEM #38604-71, 38608-68) Features: Complete clutch lever assemblies Include lever,...$29.63 - $40.23 -
Magnum - BYO Universal Brake Lines - Black Chrome Banjo w/ Fittings
Magnum
$23.95 - $26.95Magnum BYO Universal Brake Lines Black Chrome Banjo w/ Fittings The Magnum Build Your Own Universal Brake lines are designed for the "do-it-yourself-er." These are made from tough and durable...$23.95 - $26.95 -
1FNGR - Easy Pull Clutch & Brake Lever Combo fits '96-'17 Dyna, '96-'14 Softail, '96-'03 Sportster, '96-'07 Touring, '99-'00 FXR Models
1FNGR
$280.00 - $325.001FNGR - 2-Finger Lever Length Easier Pull Clutch & Brake Lever Combo 1FNGR's Black Easier Pull Clutch & Brake Lever Combo features smooth lever structure to provide rider comfort during usage. They...$280.00 - $325.00 -
EMGO - GT Grips - Golden 1"
EMGO
MSRP: $7.17$6.92The Emgo GT Grips have a old-school look with some extra comfort For 1" bars 5 1/4" in length Sold in Pairs Note: these are grips only — no throttle tube included. If your bike needs one, grab a...MSRP: $7.17$6.92 -
ODI - Hart-Luck Signature Full-Waffle Slip-On 1" Grips
ODI Grips
$19.95ODI - Hart-Luck Signature Full-Waffle Slip-On 1" Grips Slim Moto design in 1” specific for V-Twin motorcycles Medium-compound full-waffle pattern reduces vibration Durable heavy knurled base pattern...$19.95 -
Forbidden Motorcycles - Moto Style Hi-Rise Handlebars 1" (1-1/8" Clamping Area)
Forbidden Motorcycles
$116.95 - $140.95Forbidden Motorcycles - Moto Style Hi-Rise Handlebars 1" (1-1/8" Clamping Area) The Forbidden Motorcycles 1" Moto Style Hi-Rise Bars feature a 1-1/8" clamping area but taper down to 1" to...$116.95 - $140.95 -
Biltwell - Thruster TPV Grips - 1" (Choose Color)
Biltwell
$19.95Biltwell - Thruster TPV Grips for 1 Inch Handlebars These rubber grips are more durable and UV resistant. TPV has proven to be heartier in all conditions yet retain the soft and supple nature...$19.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - High Bend Handlebars 1"
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" High Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The High Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Bung King - One Piece Lower Handlebar Riser
Bung King
$180.00 - $195.00Bung King - Risers One Piece Lower Handlebar Riser The Bung King one piece lower handlebar riser works with the stock upper riser clamp used on most Harley models. Because they work with the stock...$180.00 - $195.00 -
Deadbeat Customs - Tracker Grips 1" Black
Deadbeat Customs
$19.95Deadbeat Customs Tracker Grips 1" Black Deadbeat Customs Tracker Grips are constructed out of Thermoplastic TPR Rubber and are 1" for Harley Davidson Motorcycles. Tracker inspired and ready for any...$19.95 -
Elite Mototech - Harley Levers W/ Mirror Mount - fits '96-'17 Dyna, '96-'14 Softail, '96-'07 Touring, '96-'03 Sportster Models
Elite Mototech
$299.99Elite Mototech - Harley Levers W/ Mirror Mount - fits '96-'17 Dyna, '96-'14 Softail, '96-'07 Touring, '96-'03 Sportster Models The ELITE Easy Pull Clutch Lever & Matching Front Brake Lever are a...$299.99 -
1FNGR - Signature Series Adjustable Easier Pull Clutch + Brake Lever Combo fits Dyna/Softail Models
1FNGR
$375.001FNGR - Signature Series Adjustable Easier Pull Clutch + Brake Lever Combo fits Dyna/Softail Models Features: Full range of quick adjustability smooth 2 finger lever design for improved...$375.00 -
Biltwell - Gauge Mount - Angled
Biltwell
$99.95Biltwell - Gauge Mount - Angled Offer a clean solution for installing a wide variety of select stock and aftermarket Harley-Davidson® gauge brackets Available in straight and angled...$99.95 -
HardDrive - Traditional Z Handlebars - Black, Dimpled fits '82-Up applications
HardDrive
$96.26 - $116.96HardDrive - Traditional Z Handlebars - Black, Dimpled fits '82-Up applications 1" Handlebars Available in Chrome or Gloss Black Fitment '82-Up applications Measurements Tube size...$96.26 - $116.96 -
Bung King - Handlebar Risers W/ Gauge Mounts fits '22 & Up Sportster Models - Gloss Black
Bung King
$295.00 - $327.50Bung King - Handlebar Risers W/ Gauge Mounts fits '22 & Up Sportster Models - Gloss Black Bung King's quality one piece lower risers are made with steel for durability and feature a one piece lower...$295.00 - $327.50 -
Drag Specialties - Clutch Lever Bracket fits '14-'22 Sportster Models (Except RH Sportster (OEM #36700013))
Drag Specialties
$66.73 - $76.27Drag Specialties - Clutch Lever Bracket fits '14-'22 Sportster Models (Except RH Sportster (OEM #36700013)) Features: Made of die-cast aluminum Fitment$66.73 - $76.27 -
Motorcycle Supply Co - OEM Style Harley Tear Drop Mirror Set
Motorcycle Supply Co.
