FXR Parts
976 parts
Parts for the Harley FXR, the '82–'94 rubber-mount bike that never went out of style, plus the '99–'00 CVO run and modern FXR-style builds. Jump to bars and controls, seats, exhaust, suspension or tanks. Free US shipping over $100.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Biltwell - Thruster TPV Grips - 1" (Choose Color)
Biltwell
$19.95Biltwell - Thruster TPV Grips for 1 Inch Handlebars These rubber grips are more durable and UV resistant. TPV has proven to be heartier in all conditions yet retain the soft and supple nature...$19.95 -
10% OFF
Flo Motorsports - Adjustable Brake Lever for Harley
Flo Motorsports
$197.96 - $251.96Flo Motorsports Adjustable Brake Lever for Harley The Flo Motorsports brake lever is made from tough aluminum and is super lightweight. It is adjustable promoting maximum safety and comfort for the...$197.96 - $251.96 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - High Bend Handlebars 1"
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" High Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The High Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Drag Specialties - Tank/Front Seat Mounting Bracket fits '84-'91 FXR Super Glide Models (Ea. (Repl. OEM #52107-86))
Drag Specialties
$8.95Drag Specialties - Tank/Front Seat Mounting Bracket fits '84-'91 FXR Super Glide Models (Ea. (Repl. OEM #52107-86)) This bracket allows you to convert any FXR model's hinged seat to a one-piece...$8.95 -
Deadbeat Customs - Tracker Grips 1" Black
Deadbeat Customs
$19.95Deadbeat Customs Tracker Grips 1" Black Deadbeat Customs Tracker Grips are constructed out of Thermoplastic TPR Rubber and are 1" for Harley Davidson Motorcycles. Tracker inspired and ready for any...$19.95 -
Elite Mototech - Harley Levers W/ Mirror Mount - fits '96-'17 Dyna, '96-'14 Softail, '96-'07 Touring, '96-'03 Sportster Models
Elite Mototech
$299.99Elite Mototech - Harley Levers W/ Mirror Mount - fits '96-'17 Dyna, '96-'14 Softail, '96-'07 Touring, '96-'03 Sportster Models The ELITE Easy Pull Clutch Lever & Matching Front Brake Lever are a...$299.99 -
V-Twin - Dash Panel fits '95-'03 FXD, '88-'94 FXR Models (OEM #67185-88, 67189-95)
V-Twin Mfg
$95.94 - $96.11V-Twin - Dash Panel fits '95-'03 FXD, '88-'94 FXR Models (OEM #67185-88, 67189-95) This dash panel features a black or chrome finish. For FXD and FXR models, accepts 85MM GPS speedometers and...$95.94 - $96.11 -
HardDrive - FXR Rear Fender - fits '82-'94 FXR
HardDrive
$140.36The HardDrive FXR Rear Fender Features: Reproduction fender with all OE mounting holes for struts, lights, etc. Heavy duty steel construction (unpainted) Fitment: '82-'94 FXR (OE...$140.36 -
Colony Machine - Crankcase Oil Screen & Spring Kit fits '70-'99 Big Twin & All Aftermarket Cases (OEM #24981-70, 24982-70)
Colony Machine
$8.95Colony Machine - Crankcase Oil Screen & Spring Kit fits '70-'99 Big Twin & All Aftermarket Cases (OEM #24981-70, 24982-70) Features: Tappet screen and spring Made in the USA$8.95 -
Biltwell - Gauge Mount - Angled
Biltwell
$99.95Biltwell - Gauge Mount - Angled Offer a clean solution for installing a wide variety of select stock and aftermarket Harley-Davidson® gauge brackets Available in straight and angled...$99.95 -