$66.95Motorcycle Supply Co - OEM Style Harley Tear Drop Mirror Set Sold as a pair Mirror face measures approximately 3-1/2" x 5-1/2" and feature convex glass Include all necessary mounting hardware$66.95 -
Avon Grips - Old School Harley Grips for 1 Inch Handlebars
Avon Grips
$29.95Avon Grips - Old School Grips - 1" These are Coke Bottle Traditional styled grips. These made-to-look-old grips will not dry and harden, they will not stain your hands black and they look and feel...$29.95 -
10% OFF
Arlen Ness - Knurled Fusion Grips - fits 1" Bars - Cable Throttle
Arlen Ness
$62.96 - $79.95Arlen Ness - Knurled Fusion Dual Cable Grips - fits 1" Bars The Arlen Ness Knurled Fusion Grips are designed to give your hands maximum traction. Not only are these functional but they have a super...$62.96 - $79.95 -
Magnum BYO Build Your Own Harley Throttle Cable Kit fits '96 & Up Models - Stainless Steel
Magnum
$54.95Magnum BYO Build Your Own Harley Throttle Cable Kit fits '96 & Up Models - Stainless Steel Take the guessing out of Handlebar Cable length and buy these to easily cut the cable to the size you want...$54.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - Low Bend Handlebars 1"
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" Low Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The Low Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Thrashin Supply - Twice-Cut Clutch/Brake Perch Clamps fits '99 & Up Touring , '00 & Up Softails, '99-'17 Dyna & '96-'03 XL Models
Thrashin Supply
$124.95Thrashin Supply - Twice-Cut Clutch/Brake Perch Clamps The Thrashin Supply Clutch/Brake Perch Clamps are built to work with stock Harley-Davidson® clutch and brake perches on 1" bars. Comes in a left...$124.95 -
Biltwell - Cast Whiskey Throttle 1" Dual Cable - Black
Biltwell
$99.95Biltwell - Cast Whiskey Throttle 1" Dual Cable - Black The Biltwell Whiskey throttle is designed for use on custom motorcycles and is constructed with an investment cast aluminum clamshell assembly...$99.95 -
Magnum - BYO Universal Black Brake Lines - With Vise Wrench
Magnum
$29.95 - $100.95Magnum BYO Universal Black Brake Lines With Vise Wrench The Magnum Build Your Own Universal Brake lines are designed for the "do-it-yourself-er." These are made from tough and durable stainless...$29.95 - $100.95 -
Motorcycle Supply Co - Dual Cable Throttle Tube - Fits '99-'17 Twin Cam, '86-'18 XL (see desc.)
Motorcycle Supply Co.
$8.43Motorcycle Supply Co - Dual Cable Throttle Tube - Fits '99-'17 Twin Cam, '86-'18 XL (see desc.) Dual Cable plastic throttle sleeve for Harley Davidson motorcycles. Features: Fit most...$8.43 -
Alloy Art - Gooden Tight Riser Bushing Kit fits '84-'16 FXST, FLST, Dyna, FXR, FX & '86-'03 Sportster Models (Except '08-'12 FXDB, FXSTD)
Alloy Art
$55.95Alloy Art - Gooden Tight Riser Bushing Kit fits '84-'16 FXST, FLST, Dyna, FXR, FX & '86-'03 Sportster Models (Except '08-'12 FXDB, FXSTD) The Alloy Art Gooden Tight Riser Bushing...$55.95 -
Forbidden Motorcycles - Handlebar Risers (1-1/8" Clamping Area)
Forbidden Motorcycles
$124.95 - $318.95Forbidden Motorcycles Handlebar Risers The Forbidden Motorcycle Handlebar Risers feature a 1-1/8" clamping area for MX style bars. The top clamp is a one piece construction for extreme stability and...$124.95 - $318.95
Check out our wide selection of Sportster Handlebars and Controls, featuring brands such as Biltwell, Thrashin Supply, and Deadbeat Customs. Our Sportster handlebars and controls are designed to enhance the overall performance and functionality of your motorcycle. From different styles of handlebars to change your hand position to more comfortable,colorful grips, we have something for every rider. The handlebars come in a variety of styles, such as drag bars, tracker bars, and ape hangers, which allow you to find the perfect fit for your riding style.
All of the handlebars we offer are made from high-quality materials such as steel or aluminum, which makes them durable and long-lasting. Our handlebars and controls are easy to install and compatible with most Sportster models, making it easy to upgrade your ride. Upgrade your Sportster with high-quality handlebars and controls from Deadbeat Customs.