V-Twin - Swingarm Bearing Kit with Spherical Bearings fits '82-'02 FLT, '82-'94 FXR Models
V-Twin Mfg
$287.01V-Twin - Swingarm Bearing Kit with Spherical Bearings fits '82-'02 FLT, '82-'94 FXR Models Swingarm bearing kit with spherical bearings controls lateral and torsional movement at pivot point Kit...$287.01 -
HardDrive - Traditional Z Handlebars - Black, Dimpled fits '82-Up applications
HardDrive
$96.26 - $116.96HardDrive - Traditional Z Handlebars - Black, Dimpled fits '82-Up applications 1" Handlebars Available in Chrome or Gloss Black Fitment '82-Up applications Measurements Tube size...$96.26 - $116.96 -
Drag Specialties - Harley Davidson Primary Chain
Drag Specialties
$154.71 - $189.69Drag Specialties Primary Chain This primary chain by Drag was designed to last made using high quality raw materials. Features: Improved fatigue resistance$154.71 - $189.69 -
Drag Specialties - Uncoated Alternator Stator fits '88-'96 FLT/FLHT/FLHR (Exc. Fuel-Injected Models), '89-'99 FXST/FLST, '91-'98 FXD/FXDWG & '88-'94 FXR Models ( OEM #29970-88/C)
Drag Specialties
$93.04Drag Specialties - Uncoated Alternator Stator fits '88-'96 FLT/FLHT/FLHR (Exc. Fuel-Injected Models), '89-'99 FXST/FLST, '91-'98 FXD/FXDWG & '88-'94 FXR Models (OEM #29970-88/C) This stator meets or...$93.04 -
James Gasket - Cam Cover Gasket fits '93-'99 Evolution Models (Metal w/ Silicone (OEM #25225-93))
James Gaskets
$10.95James Gasket - Cam Cover Gasket fits '93-'99 Evolution Models (Metal w/ Silicone (OEM #25225-93)) Features: Replacement gaskets for cam chests$10.95 -
Speed Merchant - Dyna and FXR Skid Plate Aluminum
Speed Merchant
$234.95 - $255.95Speed Merchant Harley Dyna and FXR Skid Plate Aluminum If you like to ride fast and aggressive, then the Speed Merchant skid plate is just what you need. Made from tough aluminum, this skid plate is...$234.95 - $255.95 -
Drag Specialties - Black Shift Peg (see details for fitment)
Drag Specialties
$27.51Drag Specialties Shift Peg: Feature polished and chrome-plated or black finish die-cast construction Knurled black nylon insets for style and durability for all-day riding Sold each NOTE:...$27.51 -
Memphis Shades Adjustable Fork Clamps - fits 35-45MM Forks (2 Pack)
Memphis Shades
$39.99Memphis Shades Adjustable Fork Clamps for 35-45MM Forks The Memphis Shades Fork Clamps are adjustable so you can make them fit just about any motorcycle with 35-45MM front forks. These are made from...$39.99 -
James Gaskets - JGI-25416-70-DL - Clutch Cover Seal Kit - Fits '70-'98 Big Twin Models
James Gaskets
$20.95James Gaskets - JGI-25416-70-DL - Clutch Cover Seal Kit - Fits '70-'98 Big Twin Models Fits: '70-'98 Big Twin Models. Full year/model list is on the Fitment tab. Clutch Cover Seal Kit from James...$20.95 -
Drag Specialties - Paper Oil Filter with Spring fits '65-'82 FX/FL, '57-'78 Sportster Models (OEM #63835-87T, 63837-92T, 6383940-53)
Drag Specialties
$13.60Drag Specialties - Paper Oil Filter with Spring fits '65-'82 FX/FL, '57-'78 Sportster Models (OEM #63835-87T, 63837-92T, 6383940-53) Features: High-quality drop-in oil filter Fitment$13.60 -
Motorcycle Supply Co - OEM Style Harley Tear Drop Mirror Set
Motorcycle Supply Co.
$66.95Motorcycle Supply Co - OEM Style Harley Tear Drop Mirror Set Sold as a pair Mirror face measures approximately 3-1/2" x 5-1/2" and feature convex glass Include all necessary mounting hardware$66.95 -
10% OFF
Flo Motorsports - Harley Moto Style Pegs
Flo Motorsports
$151.16 - $179.96Flo Motorsports - Harley Moto Style Pegs Flo Motorsports pegs are perfect if your looking for a MX look for your motorcycle. These are machined from tough T6 aluminum, making them durable but light...$151.16 - $179.96 -
V-Twin - Black Dash Panel fits '82-'92 FXR Models
V-Twin Mfg
$157.82V-Twin - Black Dash Panel fits '82-'92 FXR Models This FXR dash panel has a black finish and comes with holes to accommodate the fuel gauge and gas cap instruments. Suggested to use with #39-0242...$157.82 -
Avon Grips - Old School Harley Grips for 1 Inch Handlebars
Avon Grips
$29.95Avon Grips - Old School Grips - 1" These are Coke Bottle Traditional styled grips. These made-to-look-old grips will not dry and harden, they will not stain your hands black and they look and feel...$29.95 -
10% OFF
Arlen Ness - Knurled Fusion Grips - fits 1" Bars - Cable Throttle
Arlen Ness
$62.96 - $79.95Arlen Ness - Knurled Fusion Dual Cable Grips - fits 1" Bars The Arlen Ness Knurled Fusion Grips are designed to give your hands maximum traction. Not only are these functional but they have a super...$62.96 - $79.95 -
S&S Cycle - Ignition Rotor fits '70-'99 Big Twin Models (Exc. Twin Cam Models) (Repl. OEM #32402-83)
S&S Cycle
$19.95S&S Cycle - Ignition Rotor fits '70-'99 Big Twin Models (Exc. Twin Cam Models) (Repl. OEM #32402-83) Features High-quality OEM replacement component Comes with bolt and washer Fi$19.95 -
Thrashin Supply Co. - Low Bend Handlebars 1"
Thrashin Supply
$169.95 - $189.95Thrashin Supply Co. 1" Low Bend Bars Thrashin Supply Co. is a brand we're seeing more and more lately. The Low Bend bars are simple, but you know what they say- sometimes less is more. Made from...$169.95 - $189.95 -
Biltwell - Cast Whiskey Throttle 1" Dual Cable - Black
Biltwell
$99.95Biltwell - Cast Whiskey Throttle 1" Dual Cable - Black The Biltwell Whiskey throttle is designed for use on custom motorcycles and is constructed with an investment cast aluminum clamshell assembly...$99.95 -
Magnum - BYO Universal Black Brake Lines - With Vise Wrench
Magnum
$29.95 - $100.95Magnum BYO Universal Black Brake Lines With Vise Wrench The Magnum Build Your Own Universal Brake lines are designed for the "do-it-yourself-er." These are made from tough and durable stainless...$29.95 - $100.95 -
Custom Dynamics - Radius License Plate Mount - fits '99-'18 Harley Model
Custom Dynamics
$49.95Custom Dynamics - Radius License Plate Mount - fits '99-'18 Harley Model This Custom Dynamics License Plate Mount works with all Harley Davidson models that have the license plate mounted to the...$49.95 -
Alloy Art - Gooden Tight Riser Bushing Kit fits '84-'16 FXST, FLST, Dyna, FXR, FX & '86-'03 Sportster Models (Except '08-'12 FXDB, FXSTD)
Alloy Art
$55.95Alloy Art - Gooden Tight Riser Bushing Kit fits '84-'16 FXST, FLST, Dyna, FXR, FX & '86-'03 Sportster Models (Except '08-'12 FXDB, FXSTD) The Alloy Art Gooden Tight Riser Bushing...$55.95 -
Forbidden Motorcycles - Handlebar Risers (1-1/8" Clamping Area)
Forbidden Motorcycles
$124.95 - $318.95Forbidden Motorcycles Handlebar Risers The Forbidden Motorcycle Handlebar Risers feature a 1-1/8" clamping area for MX style bars. The top clamp is a one piece construction for extreme stability and...$124.95 - $318.95 -
Deadbeat Customs Chopper Grips - fits 1" Handlebars
Deadbeat Customs
$19.95Deadbeat Customs Chopper Grips - fits 1" Handlebars Deadbeat Customs Chopper Grips are constructed out of Thermoplastic TPR Rubber and are 1" for Harley Davidson Motorcycles. We've given these grips...$19.95 -
V-Twin - Chrome Dash Panel fits '82-'92 FXR Models
V-Twin Mfg
$157.82V-Twin - Chrome Dash Panel fits '82-'92 FXR Models This FXR dash panel has a black finish and comes with holes to accommodate the fuel gauge and gas cap instruments. Suggested to use with #39-0242...$157.82 -
Biltwell - Recoil TPV Grips - 1" (Choose Color)
Biltwell
$19.95Biltwell - Recoil TPV Grips for 1 Inch Handlebars These rubber grips are more durable and UV resistant. TPV has proven to be heartier in all conditions yet retain the soft and supple nature...$19.95 -
Arlen Ness - Stage 1 Big Sucker Air Cleaner Kit fits '93-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models
Arlen Ness
$239.95Arlen Ness - Stage 1 Big Sucker Air Cleaner Kit fits '93-'99 Evolution Big Twin Models The Arlen Ness Stage 1 Big Sucker is one of the most popular air cleaner kits in the industry right now. As...$239.95 -
La Choppers - Fork Dust Covers for Dyna '91-05, FXR '87-94, XL '88-16
LA Choppers
$63.95 - $67.99LA Choppers Fork Dust Covers for Dyna '91-05, FXR '87-94, XL '88-16 For 39mm forks! CNC machined from billet aluminum or brass Low-profile design Available in chrome, gloss black powdercoat or...$63.95 - $67.99 -
EMGO - GT Grips - Black 1"
EMGO
MSRP: $7.17$6.92The Emgo GT Grips have a old-school look with some extra comfort For 1" bars 5 1/4" in length Sold in Pairs Note: these are grips only — no throttle tube included. If your bike needs one, grab a...MSRP: $7.17$6.92 -
Drag Specialties - 12V Mini Dual-Fire Ignition Coil 3 ohm/Electronic Ignition (Repl. OEM # 31614-83A)
Drag Specialties
$71.64Drag Specialties - 12V Mini Dual-Fire Ignition Coil 3 ohm/Electronic Ignition (Repl. OEM # 31614-83A) Drag's 12V Mini Dual-Fire Ignition Coil strengthens your bike's overall performance, including...$71.64 -
V-Twin - Shifter Linkage Kit fits '81-'84 FXR Model
V-Twin Mfg
$176.62V-Twin - Shifter Linkage Kit fits '81-'84 FXR Model FXR shifter linkage kit includes rod, heel toe shifter lever , shifter lever, V-Tech inspection cover and inner shifter lever. Fitment: FXR...$176.62
Harley FXR Parts for Club Style, Touring and Everything In Between
The FXR is the Harley people keep coming back to: stiff frame, rubber-mount Evo, and a riding position that actually works. Whether you're keeping an original Super Glide II or Low Rider Custom on the road or building a club-style FXR with T-bars, a fairing and tall shocks, this is where we keep the parts for it.
Shop FXR Parts by System
- Handlebars & controls: risers, bars, cables and switches
- Footpegs & controls: mids, pegs and shift parts
- Seats & sissy bars: solo, two-up and club-style seats
- Suspension: shocks, fork springs and cartridges
- Exhaust: 2-into-1s, drag pipes and mufflers
- Engine: Evo engine parts, gaskets and covers
- Brakes: calipers, rotors and pads
- Tanks & accessories: gas caps, tank mounts and dashes
- Lighting: headlights, taillights and turn signals
- Wheels & tires
We stock FXR parts from Bung King, Biltwell, Thrashin Supply, Flo Motorsports, Motorcycle Supply Co., Arlen Ness and Drag Specialties. Want the backstory? Read our FXR history on the blog.
Not Sure It Fits?
Year, model and engine all matter, and plenty of parts look the same but aren't. If you can't tell whether something fits your bike, hit us up with your year and model and we'll check it before you order.